08278 R TIG Pass Special Train Time Table


Raipur Junction Titlagarh   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raipur Junction
(R)

02:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mandir Hasaud
(MNDH)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
03:03
03:05
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
03:30
03:32
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Komakhan
(KMK)
03:42
03:43
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nawapara Road
(NPD)
04:15
04:17
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lakhna
(LKNA)
04:32
04:34
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Harishanker Rd
(HSK)
04:47
04:49
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Turekala Road
(TRKR)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
05:15
05:25
Halt: 10 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Muribahal
(MRBL)
05:45
05:47
Halt: 2 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Rahen Bata
(RNBT)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Titlagarh
(TIG)
07:00
204 Km
Day 1
daily

08278 R TIG Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Raipur Jn (R) and Titlagarh (TIG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08278. At the top of the page, one can find the 08278 train route and the 08278 train time table. It departs from the source station Raipur Jn (R) at 02:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Titlagarh (TIG) at 07:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 204 kilometre. 08278 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Raipur Jn, Mandir Hasaud, Mahasamund, Bagbahra, Komakhan, Khariar Road, Nawapara Road, Lakhna, Harishanker Rd, Turekala Road, Kantabanji, Muribahal, Rahen Bata, Titlagarh.

08278 R TIG Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08278 train time table, travelling by 08278 R TIG Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raipur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The departure time of train 08278 from Raipur Jn is 02:00. The next stopping station is Mandir Hasaud at a distance of 18km.

2. Mandir Hasaud

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Mandir Hasaud is MNDH. The arrival time of 08278 at Mandir Hasaud is 02:20. The departure time of train 08278 from Mandir Hasaud is 02:22. The total halt time of train 08278 at Mandir Hasaud is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mahasamund at a distance of 37km.

3. Mahasamund

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Mahasamund is MSMD. The arrival time of 08278 at Mahasamund is 03:03. The departure time of train 08278 from Mahasamund is 03:05. The total halt time of train 08278 at Mahasamund is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandir Hasaud is 37km away. The next stopping station is Bagbahra at a distance of 31km.

4. Bagbahra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bagbahra is BGBR. The arrival time of 08278 at Bagbahra is 03:30. The departure time of train 08278 from Bagbahra is 03:32. The total halt time of train 08278 at Bagbahra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahasamund is 31km away. The next stopping station is Komakhan at a distance of 10km.

5. Komakhan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Komakhan is KMK. The arrival time of 08278 at Komakhan is 03:42. The departure time of train 08278 from Komakhan is 03:43. The total halt time of train 08278 at Komakhan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagbahra is 10km away. The next stopping station is Khariar Road at a distance of 11km.

6. Khariar Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Khariar Road is KRAR. The arrival time of 08278 at Khariar Road is 03:58. The departure time of train 08278 from Khariar Road is 04:00. The total halt time of train 08278 at Khariar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Komakhan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nawapara Road at a distance of 11km.

7. Nawapara Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Nawapara Road is NPD. The arrival time of 08278 at Nawapara Road is 04:15. The departure time of train 08278 from Nawapara Road is 04:17. The total halt time of train 08278 at Nawapara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khariar Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lakhna at a distance of 14km.

8. Lakhna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Lakhna is LKNA. The arrival time of 08278 at Lakhna is 04:32. The departure time of train 08278 from Lakhna is 04:34. The total halt time of train 08278 at Lakhna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawapara Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Harishanker Rd at a distance of 16km.

9. Harishanker Rd

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Harishanker Rd is HSK. The arrival time of 08278 at Harishanker Rd is 04:47. The departure time of train 08278 from Harishanker Rd is 04:49. The total halt time of train 08278 at Harishanker Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhna is 16km away. The next stopping station is Turekala Road at a distance of 9km.

10. Turekala Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Turekala Road is TRKR. The arrival time of 08278 at Turekala Road is 04:58. The departure time of train 08278 from Turekala Road is 05:00. The total halt time of train 08278 at Turekala Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harishanker Rd is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kantabanji at a distance of 14km.

11. Kantabanji

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Kantabanji is KBJ. The arrival time of 08278 at Kantabanji is 05:15. The departure time of train 08278 from Kantabanji is 05:25. The total halt time of train 08278 at Kantabanji is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turekala Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Muribahal at a distance of 15km.

12. Muribahal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Muribahal is MRBL. The arrival time of 08278 at Muribahal is 05:45. The departure time of train 08278 from Muribahal is 05:47. The total halt time of train 08278 at Muribahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantabanji is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rahen Bata at a distance of 11km.

13. Rahen Bata

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Rahen Bata is RNBT. The arrival time of 08278 at Rahen Bata is 06:14. The departure time of train 08278 from Rahen Bata is 06:16. The total halt time of train 08278 at Rahen Bata is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muribahal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 7km.

14. Titlagarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 08278 at Titlagarh is 07:00. The previous stopping station, Rahen Bata is 7km away.

08278 R TIG Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08278 R TIG Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08278 R TIG Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08278 R TIG Pass Special?

Kantabanji are major halts where R TIG Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08278 R TIG Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08278 R TIG Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of R TIG Pass Special?

Train number of R TIG Pass Special is 08278. You can check entire R TIG Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08278 train schedule R TIG Pass Special train time table R TIG Pass Special ka time table R TIG Pass Special kitne baje hai R TIG Pass Special ka number08278 train time table