08263 Train Route


TIG BSP Memu specialDAILY
1Titlagarh (TIG)
Day:1
DAILY

09:30
0 Km
2Sikir (SFK)
Day:1
DAILY
09:43
09:45
10 Km
3Badmal (BUDM)
Day:1
DAILY
09:54
09:56
20 Km
4Saintala (SFC)
Day:1
DAILY
10:04
10:06
29 Km
5Deogan Road (DFR)
Day:1
DAILY
10:19
10:21
46 Km
6Balangir (BLGR)
Day:1
DAILY
10:35
10:40
63 Km
7Balangir Road (BNRD)
Day:1
DAILY
10:45
10:47
65 Km
8Loisingha (LSX)
Day:1
DAILY
11:00
11:02
82 Km
9Khalipali (KHPL)
Day:1
DAILY
11:17
11:19
93 Km
10Dungripadi (DJX)
Day:1
DAILY
11:30
11:32
106 Km
11Barpali (BRPL)
Day:1
DAILY
11:53
11:55
120 Km
12Bargarh Road (BRGA)
Day:1
DAILY
12:30
12:35
139 Km
13Deobahal (DOBH)
Day:1
DAILY
12:55
12:56
151 Km
14Attabira (ATS)
Day:1
DAILY
13:15
13:17
157 Km
15Godbhaga (GBQ)
Day:1
DAILY
13:35
13:37
165 Km
16Hirakud (HKG)
Day:1
DAILY
13:53
13:55
174 Km
17Sambalpur (SBP)
Day:1
DAILY
14:35
14:45
181 Km
18Sarla Road (SLRA)
Day:1
DAILY
15:05
15:07
189 Km
19Sason (SSN)
Day:1
DAILY
15:23
15:25
195 Km
20Rengali (RGL)
Day:1
DAILY
15:53
15:55
204 Km
21Lapanga (LPG)
Day:1
DAILY
16:18
16:20
215 Km
22Brundamal (BXQ)
Day:1
DAILY
16:34
16:36
224 Km
23Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
Day:1
DAILY
16:45
16:50
228 Km
24Ib (IB)
Day:1
DAILY
17:34
17:35
237 Km
25Brajrajnagar (BRJN)
Day:1
DAILY
17:38
17:40
239 Km
26Belpahar (BPH)
Day:1
DAILY
17:48
17:50
249 Km
27Himgir (HGR)
Day:1
DAILY
18:01
18:02
262 Km
28Daghora (DAO)
Day:1
DAILY
18:09
18:10
269 Km
29Jamga (JMG)
Day:1
DAILY
18:20
18:21
281 Km
30Kotarlia (KRL)
Day:1
DAILY
18:28
18:29
290 Km
31Raigarh (RIG)
Day:1
DAILY
18:40
18:45
299 Km
32Kirodimalnagar (KDTR)
Day:1
DAILY
18:52
18:53
307 Km
33Bhupdeopur (BEF)
Day:1
DAILY
19:00
19:01
316 Km
34Robertson (ROB)
Day:1
DAILY
19:09
19:10
325 Km
35Kharsia (KHS)
Day:1
DAILY
19:18
19:20
333 Km
36Jharradih (JDI)
Day:1
DAILY
19:27
19:28
339 Km
37Sakti (SKT)
Day:1
DAILY
19:32
19:37
349 Km
38Jetha (JDDA)
Day:1
DAILY
19:47
19:48
356 Km
39Baradwar (BUA)
Day:1
DAILY
19:55
19:56
364 Km
40Saragaon Road Halt (SGRD)
Day:1
DAILY
20:03
20:04
370 Km
41Champa (CPH)
Day:1
DAILY
20:22
20:27
380 Km
42Janjgir Naila (NIA)
Day:1
DAILY
20:40
20:42
390 Km
43Kapan (KPNA)
Day:1
DAILY
20:49
20:50
397 Km
44Akaltara (AKT)
Day:1
DAILY
20:56
20:58
405 Km
45Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH)
Day:1
DAILY
21:15
21:16
411 Km
46Jairamnagar (JRMG)
Day:1
DAILY
21:22
21:23
418 Km
47Gatora (GTW)
Day:1
DAILY
21:34
21:36
426 Km
48Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
Day:1
DAILY
21:50
432 Km

08263 TIG BSP Memu special is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Titlagarh (TIG) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08263. At the top of the page, one can find the 08263 train route and the 08263 train time table. It departs from the source station Titlagarh (TIG) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 21:50 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 432 kilometre. 08263 train route includes travel journey through 48 stations, and it has stoppages on Titlagarh, Sikir, Badmal, Saintala, Deogan Road, Balangir, Balangir Road, Loisingha, Khalipali, Dungripadi, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Deobahal, Attabira, Godbhaga, Hirakud, Sambalpur, Sarla Road, Sason, Rengali, Lapanga, Brundamal, Jharsuguda Road, Ib, Brajrajnagar, Belpahar, Himgir, Daghora, Jamga, Kotarlia, Raigarh, Kirodimalnagar, Bhupdeopur, Robertson, Kharsia, Jharradih, Sakti, Jetha, Baradwar, Saragaon Road Halt, Champa, Janjgir Naila, Kapan, Akaltara, Kotmi Sonar Halt, Jairamnagar, Gatora, Bilaspur Jn.

08263 TIG BSP Memu special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 08263 train time table, travelling by 08263 TIG BSP Memu special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Titlagarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The departure time of train 08263 from Titlagarh is 09:30. The next stopping station is Sikir at a distance of 10km.

Sikir

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Sikir is SFK. The arrival time of 08263 at Sikir is 09:43. The departure time of train 08263 from Sikir is 09:45. The total halt time of train 08263 at Sikir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 10km away. The next stopping station is Badmal at a distance of 10km.

Badmal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Badmal is BUDM. The arrival time of 08263 at Badmal is 09:54. The departure time of train 08263 from Badmal is 09:56. The total halt time of train 08263 at Badmal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikir is 10km away. The next stopping station is Saintala at a distance of 9km.

Saintala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Saintala is SFC. The arrival time of 08263 at Saintala is 10:04. The departure time of train 08263 from Saintala is 10:06. The total halt time of train 08263 at Saintala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badmal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Deogan Road at a distance of 17km.

Deogan Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Deogan Road is DFR. The arrival time of 08263 at Deogan Road is 10:19. The departure time of train 08263 from Deogan Road is 10:21. The total halt time of train 08263 at Deogan Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saintala is 17km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 17km.

Balangir

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 08263 at Balangir is 10:35. The departure time of train 08263 from Balangir is 10:40. The total halt time of train 08263 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deogan Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Balangir Road at a distance of 2km.

Balangir Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Balangir Road is BNRD. The arrival time of 08263 at Balangir Road is 10:45. The departure time of train 08263 from Balangir Road is 10:47. The total halt time of train 08263 at Balangir Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 2km away. The next stopping station is Loisingha at a distance of 17km.

Loisingha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Loisingha is LSX. The arrival time of 08263 at Loisingha is 11:00. The departure time of train 08263 from Loisingha is 11:02. The total halt time of train 08263 at Loisingha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Khalipali at a distance of 11km.

Khalipali

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Khalipali is KHPL. The arrival time of 08263 at Khalipali is 11:17. The departure time of train 08263 from Khalipali is 11:19. The total halt time of train 08263 at Khalipali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loisingha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dungripadi at a distance of 13km.

Dungripadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Dungripadi is DJX. The arrival time of 08263 at Dungripadi is 11:30. The departure time of train 08263 from Dungripadi is 11:32. The total halt time of train 08263 at Dungripadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalipali is 13km away. The next stopping station is Barpali at a distance of 14km.

Barpali

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Barpali is BRPL. The arrival time of 08263 at Barpali is 11:53. The departure time of train 08263 from Barpali is 11:55. The total halt time of train 08263 at Barpali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dungripadi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 19km.

Bargarh Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 08263 at Bargarh Road is 12:30. The departure time of train 08263 from Bargarh Road is 12:35. The total halt time of train 08263 at Bargarh Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpali is 19km away. The next stopping station is Deobahal at a distance of 12km.

Deobahal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Deobahal is DOBH. The arrival time of 08263 at Deobahal is 12:55. The departure time of train 08263 from Deobahal is 12:56. The total halt time of train 08263 at Deobahal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Attabira at a distance of 6km.

Attabira

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Attabira is ATS. The arrival time of 08263 at Attabira is 13:15. The departure time of train 08263 from Attabira is 13:17. The total halt time of train 08263 at Attabira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deobahal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Godbhaga at a distance of 8km.

Godbhaga

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Godbhaga is GBQ. The arrival time of 08263 at Godbhaga is 13:35. The departure time of train 08263 from Godbhaga is 13:37. The total halt time of train 08263 at Godbhaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attabira is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hirakud at a distance of 9km.

Hirakud

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Hirakud is HKG. The arrival time of 08263 at Hirakud is 13:53. The departure time of train 08263 from Hirakud is 13:55. The total halt time of train 08263 at Hirakud is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godbhaga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 7km.

Sambalpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 08263 at Sambalpur is 14:35. The departure time of train 08263 from Sambalpur is 14:45. The total halt time of train 08263 at Sambalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirakud is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sarla Road at a distance of 8km.

Sarla Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Sarla Road is SLRA. The arrival time of 08263 at Sarla Road is 15:05. The departure time of train 08263 from Sarla Road is 15:07. The total halt time of train 08263 at Sarla Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sason at a distance of 6km.

Sason

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Sason is SSN. The arrival time of 08263 at Sason is 15:23. The departure time of train 08263 from Sason is 15:25. The total halt time of train 08263 at Sason is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarla Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rengali at a distance of 9km.

Rengali

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Rengali is RGL. The arrival time of 08263 at Rengali is 15:53. The departure time of train 08263 from Rengali is 15:55. The total halt time of train 08263 at Rengali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sason is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lapanga at a distance of 11km.

Lapanga

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Lapanga is LPG. The arrival time of 08263 at Lapanga is 16:18. The departure time of train 08263 from Lapanga is 16:20. The total halt time of train 08263 at Lapanga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rengali is 11km away. The next stopping station is Brundamal at a distance of 9km.

Brundamal

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Brundamal is BXQ. The arrival time of 08263 at Brundamal is 16:34. The departure time of train 08263 from Brundamal is 16:36. The total halt time of train 08263 at Brundamal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lapanga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Road at a distance of 4km.

Jharsuguda Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Jharsuguda Road is JSGR. The arrival time of 08263 at Jharsuguda Road is 16:45. The departure time of train 08263 from Jharsuguda Road is 16:50. The total halt time of train 08263 at Jharsuguda Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brundamal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ib at a distance of 9km.

Ib

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Ib is IB. The arrival time of 08263 at Ib is 17:34. The departure time of train 08263 from Ib is 17:35. The total halt time of train 08263 at Ib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Brajrajnagar at a distance of 2km.

Brajrajnagar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Brajrajnagar is BRJN. The arrival time of 08263 at Brajrajnagar is 17:38. The departure time of train 08263 from Brajrajnagar is 17:40. The total halt time of train 08263 at Brajrajnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ib is 2km away. The next stopping station is Belpahar at a distance of 10km.

Belpahar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Belpahar is BPH. The arrival time of 08263 at Belpahar is 17:48. The departure time of train 08263 from Belpahar is 17:50. The total halt time of train 08263 at Belpahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brajrajnagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Himgir at a distance of 13km.

Himgir

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Himgir is HGR. The arrival time of 08263 at Himgir is 18:01. The departure time of train 08263 from Himgir is 18:02. The total halt time of train 08263 at Himgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belpahar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Daghora at a distance of 7km.

Daghora

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Daghora is DAO. The arrival time of 08263 at Daghora is 18:09. The departure time of train 08263 from Daghora is 18:10. The total halt time of train 08263 at Daghora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Himgir is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jamga at a distance of 12km.

Jamga

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Jamga is JMG. The arrival time of 08263 at Jamga is 18:20. The departure time of train 08263 from Jamga is 18:21. The total halt time of train 08263 at Jamga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daghora is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kotarlia at a distance of 9km.

Kotarlia

It is the 30th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Kotarlia is KRL. The arrival time of 08263 at Kotarlia is 18:28. The departure time of train 08263 from Kotarlia is 18:29. The total halt time of train 08263 at Kotarlia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 9km.

Raigarh

It is the 31st station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 08263 at Raigarh is 18:40. The departure time of train 08263 from Raigarh is 18:45. The total halt time of train 08263 at Raigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotarlia is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kirodimalnagar at a distance of 8km.

Kirodimalnagar

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Kirodimalnagar is KDTR. The arrival time of 08263 at Kirodimalnagar is 18:52. The departure time of train 08263 from Kirodimalnagar is 18:53. The total halt time of train 08263 at Kirodimalnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhupdeopur at a distance of 9km.

Bhupdeopur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Bhupdeopur is BEF. The arrival time of 08263 at Bhupdeopur is 19:00. The departure time of train 08263 from Bhupdeopur is 19:01. The total halt time of train 08263 at Bhupdeopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirodimalnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Robertson at a distance of 9km.

Robertson

It is the 34th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Robertson is ROB. The arrival time of 08263 at Robertson is 19:09. The departure time of train 08263 from Robertson is 19:10. The total halt time of train 08263 at Robertson is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhupdeopur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kharsia at a distance of 8km.

Kharsia

It is the 35th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Kharsia is KHS. The arrival time of 08263 at Kharsia is 19:18. The departure time of train 08263 from Kharsia is 19:20. The total halt time of train 08263 at Kharsia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Robertson is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jharradih at a distance of 6km.

Jharradih

It is the 36th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Jharradih is JDI. The arrival time of 08263 at Jharradih is 19:27. The departure time of train 08263 from Jharradih is 19:28. The total halt time of train 08263 at Jharradih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharsia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sakti at a distance of 10km.

Sakti

It is the 37th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Sakti is SKT. The arrival time of 08263 at Sakti is 19:32. The departure time of train 08263 from Sakti is 19:37. The total halt time of train 08263 at Sakti is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharradih is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jetha at a distance of 7km.

Jetha

It is the 38th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Jetha is JDDA. The arrival time of 08263 at Jetha is 19:47. The departure time of train 08263 from Jetha is 19:48. The total halt time of train 08263 at Jetha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baradwar at a distance of 8km.

Baradwar

It is the 39th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Baradwar is BUA. The arrival time of 08263 at Baradwar is 19:55. The departure time of train 08263 from Baradwar is 19:56. The total halt time of train 08263 at Baradwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saragaon Road Halt at a distance of 6km.

Saragaon Road Halt

It is the 40th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Saragaon Road Halt is SGRD. The arrival time of 08263 at Saragaon Road Halt is 20:03. The departure time of train 08263 from Saragaon Road Halt is 20:04. The total halt time of train 08263 at Saragaon Road Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baradwar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Champa at a distance of 10km.

Champa

It is the 41st station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Champa is CPH. The arrival time of 08263 at Champa is 20:22. The departure time of train 08263 from Champa is 20:27. The total halt time of train 08263 at Champa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saragaon Road Halt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Janjgir Naila at a distance of 10km.

Janjgir Naila

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Janjgir Naila is NIA. The arrival time of 08263 at Janjgir Naila is 20:40. The departure time of train 08263 from Janjgir Naila is 20:42. The total halt time of train 08263 at Janjgir Naila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kapan at a distance of 7km.

Kapan

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 397 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Kapan is KPNA. The arrival time of 08263 at Kapan is 20:49. The departure time of train 08263 from Kapan is 20:50. The total halt time of train 08263 at Kapan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janjgir Naila is 7km away. The next stopping station is Akaltara at a distance of 8km.

Akaltara

It is the 44th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Akaltara is AKT. The arrival time of 08263 at Akaltara is 20:56. The departure time of train 08263 from Akaltara is 20:58. The total halt time of train 08263 at Akaltara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kotmi Sonar Halt at a distance of 6km.

Kotmi Sonar Halt

It is the 45th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Kotmi Sonar Halt is KTSH. The arrival time of 08263 at Kotmi Sonar Halt is 21:15. The departure time of train 08263 from Kotmi Sonar Halt is 21:16. The total halt time of train 08263 at Kotmi Sonar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akaltara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jairamnagar at a distance of 7km.

Jairamnagar

It is the 46th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Jairamnagar is JRMG. The arrival time of 08263 at Jairamnagar is 21:22. The departure time of train 08263 from Jairamnagar is 21:23. The total halt time of train 08263 at Jairamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotmi Sonar Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gatora at a distance of 8km.

Gatora

It is the 47th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Gatora is GTW. The arrival time of 08263 at Gatora is 21:34. The departure time of train 08263 from Gatora is 21:36. The total halt time of train 08263 at Gatora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jairamnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 6km.

Bilaspur Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Titlagarh. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 08263 at Bilaspur Jn is 21:50. The previous stopping station, Gatora is 6km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special?

Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda Road, Raigarh, Sakti, Champa are major halts where TIG BSP Memu special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08263 TIG BSP Memu special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 08263 TIG BSP Memu special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08263 TIG BSP Memu special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of TIG BSP Memu special?

Train number of TIG BSP Memu special is 08263. You can check entire TIG BSP Memu special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

08263 train schedule TIG BSP Memu special train time table TIG BSP Memu special ka time table TIG BSP Memu special kitne baje hai TIG BSP Memu special ka number08263 train time table