08310 JAT SBP Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jammu Tawi Sambalpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  49 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  tue thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)

14:45
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

2
Vijiypur Jammu
(VJPJ)
15:03
15:05
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

3
Hira Nagar
(HRNR)
15:29
15:31
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

4
Pathankot
(PTK)
16:35
17:00
Halt: 25 Min
100 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

5
Dina Nagar
(DNN)
17:38
17:40
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

6
Gurdaspur
(GSP)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

7
Dhariwal
(DHW)
18:06
18:08
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

8
Batala Junction
(BAT)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

9
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
19:25
19:50
Halt: 25 Min
206 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

10
Jandiala
(JNL)
20:04
20:06
Halt: 2 Min
225 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

11
Beas
(BEAS)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
249 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

12
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
285 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

13
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
21:24
21:27
Halt: 3 Min
290 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

14
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
21:39
21:41
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

15
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
329 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

16
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
23:05
23:15
Halt: 10 Min
342 Km
Day 1
tue thu fri sun

17
Chandigarh
(CDG)
01:30
01:45
Halt: 15 Min
453 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

18
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
02:30
02:40
Halt: 10 Min
498 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

19
Shahbad Marknda
(SHDM)
02:57
02:59
Halt: 2 Min
517 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

20
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
03:15
03:17
Halt: 2 Min
539 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

21
Karnal
(KUN)
03:40
03:42
Halt: 2 Min
573 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

22
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
607 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

23
Sonipat
(SNP)
05:12
05:14
Halt: 2 Min
652 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

24
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
05:51
05:53
Halt: 2 Min
692 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

25
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
06:30
06:50
Halt: 20 Min
695 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

26
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
07:26
07:28
Halt: 2 Min
715 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

27
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
821 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

28
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
10:15
10:20
Halt: 5 Min
899 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

29
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
10:56
10:58
Halt: 2 Min
936 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

30
Etawah
(ETW)
11:53
11:58
Halt: 5 Min
991 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

31
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
1067 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

32
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:20
14:30
Halt: 10 Min
1128 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

33
Fatehpur
(FTP)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
1205 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

34
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
17:20
17:30
Halt: 10 Min
1322 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

35
Meja Road
(MJA)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
1360 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

36
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
18:34
18:36
Halt: 2 Min
1404 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

37
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:47
18:52
Halt: 5 Min
1412 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

38
Chunar
(CAR)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
1443 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

39
Sonbhadra
(SBDR)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
1519 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

40
Chopan
(CPU)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
1546 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

41
Renukut
(RNQ)
23:22
23:24
Halt: 2 Min
1588 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

42
Duddhinagar
(DXN)
23:45
23:47
Halt: 2 Min
1609 Km
Day 2
wed fri sat mon

43
Wyndhamganj
(WDM)
00:06
00:08
Halt: 2 Min
1631 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

44
Nagar Untari
(NUQ)
00:20
00:22
Halt: 2 Min
1643 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

45
Garhwa
(GHQ)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
1677 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

46
Garwa Road
(GHD)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
1687 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

47
Daltonganj
(DTO)
01:40
01:42
Halt: 2 Min
1720 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

48
Barwadih Junction
(BRWD)
02:09
02:14
Halt: 5 Min
1748 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

49
Latehar
(LTHR)
02:45
02:47
Halt: 2 Min
1788 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

50
Tori
(TORI)
03:13
03:15
Halt: 2 Min
1821 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

51
Khalari
(KLRE)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
1849 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

52
Patratu
(PTRU)
04:19
04:24
Halt: 5 Min
1885 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

53
Barka Kana
(BRKA)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
1905 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

54
Ramgarh Cantt
(RMT)
06:23
06:28
Halt: 5 Min
1910 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

55
Muri
(MURI)
07:20
07:25
Halt: 5 Min
1964 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

56
Ranchi
(RNC)
08:45
08:55
Halt: 10 Min
2027 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

57
Hatia
(HTE)
09:10
09:20
Halt: 10 Min
2034 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

58
Govindpur Road
(GBX)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
2075 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

59
Bano
(BANO)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
2127 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

60
Orga
(ORGA)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
2162 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

61
Rourkela
(ROU)
12:55
13:05
Halt: 10 Min
2198 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

62
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
13:31
13:32
Halt: 1 Min
2228 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

63
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
15:10
15:20
Halt: 10 Min
2299 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

64
Sambalpur
(SBP)
16:20
2348 Km
Day 3
thu sat sun tue

08310 JAT SBP Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Sambalpur (SBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08310. At the top of the page, one can find the 08310 train route and the 08310 train time table. It departs from the source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sambalpur (SBP) at 16:20 on day 3. It runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2348 kilometre. 08310 train route includes travel journey through 64 stations, and it has stoppages on Jammu Tawi, Vijiypur Jammu, Hira Nagar, Pathankot, Dina Nagar, Gurdaspur, Dhariwal, Batala Jn, Amritsar Jn, Jandiala, Beas, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant, Phagwara Jn, Phillaur Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Shahbad Marknda, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal, Panipat Jn, Sonipat, Subzi Mandi, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Shikohabad Jn, Etawah, Jhinjhak, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur, Prayagraj Jn, Meja Road, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Sonbhadra, Chopan, Renukut, Duddhinagar, Wyndhamganj, Nagar Untari, Garhwa, Garwa Road, Daltonganj, Barwadih Jn, Latehar, Tori, Khalari, Patratu, Barka Kana, Ramgarh Cantt, Muri, Ranchi, Hatia, Govindpur Road, Bano, Orga, Rourkela, Raj Gangpur, Jharsuguda Jn, Sambalpur.

08310 JAT SBP Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08310 train time table, travelling by 08310 JAT SBP Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jammu Tawi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The departure time of train 08310 from Jammu Tawi is 14:45. The next stopping station is Vijiypur Jammu at a distance of 21km.

2. Vijiypur Jammu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Vijiypur Jammu is VJPJ. The arrival time of 08310 at Vijiypur Jammu is 15:03. The departure time of train 08310 from Vijiypur Jammu is 15:05. The total halt time of train 08310 at Vijiypur Jammu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 21km away. The next stopping station is Hira Nagar at a distance of 26km.

3. Hira Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Hira Nagar is HRNR. The arrival time of 08310 at Hira Nagar is 15:29. The departure time of train 08310 from Hira Nagar is 15:31. The total halt time of train 08310 at Hira Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijiypur Jammu is 26km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot at a distance of 53km.

4. Pathankot

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pathankot is PTK. The arrival time of 08310 at Pathankot is 16:35. The departure time of train 08310 from Pathankot is 17:00. The total halt time of train 08310 at Pathankot is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hira Nagar is 53km away. The next stopping station is Dina Nagar at a distance of 24km.

5. Dina Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Dina Nagar is DNN. The arrival time of 08310 at Dina Nagar is 17:38. The departure time of train 08310 from Dina Nagar is 17:40. The total halt time of train 08310 at Dina Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot is 24km away. The next stopping station is Gurdaspur at a distance of 11km.

6. Gurdaspur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Gurdaspur is GSP. The arrival time of 08310 at Gurdaspur is 17:50. The departure time of train 08310 from Gurdaspur is 17:52. The total halt time of train 08310 at Gurdaspur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dina Nagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dhariwal at a distance of 14km.

7. Dhariwal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Dhariwal is DHW. The arrival time of 08310 at Dhariwal is 18:06. The departure time of train 08310 from Dhariwal is 18:08. The total halt time of train 08310 at Dhariwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurdaspur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Batala Jn at a distance of 19km.

8. Batala Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Batala Jn is BAT. The arrival time of 08310 at Batala Jn is 18:28. The departure time of train 08310 from Batala Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 08310 at Batala Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhariwal is 19km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 38km.

9. Amritsar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 08310 at Amritsar Jn is 19:25. The departure time of train 08310 from Amritsar Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 08310 at Amritsar Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Batala Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Jandiala at a distance of 19km.

10. Jandiala

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jandiala is JNL. The arrival time of 08310 at Jandiala is 20:04. The departure time of train 08310 from Jandiala is 20:06. The total halt time of train 08310 at Jandiala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 24km.

11. Beas

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 08310 at Beas is 20:23. The departure time of train 08310 from Beas is 20:25. The total halt time of train 08310 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jandiala is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 36km.

12. Jalandhar City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 08310 at Jalandhar City is 21:05. The departure time of train 08310 from Jalandhar City is 21:15. The total halt time of train 08310 at Jalandhar City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 36km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 5km.

13. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 08310 at Jalandhar Cant is 21:24. The departure time of train 08310 from Jalandhar Cant is 21:27. The total halt time of train 08310 at Jalandhar Cant is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 16km.

14. Phagwara Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 08310 at Phagwara Jn is 21:39. The departure time of train 08310 from Phagwara Jn is 21:41. The total halt time of train 08310 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 16km away. The next stopping station is Phillaur Jn at a distance of 23km.

15. Phillaur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Phillaur Jn is PHR. The arrival time of 08310 at Phillaur Jn is 22:36. The departure time of train 08310 from Phillaur Jn is 22:38. The total halt time of train 08310 at Phillaur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 13km.

16. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 08310 at Ludhiana Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 08310 from Ludhiana Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 08310 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phillaur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 111km.

17. Chandigarh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 08310 at Chandigarh is 01:30. The departure time of train 08310 from Chandigarh is 01:45. The total halt time of train 08310 at Chandigarh is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 111km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 45km.

18. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 08310 at Ambala Cant Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 08310 from Ambala Cant Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 08310 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 45km away. The next stopping station is Shahbad Marknda at a distance of 19km.

19. Shahbad Marknda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Shahbad Marknda is SHDM. The arrival time of 08310 at Shahbad Marknda is 02:57. The departure time of train 08310 from Shahbad Marknda is 02:59. The total halt time of train 08310 at Shahbad Marknda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 22km.

20. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 539 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 08310 at Kurukshetra Jn is 03:15. The departure time of train 08310 from Kurukshetra Jn is 03:17. The total halt time of train 08310 at Kurukshetra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahbad Marknda is 22km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 34km.

21. Karnal

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 08310 at Karnal is 03:40. The departure time of train 08310 from Karnal is 03:42. The total halt time of train 08310 at Karnal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 34km.

22. Panipat Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 607 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 08310 at Panipat Jn is 04:38. The departure time of train 08310 from Panipat Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 08310 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Sonipat at a distance of 45km.

23. Sonipat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Sonipat is SNP. The arrival time of 08310 at Sonipat is 05:12. The departure time of train 08310 from Sonipat is 05:14. The total halt time of train 08310 at Sonipat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Subzi Mandi at a distance of 40km.

24. Subzi Mandi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 692 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Subzi Mandi is SZM. The arrival time of 08310 at Subzi Mandi is 05:51. The departure time of train 08310 from Subzi Mandi is 05:53. The total halt time of train 08310 at Subzi Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonipat is 40km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 3km.

25. Delhi Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 08310 at Delhi Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 08310 from Delhi Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 08310 at Delhi Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subzi Mandi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 20km.

26. Ghaziabad

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 715 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 08310 at Ghaziabad is 07:26. The departure time of train 08310 from Ghaziabad is 07:28. The total halt time of train 08310 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 106km.

27. Aligarh Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 08310 at Aligarh Jn is 08:48. The departure time of train 08310 from Aligarh Jn is 08:50. The total halt time of train 08310 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 106km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 78km.

28. Tundla Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 899 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 08310 at Tundla Jn is 10:15. The departure time of train 08310 from Tundla Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 08310 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 37km.

29. Shikohabad Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 936 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 08310 at Shikohabad Jn is 10:56. The departure time of train 08310 from Shikohabad Jn is 10:58. The total halt time of train 08310 at Shikohabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 55km.

30. Etawah

It is the 30th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 991 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 08310 at Etawah is 11:53. The departure time of train 08310 from Etawah is 11:58. The total halt time of train 08310 at Etawah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jhinjhak at a distance of 76km.

31. Jhinjhak

It is the 31st station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1067 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jhinjhak is JJK. The arrival time of 08310 at Jhinjhak is 12:59. The departure time of train 08310 from Jhinjhak is 13:00. The total halt time of train 08310 at Jhinjhak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 76km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 61km.

32. Kanpur Central

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1128 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 08310 at Kanpur Central is 14:20. The departure time of train 08310 from Kanpur Central is 14:30. The total halt time of train 08310 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhinjhak is 61km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur at a distance of 77km.

33. Fatehpur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1205 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The arrival time of 08310 at Fatehpur is 15:30. The departure time of train 08310 from Fatehpur is 15:32. The total halt time of train 08310 at Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 77km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 117km.

34. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1322 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 08310 at Prayagraj Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 08310 from Prayagraj Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 08310 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 117km away. The next stopping station is Meja Road at a distance of 38km.

35. Meja Road

It is the 35th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1360 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Meja Road is MJA. The arrival time of 08310 at Meja Road is 18:02. The departure time of train 08310 from Meja Road is 18:03. The total halt time of train 08310 at Meja Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 44km.

36. Vindhyachal

It is the 36th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1404 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 08310 at Vindhyachal is 18:34. The departure time of train 08310 from Vindhyachal is 18:36. The total halt time of train 08310 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meja Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 8km.

37. Mirzapur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1412 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 08310 at Mirzapur is 18:47. The departure time of train 08310 from Mirzapur is 18:52. The total halt time of train 08310 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 31km.

38. Chunar

It is the 38th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1443 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 08310 at Chunar is 19:30. The departure time of train 08310 from Chunar is 19:35. The total halt time of train 08310 at Chunar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sonbhadra at a distance of 76km.

39. Sonbhadra

It is the 39th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1519 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Sonbhadra is SBDR. The arrival time of 08310 at Sonbhadra is 21:03. The departure time of train 08310 from Sonbhadra is 21:05. The total halt time of train 08310 at Sonbhadra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 76km away. The next stopping station is Chopan at a distance of 27km.

40. Chopan

It is the 40th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1546 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Chopan is CPU. The arrival time of 08310 at Chopan is 22:30. The departure time of train 08310 from Chopan is 22:40. The total halt time of train 08310 at Chopan is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonbhadra is 27km away. The next stopping station is Renukut at a distance of 42km.

41. Renukut

It is the 41st station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1588 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Renukut is RNQ. The arrival time of 08310 at Renukut is 23:22. The departure time of train 08310 from Renukut is 23:24. The total halt time of train 08310 at Renukut is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chopan is 42km away. The next stopping station is Duddhinagar at a distance of 21km.

42. Duddhinagar

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1609 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Duddhinagar is DXN. The arrival time of 08310 at Duddhinagar is 23:45. The departure time of train 08310 from Duddhinagar is 23:47. The total halt time of train 08310 at Duddhinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renukut is 21km away. The next stopping station is Wyndhamganj at a distance of 22km.

43. Wyndhamganj

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1631 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Wyndhamganj is WDM. The arrival time of 08310 at Wyndhamganj is 00:06. The departure time of train 08310 from Wyndhamganj is 00:08. The total halt time of train 08310 at Wyndhamganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duddhinagar is 22km away. The next stopping station is Nagar Untari at a distance of 12km.

44. Nagar Untari

It is the 44th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1643 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Nagar Untari is NUQ. The arrival time of 08310 at Nagar Untari is 00:20. The departure time of train 08310 from Nagar Untari is 00:22. The total halt time of train 08310 at Nagar Untari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wyndhamganj is 12km away. The next stopping station is Garhwa at a distance of 34km.

45. Garhwa

It is the 45th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1677 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Garhwa is GHQ. The arrival time of 08310 at Garhwa is 00:48. The departure time of train 08310 from Garhwa is 00:50. The total halt time of train 08310 at Garhwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagar Untari is 34km away. The next stopping station is Garwa Road at a distance of 10km.

46. Garwa Road

It is the 46th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1687 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Garwa Road is GHD. The arrival time of 08310 at Garwa Road is 01:05. The departure time of train 08310 from Garwa Road is 01:10. The total halt time of train 08310 at Garwa Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhwa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Daltonganj at a distance of 33km.

47. Daltonganj

It is the 47th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1720 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Daltonganj is DTO. The arrival time of 08310 at Daltonganj is 01:40. The departure time of train 08310 from Daltonganj is 01:42. The total halt time of train 08310 at Daltonganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garwa Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Barwadih Jn at a distance of 28km.

48. Barwadih Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1748 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Barwadih Jn is BRWD. The arrival time of 08310 at Barwadih Jn is 02:09. The departure time of train 08310 from Barwadih Jn is 02:14. The total halt time of train 08310 at Barwadih Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daltonganj is 28km away. The next stopping station is Latehar at a distance of 40km.

49. Latehar

It is the 49th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1788 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Latehar is LTHR. The arrival time of 08310 at Latehar is 02:45. The departure time of train 08310 from Latehar is 02:47. The total halt time of train 08310 at Latehar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barwadih Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Tori at a distance of 33km.

50. Tori

It is the 50th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1821 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Tori is TORI. The arrival time of 08310 at Tori is 03:13. The departure time of train 08310 from Tori is 03:15. The total halt time of train 08310 at Tori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latehar is 33km away. The next stopping station is Khalari at a distance of 28km.

51. Khalari

It is the 51st station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1849 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Khalari is KLRE. The arrival time of 08310 at Khalari is 03:38. The departure time of train 08310 from Khalari is 03:40. The total halt time of train 08310 at Khalari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tori is 28km away. The next stopping station is Patratu at a distance of 36km.

52. Patratu

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1885 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Patratu is PTRU. The arrival time of 08310 at Patratu is 04:19. The departure time of train 08310 from Patratu is 04:24. The total halt time of train 08310 at Patratu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalari is 36km away. The next stopping station is Barka Kana at a distance of 20km.

53. Barka Kana

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1905 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Barka Kana is BRKA. The arrival time of 08310 at Barka Kana is 06:00. The departure time of train 08310 from Barka Kana is 06:10. The total halt time of train 08310 at Barka Kana is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patratu is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarh Cantt at a distance of 5km.

54. Ramgarh Cantt

It is the 54th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1910 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ramgarh Cantt is RMT. The arrival time of 08310 at Ramgarh Cantt is 06:23. The departure time of train 08310 from Ramgarh Cantt is 06:28. The total halt time of train 08310 at Ramgarh Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barka Kana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 54km.

55. Muri

It is the 55th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 1964 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 08310 at Muri is 07:20. The departure time of train 08310 from Muri is 07:25. The total halt time of train 08310 at Muri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh Cantt is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ranchi at a distance of 63km.

56. Ranchi

It is the 56th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 2027 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The arrival time of 08310 at Ranchi is 08:45. The departure time of train 08310 from Ranchi is 08:55. The total halt time of train 08310 at Ranchi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muri is 63km away. The next stopping station is Hatia at a distance of 7km.

57. Hatia

It is the 57th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 2034 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Hatia is HTE. The arrival time of 08310 at Hatia is 09:10. The departure time of train 08310 from Hatia is 09:20. The total halt time of train 08310 at Hatia is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranchi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Govindpur Road at a distance of 41km.

58. Govindpur Road

It is the 58th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 2075 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Govindpur Road is GBX. The arrival time of 08310 at Govindpur Road is 10:09. The departure time of train 08310 from Govindpur Road is 10:10. The total halt time of train 08310 at Govindpur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatia is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bano at a distance of 52km.

59. Bano

It is the 59th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 2127 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bano is BANO. The arrival time of 08310 at Bano is 10:59. The departure time of train 08310 from Bano is 11:00. The total halt time of train 08310 at Bano is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpur Road is 52km away. The next stopping station is Orga at a distance of 35km.

60. Orga

It is the 60th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 2162 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Orga is ORGA. The arrival time of 08310 at Orga is 11:39. The departure time of train 08310 from Orga is 11:40. The total halt time of train 08310 at Orga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bano is 35km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 36km.

61. Rourkela

It is the 61st station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 2198 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 08310 at Rourkela is 12:55. The departure time of train 08310 from Rourkela is 13:05. The total halt time of train 08310 at Rourkela is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orga is 36km away. The next stopping station is Raj Gangpur at a distance of 30km.

62. Raj Gangpur

It is the 62nd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 2228 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Raj Gangpur is GP. The arrival time of 08310 at Raj Gangpur is 13:31. The departure time of train 08310 from Raj Gangpur is 13:32. The total halt time of train 08310 at Raj Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 71km.

63. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 63rd station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 2299 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 08310 at Jharsuguda Jn is 15:10. The departure time of train 08310 from Jharsuguda Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 08310 at Jharsuguda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Gangpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 49km.

64. Sambalpur

It is the 64th station in the train route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special at a distance of 2348 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 08310 at Sambalpur is 16:20. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 49km away.

08310 JAT SBP Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08310 JAT SBP Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special?

Pathankot, Amritsar Junction, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Junction, Delhi Junction, Tundla Junction, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Mirzapur, Chunar, Chopan, Garwa Road, Barwadih Junction, Patratu, Barka Kana, Ramgarh Cantt, Muri, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Junction are major halts where JAT SBP Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08310 JAT SBP Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08310 JAT SBP Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JAT SBP Express Special?

Train number of JAT SBP Express Special is 08310. You can check entire JAT SBP Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08310 train schedule JAT SBP Express Special train time table JAT SBP Express Special ka time table JAT SBP Express Special kitne baje hai JAT SBP Express Special ka number08310 train time table