08264 BSP TIG Special Train Time Table


Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)

06:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gatora
(GTW)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jairamnagar
(JRMG)
07:07
07:09
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kotmi Sonar Halt
(KTSH)
07:15
07:17
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Akaltara
(AKT)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kapan
(KPNA)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
07:41
07:43
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Champa
(CPH)
07:54
07:59
Halt: 5 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Saragaon Road Halt
(SGRD)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Baradwar
(BUA)
08:12
08:14
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jetha
(JDDA)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sakti
(SKT)
08:30
08:35
Halt: 5 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jharradih
(JDI)
08:41
08:43
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kharsia
(KHS)
08:49
08:51
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Robertson
(ROB)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bhupdeopur
(BEF)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kirodimalnagar
(KDTR)
09:17
09:19
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Raigarh
(RIG)
09:28
09:33
Halt: 5 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kotarlia
(KRL)
09:39
09:41
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Jamga
(JMG)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Daghora
(DAO)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Himgir
(HGR)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Belpahar
(BPH)
10:22
10:24
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
10:45
10:47
Halt: 2 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Ib
(IB)
11:58
12:00
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
12:20
12:25
Halt: 5 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Brundamal
(BXQ)
12:32
12:34
Halt: 2 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Lapanga
(LPG)
12:45
12:47
Halt: 2 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Rengali
(RGL)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Sason
(SSN)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
237 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Sarala
(SLRA)
13:25
13:27
Halt: 2 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Sambalpur
(SBP)
13:50
14:00
Halt: 10 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Hirakud
(HKG)
14:17
14:19
Halt: 2 Min
258 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Godbhaga
(GBQ)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Attabira
(ATS)
14:39
14:41
Halt: 2 Min
275 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Deobahal
(DOBH)
14:48
14:49
Halt: 1 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Barpali
(BRPL)
15:20
15:22
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Dungripadi
(DJX)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
326 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Khalipali
(KHPL)
15:51
15:53
Halt: 2 Min
339 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Loisingha
(LSX)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Balangir Road
(BNRD)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
367 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Balangir
(BLGR)
16:30
16:35
Halt: 5 Min
369 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Deogan Road
(DFR)
16:50
16:52
Halt: 2 Min
386 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Saintala
(SFC)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
403 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Badmal
(BUDM)
17:30
17:32
Halt: 2 Min
412 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Sikir
(SFK)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 1
daily

48
Titlagarh
(TIG)
19:00
432 Km
Day 1
daily

08264 BSP TIG Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Titlagarh (TIG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08264. At the top of the page, one can find the 08264 train route and the 08264 train time table. It departs from the source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 06:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Titlagarh (TIG) at 19:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 432 kilometre. 08264 train route includes travel journey through 48 stations, and it has stoppages on Bilaspur Jn, Gatora, Jairamnagar, Kotmi Sonar Halt, Akaltara, Kapan, Janjgir Naila, Champa, Saragaon Road Halt, Baradwar, Jetha, Sakti, Jharradih, Kharsia, Robertson, Bhupdeopur, Kirodimalnagar, Raigarh, Kotarlia, Jamga, Daghora, Himgir, Belpahar, Brajrajnagar, Ib, Jharsuguda Road, Brundamal, Lapanga, Rengali, Sason, Sarala, Sambalpur, Hirakud, Godbhaga, Attabira, Deobahal, Bargarh Road, Barpali, Dungripadi, Khalipali, Loisingha, Balangir Road, Balangir, Deogan Road, Saintala, Badmal, Sikir, Titlagarh.

08264 BSP TIG Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08264 train time table, travelling by 08264 BSP TIG Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The departure time of train 08264 from Bilaspur Jn is 06:50. The next stopping station is Gatora at a distance of 6km.

2. Gatora

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Gatora is GTW. The arrival time of 08264 at Gatora is 06:58. The departure time of train 08264 from Gatora is 07:00. The total halt time of train 08264 at Gatora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jairamnagar at a distance of 8km.

3. Jairamnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jairamnagar is JRMG. The arrival time of 08264 at Jairamnagar is 07:07. The departure time of train 08264 from Jairamnagar is 07:09. The total halt time of train 08264 at Jairamnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gatora is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kotmi Sonar Halt at a distance of 7km.

4. Kotmi Sonar Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kotmi Sonar Halt is KTSH. The arrival time of 08264 at Kotmi Sonar Halt is 07:15. The departure time of train 08264 from Kotmi Sonar Halt is 07:17. The total halt time of train 08264 at Kotmi Sonar Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jairamnagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Akaltara at a distance of 6km.

5. Akaltara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Akaltara is AKT. The arrival time of 08264 at Akaltara is 07:23. The departure time of train 08264 from Akaltara is 07:25. The total halt time of train 08264 at Akaltara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotmi Sonar Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kapan at a distance of 9km.

6. Kapan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kapan is KPNA. The arrival time of 08264 at Kapan is 07:33. The departure time of train 08264 from Kapan is 07:35. The total halt time of train 08264 at Kapan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akaltara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Janjgir Naila at a distance of 6km.

7. Janjgir Naila

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Janjgir Naila is NIA. The arrival time of 08264 at Janjgir Naila is 07:41. The departure time of train 08264 from Janjgir Naila is 07:43. The total halt time of train 08264 at Janjgir Naila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Champa at a distance of 11km.

8. Champa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Champa is CPH. The arrival time of 08264 at Champa is 07:54. The departure time of train 08264 from Champa is 07:59. The total halt time of train 08264 at Champa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janjgir Naila is 11km away. The next stopping station is Saragaon Road Halt at a distance of 9km.

9. Saragaon Road Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Saragaon Road Halt is SGRD. The arrival time of 08264 at Saragaon Road Halt is 08:06. The departure time of train 08264 from Saragaon Road Halt is 08:07. The total halt time of train 08264 at Saragaon Road Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Baradwar at a distance of 6km.

10. Baradwar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Baradwar is BUA. The arrival time of 08264 at Baradwar is 08:12. The departure time of train 08264 from Baradwar is 08:14. The total halt time of train 08264 at Baradwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saragaon Road Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jetha at a distance of 8km.

11. Jetha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jetha is JDDA. The arrival time of 08264 at Jetha is 08:22. The departure time of train 08264 from Jetha is 08:23. The total halt time of train 08264 at Jetha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baradwar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sakti at a distance of 7km.

12. Sakti

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sakti is SKT. The arrival time of 08264 at Sakti is 08:30. The departure time of train 08264 from Sakti is 08:35. The total halt time of train 08264 at Sakti is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jharradih at a distance of 10km.

13. Jharradih

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jharradih is JDI. The arrival time of 08264 at Jharradih is 08:41. The departure time of train 08264 from Jharradih is 08:43. The total halt time of train 08264 at Jharradih is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kharsia at a distance of 6km.

14. Kharsia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kharsia is KHS. The arrival time of 08264 at Kharsia is 08:49. The departure time of train 08264 from Kharsia is 08:51. The total halt time of train 08264 at Kharsia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharradih is 6km away. The next stopping station is Robertson at a distance of 8km.

15. Robertson

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Robertson is ROB. The arrival time of 08264 at Robertson is 08:58. The departure time of train 08264 from Robertson is 09:00. The total halt time of train 08264 at Robertson is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharsia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhupdeopur at a distance of 9km.

16. Bhupdeopur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhupdeopur is BEF. The arrival time of 08264 at Bhupdeopur is 09:08. The departure time of train 08264 from Bhupdeopur is 09:10. The total halt time of train 08264 at Bhupdeopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Robertson is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kirodimalnagar at a distance of 9km.

17. Kirodimalnagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kirodimalnagar is KDTR. The arrival time of 08264 at Kirodimalnagar is 09:17. The departure time of train 08264 from Kirodimalnagar is 09:19. The total halt time of train 08264 at Kirodimalnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhupdeopur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 8km.

18. Raigarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 08264 at Raigarh is 09:28. The departure time of train 08264 from Raigarh is 09:33. The total halt time of train 08264 at Raigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirodimalnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kotarlia at a distance of 9km.

19. Kotarlia

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kotarlia is KRL. The arrival time of 08264 at Kotarlia is 09:39. The departure time of train 08264 from Kotarlia is 09:41. The total halt time of train 08264 at Kotarlia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jamga at a distance of 9km.

20. Jamga

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jamga is JMG. The arrival time of 08264 at Jamga is 09:48. The departure time of train 08264 from Jamga is 09:50. The total halt time of train 08264 at Jamga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotarlia is 9km away. The next stopping station is Daghora at a distance of 12km.

21. Daghora

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Daghora is DAO. The arrival time of 08264 at Daghora is 10:00. The departure time of train 08264 from Daghora is 10:02. The total halt time of train 08264 at Daghora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamga is 12km away. The next stopping station is Himgir at a distance of 7km.

22. Himgir

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Himgir is HGR. The arrival time of 08264 at Himgir is 10:10. The departure time of train 08264 from Himgir is 10:12. The total halt time of train 08264 at Himgir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daghora is 7km away. The next stopping station is Belpahar at a distance of 14km.

23. Belpahar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Belpahar is BPH. The arrival time of 08264 at Belpahar is 10:22. The departure time of train 08264 from Belpahar is 10:24. The total halt time of train 08264 at Belpahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Himgir is 14km away. The next stopping station is Brajrajnagar at a distance of 9km.

24. Brajrajnagar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Brajrajnagar is BRJN. The arrival time of 08264 at Brajrajnagar is 10:45. The departure time of train 08264 from Brajrajnagar is 10:47. The total halt time of train 08264 at Brajrajnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belpahar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ib at a distance of 2km.

25. Ib

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ib is IB. The arrival time of 08264 at Ib is 11:58. The departure time of train 08264 from Ib is 12:00. The total halt time of train 08264 at Ib is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brajrajnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Road at a distance of 9km.

26. Jharsuguda Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jharsuguda Road is JSGR. The arrival time of 08264 at Jharsuguda Road is 12:20. The departure time of train 08264 from Jharsuguda Road is 12:25. The total halt time of train 08264 at Jharsuguda Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ib is 9km away. The next stopping station is Brundamal at a distance of 4km.

27. Brundamal

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Brundamal is BXQ. The arrival time of 08264 at Brundamal is 12:32. The departure time of train 08264 from Brundamal is 12:34. The total halt time of train 08264 at Brundamal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lapanga at a distance of 9km.

28. Lapanga

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Lapanga is LPG. The arrival time of 08264 at Lapanga is 12:45. The departure time of train 08264 from Lapanga is 12:47. The total halt time of train 08264 at Lapanga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brundamal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rengali at a distance of 11km.

29. Rengali

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Rengali is RGL. The arrival time of 08264 at Rengali is 13:00. The departure time of train 08264 from Rengali is 13:02. The total halt time of train 08264 at Rengali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lapanga is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sason at a distance of 9km.

30. Sason

It is the 30th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sason is SSN. The arrival time of 08264 at Sason is 13:13. The departure time of train 08264 from Sason is 13:15. The total halt time of train 08264 at Sason is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rengali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sarala at a distance of 6km.

31. Sarala

It is the 31st station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sarala is SLRA. The arrival time of 08264 at Sarala is 13:25. The departure time of train 08264 from Sarala is 13:27. The total halt time of train 08264 at Sarala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sason is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 8km.

32. Sambalpur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 08264 at Sambalpur is 13:50. The departure time of train 08264 from Sambalpur is 14:00. The total halt time of train 08264 at Sambalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hirakud at a distance of 7km.

33. Hirakud

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Hirakud is HKG. The arrival time of 08264 at Hirakud is 14:17. The departure time of train 08264 from Hirakud is 14:19. The total halt time of train 08264 at Hirakud is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Godbhaga at a distance of 9km.

34. Godbhaga

It is the 34th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Godbhaga is GBQ. The arrival time of 08264 at Godbhaga is 14:28. The departure time of train 08264 from Godbhaga is 14:30. The total halt time of train 08264 at Godbhaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirakud is 9km away. The next stopping station is Attabira at a distance of 8km.

35. Attabira

It is the 35th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Attabira is ATS. The arrival time of 08264 at Attabira is 14:39. The departure time of train 08264 from Attabira is 14:41. The total halt time of train 08264 at Attabira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godbhaga is 8km away. The next stopping station is Deobahal at a distance of 6km.

36. Deobahal

It is the 36th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Deobahal is DOBH. The arrival time of 08264 at Deobahal is 14:48. The departure time of train 08264 from Deobahal is 14:49. The total halt time of train 08264 at Deobahal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attabira is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 12km.

37. Bargarh Road

It is the 37th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 08264 at Bargarh Road is 15:00. The departure time of train 08264 from Bargarh Road is 15:05. The total halt time of train 08264 at Bargarh Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deobahal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Barpali at a distance of 19km.

38. Barpali

It is the 38th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Barpali is BRPL. The arrival time of 08264 at Barpali is 15:20. The departure time of train 08264 from Barpali is 15:22. The total halt time of train 08264 at Barpali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dungripadi at a distance of 14km.

39. Dungripadi

It is the 39th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Dungripadi is DJX. The arrival time of 08264 at Dungripadi is 15:38. The departure time of train 08264 from Dungripadi is 15:40. The total halt time of train 08264 at Dungripadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpali is 14km away. The next stopping station is Khalipali at a distance of 13km.

40. Khalipali

It is the 40th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Khalipali is KHPL. The arrival time of 08264 at Khalipali is 15:51. The departure time of train 08264 from Khalipali is 15:53. The total halt time of train 08264 at Khalipali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dungripadi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Loisingha at a distance of 11km.

41. Loisingha

It is the 41st station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Loisingha is LSX. The arrival time of 08264 at Loisingha is 16:03. The departure time of train 08264 from Loisingha is 16:05. The total halt time of train 08264 at Loisingha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalipali is 11km away. The next stopping station is Balangir Road at a distance of 17km.

42. Balangir Road

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Balangir Road is BNRD. The arrival time of 08264 at Balangir Road is 16:18. The departure time of train 08264 from Balangir Road is 16:20. The total halt time of train 08264 at Balangir Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loisingha is 17km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 2km.

43. Balangir

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 08264 at Balangir is 16:30. The departure time of train 08264 from Balangir is 16:35. The total halt time of train 08264 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Deogan Road at a distance of 17km.

44. Deogan Road

It is the 44th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Deogan Road is DFR. The arrival time of 08264 at Deogan Road is 16:50. The departure time of train 08264 from Deogan Road is 16:52. The total halt time of train 08264 at Deogan Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 17km away. The next stopping station is Saintala at a distance of 17km.

45. Saintala

It is the 45th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 403 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Saintala is SFC. The arrival time of 08264 at Saintala is 17:10. The departure time of train 08264 from Saintala is 17:12. The total halt time of train 08264 at Saintala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deogan Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Badmal at a distance of 9km.

46. Badmal

It is the 46th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Badmal is BUDM. The arrival time of 08264 at Badmal is 17:30. The departure time of train 08264 from Badmal is 17:32. The total halt time of train 08264 at Badmal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saintala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sikir at a distance of 10km.

47. Sikir

It is the 47th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sikir is SFK. The arrival time of 08264 at Sikir is 18:13. The departure time of train 08264 from Sikir is 18:15. The total halt time of train 08264 at Sikir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badmal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 10km.

48. Titlagarh

It is the 48th station in the train route of 08264 BSP TIG Special at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 08264 at Titlagarh is 19:00. The previous stopping station, Sikir is 10km away.

08264 BSP TIG Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08264 BSP TIG Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08264 BSP TIG Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08264 BSP TIG Special?

Champa, Sakti, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir are major halts where BSP TIG Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08264 BSP TIG Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08264 BSP TIG Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSP TIG Special?

Train number of BSP TIG Special is 08264. You can check entire BSP TIG Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08264 train schedule BSP TIG Special train time table BSP TIG Special ka time table BSP TIG Special kitne baje hai BSP TIG Special ka number08264 train time table