08201 DURG NTV Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Durg Nautanwa   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

20:10
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri

2
Raipur Junction
(R)
20:50
20:55
Halt: 5 Min
36 Km
Day 1
wed fri

3
Bhatapara
(BYT)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
wed fri

4
Uslapur
(USL)
22:55
23:05
Halt: 10 Min
143 Km
Day 1
wed fri

5
Pendra Road
(PND)
00:30
00:32
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 2
thu sat

6
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 2
thu sat

7
Shahdol
(SDL)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
326 Km
Day 2
thu sat

8
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
02:42
02:44
Halt: 2 Min
364 Km
Day 2
thu sat

9
Umaria
(UMR)
03:10
03:12
Halt: 2 Min
393 Km
Day 2
thu sat

10
Katni
(KTE)
04:50
05:00
Halt: 10 Min
452 Km
Day 2
thu sat

11
Satna
(STA)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
550 Km
Day 2
thu sat

12
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
08:20
08:25
Halt: 5 Min
628 Km
Day 2
thu sat

13
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
10:05
10:10
Halt: 5 Min
719 Km
Day 2
thu sat

14
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
10:55
10:57
Halt: 2 Min
792 Km
Day 2
thu sat

15
Mirzapur
(MZP)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
799 Km
Day 2
thu sat

16
Chunar
(CAR)
11:45
11:47
Halt: 2 Min
830 Km
Day 2
thu sat

17
Varanasi
(BSB)
13:45
14:10
Halt: 25 Min
874 Km
Day 2
thu sat

18
Mau Junction
(MAU)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
967 Km
Day 2
thu sat

19
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
16:39
16:41
Halt: 2 Min
1002 Km
Day 2
thu sat

20
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
17:16
17:21
Halt: 5 Min
1035 Km
Day 2
thu sat

21
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:42
17:44
Halt: 2 Min
1056 Km
Day 2
thu sat

22
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
19:45
20:10
Halt: 25 Min
1105 Km
Day 2
thu sat

23
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
21:10
21:15
Halt: 5 Min
1147 Km
Day 2
thu sat

24
Nautanwa
(NTV)
22:00
1187 Km
Day 2
thu sat

08201 DURG NTV Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Nautanwa (NTV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08201. At the top of the page, one can find the 08201 train route and the 08201 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nautanwa (NTV) at 22:00 on day 2. It runs Wed,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1187 kilometre. 08201 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Birsinghpur, Umaria, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Varanasi, Mau Jn, Belthara Road, Bhatni Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Anand Nagar, Nautanwa.

08201 DURG NTV Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08201 train time table, travelling by 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 08201 from Durg is 20:10. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 36km.

2. Raipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 08201 at Raipur Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 08201 from Raipur Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 08201 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 64km.

3. Bhatapara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 08201 at Bhatapara is 21:48. The departure time of train 08201 from Bhatapara is 21:50. The total halt time of train 08201 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 43km.

4. Uslapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 08201 at Uslapur is 22:55. The departure time of train 08201 from Uslapur is 23:05. The total halt time of train 08201 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 43km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 92km.

5. Pendra Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 08201 at Pendra Road is 00:30. The departure time of train 08201 from Pendra Road is 00:32. The total halt time of train 08201 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 92km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

6. Anuppur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 08201 at Anuppur Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 08201 from Anuppur Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 08201 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 41km.

7. Shahdol

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 08201 at Shahdol is 02:05. The departure time of train 08201 from Shahdol is 02:10. The total halt time of train 08201 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Birsinghpur at a distance of 38km.

8. Birsinghpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Birsinghpur is BRS. The arrival time of 08201 at Birsinghpur is 02:42. The departure time of train 08201 from Birsinghpur is 02:44. The total halt time of train 08201 at Birsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 38km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 29km.

9. Umaria

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 08201 at Umaria is 03:10. The departure time of train 08201 from Umaria is 03:12. The total halt time of train 08201 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birsinghpur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 59km.

10. Katni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 08201 at Katni is 04:50. The departure time of train 08201 from Katni is 05:00. The total halt time of train 08201 at Katni is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 59km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

11. Satna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 08201 at Satna is 06:55. The departure time of train 08201 from Satna is 07:00. The total halt time of train 08201 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 78km.

12. Manikpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 628 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 08201 at Manikpur Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 08201 from Manikpur Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 08201 at Manikpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 78km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 91km.

13. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 08201 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 10:05. The departure time of train 08201 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 10:10. The total halt time of train 08201 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 73km.

14. Vindhyachal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 792 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 08201 at Vindhyachal is 10:55. The departure time of train 08201 from Vindhyachal is 10:57. The total halt time of train 08201 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 73km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 7km.

15. Mirzapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 08201 at Mirzapur is 11:10. The departure time of train 08201 from Mirzapur is 11:15. The total halt time of train 08201 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 31km.

16. Chunar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 830 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 08201 at Chunar is 11:45. The departure time of train 08201 from Chunar is 11:47. The total halt time of train 08201 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 44km.

17. Varanasi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 874 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 08201 at Varanasi is 13:45. The departure time of train 08201 from Varanasi is 14:10. The total halt time of train 08201 at Varanasi is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 93km.

18. Mau Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 967 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 08201 at Mau Jn is 16:00. The departure time of train 08201 from Mau Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 08201 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 93km away. The next stopping station is Belthara Road at a distance of 35km.

19. Belthara Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 1002 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Belthara Road is BLTR. The arrival time of 08201 at Belthara Road is 16:39. The departure time of train 08201 from Belthara Road is 16:41. The total halt time of train 08201 at Belthara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 33km.

20. Bhatni Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 1035 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 08201 at Bhatni Jn is 17:16. The departure time of train 08201 from Bhatni Jn is 17:21. The total halt time of train 08201 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belthara Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 21km.

21. Deoria Sadar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 1056 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 08201 at Deoria Sadar is 17:42. The departure time of train 08201 from Deoria Sadar is 17:44. The total halt time of train 08201 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 49km.

22. Gorakhpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 1105 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 08201 at Gorakhpur is 19:45. The departure time of train 08201 from Gorakhpur is 20:10. The total halt time of train 08201 at Gorakhpur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 49km away. The next stopping station is Anand Nagar at a distance of 42km.

23. Anand Nagar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 1147 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anand Nagar is ANDN. The arrival time of 08201 at Anand Nagar is 21:10. The departure time of train 08201 from Anand Nagar is 21:15. The total halt time of train 08201 at Anand Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Nautanwa at a distance of 40km.

24. Nautanwa

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special at a distance of 1187 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Nautanwa is NTV. The arrival time of 08201 at Nautanwa is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Anand Nagar is 40km away.

08201 DURG NTV Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special?

Raipur Junction, Uslapur, Anuppur Junction, Shahdol, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Junction, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Mau Junction, Bhatni Junction, Gorakhpur, Anand Nagar are major halts where DURG NTV Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08201 DURG NTV Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG NTV Exp Special?

Train number of DURG NTV Exp Special is 08201. You can check entire DURG NTV Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08201 train schedule DURG NTV Exp Special train time table DURG NTV Exp Special ka time table DURG NTV Exp Special kitne baje hai DURG NTV Exp Special ka number08201 train time table