08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  42 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

2
Jandiala
(JNL)
16:24
16:26
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

3
Beas
(BEAS)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

4
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:23
17:30
Halt: 7 Min
79 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

5
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
17:39
17:41
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

6
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
17:53
17:55
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

7
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

8
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
19:05
19:13
Halt: 8 Min
135 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

9
Sanahwal
(SNL)
19:37
19:39
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

10
Doraha
(DOA)
20:09
20:11
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

11
Chawapall
(CHA)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

12
Khanna
(KNN)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

13
Govindgarh
(GVG)
20:44
20:46
Halt: 2 Min
186 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

14
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
196 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

15
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
21:20
21:22
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

16
Ambala City
(UBC)
22:12
22:14
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

17
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
249 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

18
Barara
(RAA)
23:07
23:09
Halt: 2 Min
274 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

19
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
23:25
23:27
Halt: 2 Min
295 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

20
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
23:34
23:36
Halt: 2 Min
300 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

21
Saharanpur
(SRE)
00:35
00:40
Halt: 5 Min
330 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

22
Deoband
(DBD)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

23
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
388 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

24
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:46
01:48
Halt: 2 Min
411 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

25
Daurala
(DRLA)
02:01
02:03
Halt: 2 Min
427 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

26
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
02:14
02:16
Halt: 2 Min
440 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

27
Meerut City
(MTC)
02:27
02:32
Halt: 5 Min
444 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

28
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:45
02:47
Halt: 2 Min
464 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

29
Guldhar
(GUH)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
481 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

30
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:23
03:25
Halt: 2 Min
491 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

31
Sahibabad
(SBB)
03:39
03:41
Halt: 2 Min
498 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

32
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
04:10
04:25
Halt: 15 Min
519 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

33
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
04:51
04:53
Halt: 2 Min
548 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

34
Palwal
(PWL)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
569 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

35
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
611 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

36
Chata
(CHJ)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
621 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

37
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:25
07:30
Halt: 5 Min
652 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

38
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
702 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

39
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:25
08:30
Halt: 5 Min
706 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

40
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
758 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

41
Morena
(MRA)
10:11
10:13
Halt: 2 Min
786 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

42
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:45
10:47
Halt: 2 Min
824 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

43
Dabra
(DBA)
11:36
11:38
Halt: 2 Min
868 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

44
Datia
(DAA)
12:09
12:11
Halt: 2 Min
898 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

45
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:50
13:00
Halt: 10 Min
923 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

46
Talbahat
(TBT)
13:57
13:59
Halt: 2 Min
973 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

47
Lalitpur
(LAR)
14:27
14:29
Halt: 2 Min
1013 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

48
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
1075 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

49
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
1093 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

50
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
16:47
16:49
Halt: 2 Min
1121 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

51
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:06
17:08
Halt: 2 Min
1161 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

52
Bhopal
(BPL)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
1214 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

53
Habibganj
(HBJ)
18:17
18:19
Halt: 2 Min
1220 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

54
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
1288 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

55
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
20:20
20:30
Halt: 10 Min
1305 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

56
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
21:27
21:28
Halt: 1 Min
1376 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

57
Betul
(BZU)
22:02
22:04
Halt: 2 Min
1412 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

58
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
22:25
22:27
Halt: 2 Min
1435 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

59
Multai
(MTY)
22:43
22:44
Halt: 1 Min
1458 Km
Day 2
fri sat mon

60
Nagpur
(NGP)
02:10
02:25
Halt: 15 Min
1601 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

61
Kamptee
(KP)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
1616 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

62
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
03:34
03:36
Halt: 2 Min
1664 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

63
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
1682 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

64
Tirora
(TRO)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
1702 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

65
Gondia Junction
(G)
05:00
05:05
Halt: 5 Min
1731 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

66
Amgaon
(AGN)
05:21
05:23
Halt: 2 Min
1754 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

67
Salekasa
(SKS)
05:35
05:37
Halt: 2 Min
1769 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

68
Dongargarh
(DGG)
06:10
06:15
Halt: 5 Min
1804 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

69
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
06:39
06:44
Halt: 5 Min
1836 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

70
Durg
(DURG)
07:25
07:35
Halt: 10 Min
1866 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

71
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
07:51
07:53
Halt: 2 Min
1876 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

72
Raipur Junction
(R)
08:25
08:35
Halt: 10 Min
1903 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

73
Tilda
(TLD)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
1940 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

74
Bhatapara
(BYT)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
1966 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

75
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
10:55
2012 Km
Day 3
sat sun tue

08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08238. At the top of the page, one can find the 08238 train route and the 08238 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 10:55 on day 3. It runs Thu,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2012 kilometre. 08238 train route includes travel journey through 75 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Jandiala, Beas, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant, Phagwara Jn, Phillaur Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Sanahwal, Doraha, Chawapall, Khanna, Govindgarh, Sirhind Jn, Rajpura Jn, Ambala City, Ambala Cant Jn, Barara, Jagadhri Wshop, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Khatauli, Daurala, Meerut Cant, Meerut City, Modinagar, Guldhar, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Ballabgarh, Palwal, Kosi Kalan, Chata, Mathura Jn, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior Jn, Dabra, Datia, Jhansi Jn, Talbahat, Lalitpur, Bina Jn, Mandi Bamora, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Jn, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla Jn, Multai, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora, Gondia Jn, Amgaon, Salekasa, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn.

08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08238 train time table, travelling by 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 08238 from Amritsar Jn is 16:10. The next stopping station is Jandiala at a distance of 19km.

2. Jandiala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jandiala is JNL. The arrival time of 08238 at Jandiala is 16:24. The departure time of train 08238 from Jandiala is 16:26. The total halt time of train 08238 at Jandiala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 23km.

3. Beas

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 08238 at Beas is 16:43. The departure time of train 08238 from Beas is 16:45. The total halt time of train 08238 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jandiala is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

4. Jalandhar City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 08238 at Jalandhar City is 17:23. The departure time of train 08238 from Jalandhar City is 17:30. The total halt time of train 08238 at Jalandhar City is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 4km.

5. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 08238 at Jalandhar Cant is 17:39. The departure time of train 08238 from Jalandhar Cant is 17:41. The total halt time of train 08238 at Jalandhar Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 17km.

6. Phagwara Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 08238 at Phagwara Jn is 17:53. The departure time of train 08238 from Phagwara Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 08238 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 17km away. The next stopping station is Phillaur Jn at a distance of 22km.

7. Phillaur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Phillaur Jn is PHR. The arrival time of 08238 at Phillaur Jn is 18:13. The departure time of train 08238 from Phillaur Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 08238 at Phillaur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 13km.

8. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 08238 at Ludhiana Jn is 19:05. The departure time of train 08238 from Ludhiana Jn is 19:13. The total halt time of train 08238 at Ludhiana Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phillaur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sanahwal at a distance of 16km.

9. Sanahwal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sanahwal is SNL. The arrival time of 08238 at Sanahwal is 19:37. The departure time of train 08238 from Sanahwal is 19:39. The total halt time of train 08238 at Sanahwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Doraha at a distance of 7km.

10. Doraha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Doraha is DOA. The arrival time of 08238 at Doraha is 20:09. The departure time of train 08238 from Doraha is 20:11. The total halt time of train 08238 at Doraha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanahwal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chawapall at a distance of 9km.

11. Chawapall

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Chawapall is CHA. The arrival time of 08238 at Chawapall is 20:21. The departure time of train 08238 from Chawapall is 20:23. The total halt time of train 08238 at Chawapall is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Doraha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khanna at a distance of 11km.

12. Khanna

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Khanna is KNN. The arrival time of 08238 at Khanna is 20:33. The departure time of train 08238 from Khanna is 20:35. The total halt time of train 08238 at Khanna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chawapall is 11km away. The next stopping station is Govindgarh at a distance of 8km.

13. Govindgarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Govindgarh is GVG. The arrival time of 08238 at Govindgarh is 20:44. The departure time of train 08238 from Govindgarh is 20:46. The total halt time of train 08238 at Govindgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 10km.

14. Sirhind Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 08238 at Sirhind Jn is 20:58. The departure time of train 08238 from Sirhind Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 08238 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindgarh is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 25km.

15. Rajpura Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 08238 at Rajpura Jn is 21:20. The departure time of train 08238 from Rajpura Jn is 21:22. The total halt time of train 08238 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 21km.

16. Ambala City

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 08238 at Ambala City is 22:12. The departure time of train 08238 from Ambala City is 22:14. The total halt time of train 08238 at Ambala City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 7km.

17. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 08238 at Ambala Cant Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 08238 from Ambala Cant Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 08238 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barara at a distance of 25km.

18. Barara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Barara is RAA. The arrival time of 08238 at Barara is 23:07. The departure time of train 08238 from Barara is 23:09. The total halt time of train 08238 at Barara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 21km.

19. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 08238 at Jagadhri Wshop is 23:25. The departure time of train 08238 from Jagadhri Wshop is 23:27. The total halt time of train 08238 at Jagadhri Wshop is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barara is 21km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 5km.

20. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 08238 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 23:34. The departure time of train 08238 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 23:36. The total halt time of train 08238 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

21. Saharanpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 08238 at Saharanpur is 00:35. The departure time of train 08238 from Saharanpur is 00:40. The total halt time of train 08238 at Saharanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Deoband at a distance of 35km.

22. Deoband

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Deoband is DBD. The arrival time of 08238 at Deoband is 01:08. The departure time of train 08238 from Deoband is 01:10. The total halt time of train 08238 at Deoband is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 23km.

23. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 08238 at Muzaffarnagar is 01:28. The departure time of train 08238 from Muzaffarnagar is 01:30. The total halt time of train 08238 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoband is 23km away. The next stopping station is Khatauli at a distance of 23km.

24. Khatauli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Khatauli is KAT. The arrival time of 08238 at Khatauli is 01:46. The departure time of train 08238 from Khatauli is 01:48. The total halt time of train 08238 at Khatauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 23km away. The next stopping station is Daurala at a distance of 16km.

25. Daurala

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Daurala is DRLA. The arrival time of 08238 at Daurala is 02:01. The departure time of train 08238 from Daurala is 02:03. The total halt time of train 08238 at Daurala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatauli is 16km away. The next stopping station is Meerut Cant at a distance of 13km.

26. Meerut Cant

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Meerut Cant is MUT. The arrival time of 08238 at Meerut Cant is 02:14. The departure time of train 08238 from Meerut Cant is 02:16. The total halt time of train 08238 at Meerut Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daurala is 13km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 4km.

27. Meerut City

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 08238 at Meerut City is 02:27. The departure time of train 08238 from Meerut City is 02:32. The total halt time of train 08238 at Meerut City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut Cant is 4km away. The next stopping station is Modinagar at a distance of 20km.

28. Modinagar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Modinagar is MDNR. The arrival time of 08238 at Modinagar is 02:45. The departure time of train 08238 from Modinagar is 02:47. The total halt time of train 08238 at Modinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 20km away. The next stopping station is Guldhar at a distance of 17km.

29. Guldhar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 481 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Guldhar is GUH. The arrival time of 08238 at Guldhar is 03:00. The departure time of train 08238 from Guldhar is 03:02. The total halt time of train 08238 at Guldhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modinagar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 10km.

30. Ghaziabad

It is the 30th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 08238 at Ghaziabad is 03:23. The departure time of train 08238 from Ghaziabad is 03:25. The total halt time of train 08238 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guldhar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 7km.

31. Sahibabad

It is the 31st station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 08238 at Sahibabad is 03:39. The departure time of train 08238 from Sahibabad is 03:41. The total halt time of train 08238 at Sahibabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 21km.

32. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 08238 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 08238 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 08238 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ballabgarh at a distance of 29km.

33. Ballabgarh

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ballabgarh is BVH. The arrival time of 08238 at Ballabgarh is 04:51. The departure time of train 08238 from Ballabgarh is 04:53. The total halt time of train 08238 at Ballabgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Palwal at a distance of 21km.

34. Palwal

It is the 34th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Palwal is PWL. The arrival time of 08238 at Palwal is 05:18. The departure time of train 08238 from Palwal is 05:20. The total halt time of train 08238 at Palwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballabgarh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kosi Kalan at a distance of 42km.

35. Kosi Kalan

It is the 35th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kosi Kalan is KSV. The arrival time of 08238 at Kosi Kalan is 06:08. The departure time of train 08238 from Kosi Kalan is 06:10. The total halt time of train 08238 at Kosi Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palwal is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chata at a distance of 10km.

36. Chata

It is the 36th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 621 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Chata is CHJ. The arrival time of 08238 at Chata is 06:21. The departure time of train 08238 from Chata is 06:22. The total halt time of train 08238 at Chata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosi Kalan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 31km.

37. Mathura Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 08238 at Mathura Jn is 07:25. The departure time of train 08238 from Mathura Jn is 07:30. The total halt time of train 08238 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chata is 31km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 50km.

38. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 38th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 702 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 08238 at Raja Ki Mandi is 08:08. The departure time of train 08238 from Raja Ki Mandi is 08:10. The total halt time of train 08238 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 4km.

39. Agra Cantt

It is the 39th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 706 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 08238 at Agra Cantt is 08:25. The departure time of train 08238 from Agra Cantt is 08:30. The total halt time of train 08238 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 52km.

40. Dhaulpur

It is the 40th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 758 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 08238 at Dhaulpur is 09:33. The departure time of train 08238 from Dhaulpur is 09:35. The total halt time of train 08238 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 52km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 28km.

41. Morena

It is the 41st station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 786 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 08238 at Morena is 10:11. The departure time of train 08238 from Morena is 10:13. The total halt time of train 08238 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 38km.

42. Gwalior Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 824 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 08238 at Gwalior Jn is 10:45. The departure time of train 08238 from Gwalior Jn is 10:47. The total halt time of train 08238 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 44km.

43. Dabra

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 868 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 08238 at Dabra is 11:36. The departure time of train 08238 from Dabra is 11:38. The total halt time of train 08238 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 30km.

44. Datia

It is the 44th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 898 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 08238 at Datia is 12:09. The departure time of train 08238 from Datia is 12:11. The total halt time of train 08238 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 25km.

45. Jhansi Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 923 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 08238 at Jhansi Jn is 12:50. The departure time of train 08238 from Jhansi Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 08238 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datia is 25km away. The next stopping station is Talbahat at a distance of 50km.

46. Talbahat

It is the 46th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 973 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Talbahat is TBT. The arrival time of 08238 at Talbahat is 13:57. The departure time of train 08238 from Talbahat is 13:59. The total halt time of train 08238 at Talbahat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 40km.

47. Lalitpur

It is the 47th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1013 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 08238 at Lalitpur is 14:27. The departure time of train 08238 from Lalitpur is 14:29. The total halt time of train 08238 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talbahat is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 62km.

48. Bina Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1075 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 08238 at Bina Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 08238 from Bina Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 08238 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Bamora at a distance of 18km.

49. Mandi Bamora

It is the 49th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1093 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Mandi Bamora is MABA. The arrival time of 08238 at Mandi Bamora is 16:08. The departure time of train 08238 from Mandi Bamora is 16:10. The total halt time of train 08238 at Mandi Bamora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 28km.

50. Ganj Basoda

It is the 50th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1121 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 08238 at Ganj Basoda is 16:47. The departure time of train 08238 from Ganj Basoda is 16:49. The total halt time of train 08238 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Bamora is 28km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 40km.

51. Vidisha

It is the 51st station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1161 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 08238 at Vidisha is 17:06. The departure time of train 08238 from Vidisha is 17:08. The total halt time of train 08238 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 53km.

52. Bhopal

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1214 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 08238 at Bhopal is 18:00. The departure time of train 08238 from Bhopal is 18:05. The total halt time of train 08238 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 53km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

53. Habibganj

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1220 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 08238 at Habibganj is 18:17. The departure time of train 08238 from Habibganj is 18:19. The total halt time of train 08238 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 68km.

54. Hoshangabad

It is the 54th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1288 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 08238 at Hoshangabad is 19:18. The departure time of train 08238 from Hoshangabad is 19:20. The total halt time of train 08238 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 68km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 17km.

55. Itarsi Jn

It is the 55th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1305 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 08238 at Itarsi Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 08238 from Itarsi Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 08238 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ghoradongri at a distance of 71km.

56. Ghoradongri

It is the 56th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1376 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ghoradongri is GDYA. The arrival time of 08238 at Ghoradongri is 21:27. The departure time of train 08238 from Ghoradongri is 21:28. The total halt time of train 08238 at Ghoradongri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 36km.

57. Betul

It is the 57th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1412 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 08238 at Betul is 22:02. The departure time of train 08238 from Betul is 22:04. The total halt time of train 08238 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoradongri is 36km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 23km.

58. Amla Jn

It is the 58th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1435 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 08238 at Amla Jn is 22:25. The departure time of train 08238 from Amla Jn is 22:27. The total halt time of train 08238 at Amla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 23km away. The next stopping station is Multai at a distance of 23km.

59. Multai

It is the 59th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1458 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Multai is MTY. The arrival time of 08238 at Multai is 22:43. The departure time of train 08238 from Multai is 22:44. The total halt time of train 08238 at Multai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 143km.

60. Nagpur

It is the 60th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1601 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 08238 at Nagpur is 02:10. The departure time of train 08238 from Nagpur is 02:25. The total halt time of train 08238 at Nagpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Multai is 143km away. The next stopping station is Kamptee at a distance of 15km.

61. Kamptee

It is the 61st station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1616 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kamptee is KP. The arrival time of 08238 at Kamptee is 03:00. The departure time of train 08238 from Kamptee is 03:02. The total halt time of train 08238 at Kamptee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bhandara Road at a distance of 48km.

62. Bhandara Road

It is the 62nd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1664 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bhandara Road is BRD. The arrival time of 08238 at Bhandara Road is 03:34. The departure time of train 08238 from Bhandara Road is 03:36. The total halt time of train 08238 at Bhandara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamptee is 48km away. The next stopping station is Tumsar Road at a distance of 18km.

63. Tumsar Road

It is the 63rd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1682 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Tumsar Road is TMR. The arrival time of 08238 at Tumsar Road is 03:50. The departure time of train 08238 from Tumsar Road is 03:52. The total halt time of train 08238 at Tumsar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandara Road is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tirora at a distance of 20km.

64. Tirora

It is the 64th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1702 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Tirora is TRO. The arrival time of 08238 at Tirora is 04:08. The departure time of train 08238 from Tirora is 04:10. The total halt time of train 08238 at Tirora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumsar Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 29km.

65. Gondia Jn

It is the 65th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1731 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 08238 at Gondia Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 08238 from Gondia Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 08238 at Gondia Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirora is 29km away. The next stopping station is Amgaon at a distance of 23km.

66. Amgaon

It is the 66th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1754 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Amgaon is AGN. The arrival time of 08238 at Amgaon is 05:21. The departure time of train 08238 from Amgaon is 05:23. The total halt time of train 08238 at Amgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Salekasa at a distance of 15km.

67. Salekasa

It is the 67th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1769 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Salekasa is SKS. The arrival time of 08238 at Salekasa is 05:35. The departure time of train 08238 from Salekasa is 05:37. The total halt time of train 08238 at Salekasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amgaon is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dongargarh at a distance of 35km.

68. Dongargarh

It is the 68th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1804 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dongargarh is DGG. The arrival time of 08238 at Dongargarh is 06:10. The departure time of train 08238 from Dongargarh is 06:15. The total halt time of train 08238 at Dongargarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salekasa is 35km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 32km.

69. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 69th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1836 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 08238 at Raj Nandgaon is 06:39. The departure time of train 08238 from Raj Nandgaon is 06:44. The total halt time of train 08238 at Raj Nandgaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dongargarh is 32km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 30km.

70. Durg

It is the 70th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1866 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 08238 at Durg is 07:25. The departure time of train 08238 from Durg is 07:35. The total halt time of train 08238 at Durg is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 10km.

71. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 71st station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1876 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 08238 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 07:51. The departure time of train 08238 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 07:53. The total halt time of train 08238 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 27km.

72. Raipur Jn

It is the 72nd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1903 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 08238 at Raipur Jn is 08:25. The departure time of train 08238 from Raipur Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 08238 at Raipur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 27km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 37km.

73. Tilda

It is the 73rd station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1940 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 08238 at Tilda is 09:08. The departure time of train 08238 from Tilda is 09:10. The total halt time of train 08238 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 26km.

74. Bhatapara

It is the 74th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 1966 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 08238 at Bhatapara is 09:30. The departure time of train 08238 from Bhatapara is 09:32. The total halt time of train 08238 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 46km.

75. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 75th station in the train route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special at a distance of 2012 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 08238 at Bilaspur Jn is 10:55. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 46km away.

08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Meerut City, Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction, Mathura Junction, Agra Cantt, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Gondia Junction, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Junction are major halts where ASR BSP Fest. Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08238 ASR BSP Fest. Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR BSP Fest. Special?

Train number of ASR BSP Fest. Special is 08238. You can check entire ASR BSP Fest. Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08238 train schedule ASR BSP Fest. Special train time table ASR BSP Fest. Special ka time table ASR BSP Fest. Special kitne baje hai ASR BSP Fest. Special ka number08238 train time table