08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue

2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue

3
Raipur Junction
(R)
20:05
20:10
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
mon tue

4
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
20:36
20:38
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
mon tue

5
Durg
(DURG)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
146 Km
Day 1
mon tue

6
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
21:32
21:34
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 1
mon tue

7
Gondia Junction
(G)
23:03
23:05
Halt: 2 Min
282 Km
Day 1
mon tue

8
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:10
01:30
Halt: 20 Min
412 Km
Day 2
tue wed

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:20
06:25
Halt: 5 Min
707 Km
Day 2
tue wed

10
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
725 Km
Day 2
tue wed

11
Habibganj
(HBJ)
08:04
08:06
Halt: 2 Min
793 Km
Day 2
tue wed

12
Bhopal
(BPL)
08:25
08:35
Halt: 10 Min
799 Km
Day 2
tue wed

13
Sehore
(SEH)
09:24
09:26
Halt: 2 Min
841 Km
Day 2
tue wed

14
Shujalpur
(SJP)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
882 Km
Day 2
tue wed

15
Berchha
(BCH)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
925 Km
Day 2
tue wed

16
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
985 Km
Day 2
tue wed

17
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
13:10
13:25
Halt: 15 Min
1040 Km
Day 2
tue wed

18
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
1103 Km
Day 2
tue wed

19
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
14:35
14:37
Halt: 2 Min
1132 Km
Day 2
tue wed

20
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
1193 Km
Day 2
tue wed

21
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
16:45
16:55
Halt: 10 Min
1265 Km
Day 2
tue wed

22
Indargarh
(IDG)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
1337 Km
Day 2
tue wed

23
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
18:25
18:45
Halt: 20 Min
1373 Km
Day 2
tue wed

24
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
19:45
19:47
Halt: 2 Min
1438 Km
Day 2
tue wed

25
Durgapura
(DPA)
20:37
20:40
Halt: 3 Min
1497 Km
Day 2
tue wed

26
Jaipur
(JP)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
1504 Km
Day 2
tue wed

27
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
22:59
23:01
Halt: 2 Min
1610 Km
Day 2
tue wed

28
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
23:12
23:15
Halt: 3 Min
1624 Km
Day 2
tue wed

29
Degana Junction
(DNA)
23:50
23:53
Halt: 3 Min
1668 Km
Day 2
tue wed

30
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
00:30
00:35
Halt: 5 Min
1713 Km
Day 3
wed thu

31
Gotan
(GOTN)
00:51
00:53
Halt: 2 Min
1733 Km
Day 3
wed thu

32
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
02:25
02:40
Halt: 15 Min
1816 Km
Day 3
wed thu

33
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
03:00
1819 Km
Day 3
wed thu

08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08243. At the top of the page, one can find the 08243 train route and the 08243 train time table. It departs from the source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 03:00 on day 3. It runs Mon,Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1819 kilometre. 08243 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Raipur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Chau Mahla, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Kuchaman City, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Gotan, Jodhpur Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi.

08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08243 train time table, travelling by 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The departure time of train 08243 from Bilaspur Jn is 18:25. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 46km.

2. Bhatapara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 08243 at Bhatapara is 19:03. The departure time of train 08243 from Bhatapara is 19:05. The total halt time of train 08243 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 63km.

3. Raipur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 08243 at Raipur Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 08243 from Raipur Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 08243 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 63km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 28km.

4. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 08243 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:36. The departure time of train 08243 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:38. The total halt time of train 08243 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 9km.

5. Durg

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 08243 at Durg is 21:05. The departure time of train 08243 from Durg is 21:10. The total halt time of train 08243 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 31km.

6. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 08243 at Raj Nandgaon is 21:32. The departure time of train 08243 from Raj Nandgaon is 21:34. The total halt time of train 08243 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 105km.

7. Gondia Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 08243 at Gondia Jn is 23:03. The departure time of train 08243 from Gondia Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 08243 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 105km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 130km.

8. Nagpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 08243 at Nagpur is 01:10. The departure time of train 08243 from Nagpur is 01:30. The total halt time of train 08243 at Nagpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 295km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 707 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 08243 at Itarsi Jn is 06:20. The departure time of train 08243 from Itarsi Jn is 06:25. The total halt time of train 08243 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 295km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 18km.

10. Hoshangabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 725 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 08243 at Hoshangabad is 06:43. The departure time of train 08243 from Hoshangabad is 06:45. The total halt time of train 08243 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 68km.

11. Habibganj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 08243 at Habibganj is 08:04. The departure time of train 08243 from Habibganj is 08:06. The total halt time of train 08243 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 68km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

12. Bhopal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 08243 at Bhopal is 08:25. The departure time of train 08243 from Bhopal is 08:35. The total halt time of train 08243 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 42km.

13. Sehore

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 08243 at Sehore is 09:24. The departure time of train 08243 from Sehore is 09:26. The total halt time of train 08243 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 42km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 41km.

14. Shujalpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 882 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 08243 at Shujalpur is 10:03. The departure time of train 08243 from Shujalpur is 10:05. The total halt time of train 08243 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 41km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 43km.

15. Berchha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 925 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 08243 at Berchha is 10:40. The departure time of train 08243 from Berchha is 10:42. The total halt time of train 08243 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 60km.

16. Ujjain Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 985 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 08243 at Ujjain Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 08243 from Ujjain Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 08243 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 60km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

17. Nagda Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1040 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 08243 at Nagda Jn is 13:10. The departure time of train 08243 from Nagda Jn is 13:25. The total halt time of train 08243 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Chau Mahla at a distance of 63km.

18. Chau Mahla

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1103 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Chau Mahla is CMU. The arrival time of 08243 at Chau Mahla is 14:08. The departure time of train 08243 from Chau Mahla is 14:10. The total halt time of train 08243 at Chau Mahla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 29km.

19. Shamgarh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1132 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 08243 at Shamgarh is 14:35. The departure time of train 08243 from Shamgarh is 14:37. The total halt time of train 08243 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chau Mahla is 29km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 61km.

20. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1193 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 08243 at Ramganj Mandi is 15:23. The departure time of train 08243 from Ramganj Mandi is 15:25. The total halt time of train 08243 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 61km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 72km.

21. Kota Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1265 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 08243 at Kota Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 08243 from Kota Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 08243 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 72km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 72km.

22. Indargarh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1337 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 08243 at Indargarh is 17:48. The departure time of train 08243 from Indargarh is 17:50. The total halt time of train 08243 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 36km.

23. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 08243 at Sawai Madhopur is 18:25. The departure time of train 08243 from Sawai Madhopur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 08243 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 65km.

24. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1438 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 08243 at Banasthali Niwai is 19:45. The departure time of train 08243 from Banasthali Niwai is 19:47. The total halt time of train 08243 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 59km.

25. Durgapura

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1497 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 08243 at Durgapura is 20:37. The departure time of train 08243 from Durgapura is 20:40. The total halt time of train 08243 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

26. Jaipur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1504 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 08243 at Jaipur is 21:05. The departure time of train 08243 from Jaipur is 21:15. The total halt time of train 08243 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 106km.

27. Kuchaman City

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1610 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 08243 at Kuchaman City is 22:59. The departure time of train 08243 from Kuchaman City is 23:01. The total halt time of train 08243 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 106km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 14km.

28. Makrana Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1624 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 08243 at Makrana Jn is 23:12. The departure time of train 08243 from Makrana Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 08243 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 14km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

29. Degana Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1668 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 08243 at Degana Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 08243 from Degana Jn is 23:53. The total halt time of train 08243 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 45km.

30. Merta Road Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1713 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 08243 at Merta Road Jn is 00:30. The departure time of train 08243 from Merta Road Jn is 00:35. The total halt time of train 08243 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 20km.

31. Gotan

It is the 31st station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1733 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 08243 at Gotan is 00:51. The departure time of train 08243 from Gotan is 00:53. The total halt time of train 08243 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 83km.

32. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1816 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 08243 at Jodhpur Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 08243 from Jodhpur Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 08243 at Jodhpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 83km away. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 3km.

33. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special at a distance of 1819 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 08243 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 03:00. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 3km away.

08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special?

Raipur Junction, Durg, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Merta Road Junction, Jodhpur Junction are major halts where BSP BGKT S. F. Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08243 BSP BGKT S. F. Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSP BGKT S. F. Special?

Train number of BSP BGKT S. F. Special is 08243. You can check entire BSP BGKT S. F. Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08243 train schedule BSP BGKT S. F. Special train time table BSP BGKT S. F. Special ka time table BSP BGKT S. F. Special kitne baje hai BSP BGKT S. F. Special ka number08243 train time table