08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special Train Time Table


Sambalpur Junagarh Road   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sambalpur
(SBP)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hirakud
(HKG)
07:02
07:04
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Godbhaga
(GBQ)
07:13
07:15
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Attabira
(ATS)
07:24
07:26
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Deobahal
(DOBH)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
07:50
07:55
Halt: 5 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Barpali
(BRPL)
08:12
08:14
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dungripadi
(DJX)
08:30
08:32
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khalipali
(KHPL)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Loisingha
(LSX)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Balangir Road
(BNRD)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Balangir
(BLGR)
09:17
09:22
Halt: 5 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Deogan Road
(DFR)
09:37
09:39
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Saintala
(SFC)
09:52
09:54
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Badmal
(BUDM)
10:02
10:04
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sikir
(SFK)
10:14
10:16
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Titlagarh
(TIG)
10:40
10:50
Halt: 10 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kesinga
(KSNG)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kandel Road
(KDLR)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Rupra Road
(RPRD)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Norla Road
(NRLR)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Lanjigarh Road
(LJR)
11:50
12:10
Halt: 20 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

23
G Ramchandrapur Ph
(GRCP)
12:29
12:31
Halt: 2 Min
238 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Depur Ph
(DPUR)
12:44
12:46
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bhawanipatna
(BWIP)
13:05
13:10
Halt: 5 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kuturukhamar Ph
(KTRK)
13:30
13:32
Halt: 2 Min
271 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Junagarh Road
(JNRD)
15:05
283 Km
Day 1
daily

08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sambalpur (SBP) and Junagarh Road (JNRD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08317. At the top of the page, one can find the 08317 train route and the 08317 train time table. It departs from the source station Sambalpur (SBP) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 15:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 283 kilometre. 08317 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Sambalpur, Hirakud, Godbhaga, Attabira, Deobahal, Bargarh Road, Barpali, Dungripadi, Khalipali, Loisingha, Balangir Road, Balangir, Deogan Road, Saintala, Badmal, Sikir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Kandel Road, Rupra Road, Norla Road, Lanjigarh Road, G Ramchandrapur Ph, Depur Ph, Bhawanipatna, Kuturukhamar Ph, Junagarh Road.

08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08317 train time table, travelling by 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sambalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The departure time of train 08317 from Sambalpur is 06:45. The next stopping station is Hirakud at a distance of 7km.

2. Hirakud

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Hirakud is HKG. The arrival time of 08317 at Hirakud is 07:02. The departure time of train 08317 from Hirakud is 07:04. The total halt time of train 08317 at Hirakud is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Godbhaga at a distance of 10km.

3. Godbhaga

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Godbhaga is GBQ. The arrival time of 08317 at Godbhaga is 07:13. The departure time of train 08317 from Godbhaga is 07:15. The total halt time of train 08317 at Godbhaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirakud is 10km away. The next stopping station is Attabira at a distance of 7km.

4. Attabira

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Attabira is ATS. The arrival time of 08317 at Attabira is 07:24. The departure time of train 08317 from Attabira is 07:26. The total halt time of train 08317 at Attabira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godbhaga is 7km away. The next stopping station is Deobahal at a distance of 6km.

5. Deobahal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Deobahal is DOBH. The arrival time of 08317 at Deobahal is 07:33. The departure time of train 08317 from Deobahal is 07:34. The total halt time of train 08317 at Deobahal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attabira is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 12km.

6. Bargarh Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 08317 at Bargarh Road is 07:50. The departure time of train 08317 from Bargarh Road is 07:55. The total halt time of train 08317 at Bargarh Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deobahal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Barpali at a distance of 19km.

7. Barpali

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Barpali is BRPL. The arrival time of 08317 at Barpali is 08:12. The departure time of train 08317 from Barpali is 08:14. The total halt time of train 08317 at Barpali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dungripadi at a distance of 15km.

8. Dungripadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Dungripadi is DJX. The arrival time of 08317 at Dungripadi is 08:30. The departure time of train 08317 from Dungripadi is 08:32. The total halt time of train 08317 at Dungripadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpali is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khalipali at a distance of 12km.

9. Khalipali

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Khalipali is KHPL. The arrival time of 08317 at Khalipali is 08:43. The departure time of train 08317 from Khalipali is 08:45. The total halt time of train 08317 at Khalipali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dungripadi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Loisingha at a distance of 11km.

10. Loisingha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Loisingha is LSX. The arrival time of 08317 at Loisingha is 08:55. The departure time of train 08317 from Loisingha is 08:57. The total halt time of train 08317 at Loisingha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalipali is 11km away. The next stopping station is Balangir Road at a distance of 17km.

11. Balangir Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Balangir Road is BNRD. The arrival time of 08317 at Balangir Road is 09:10. The departure time of train 08317 from Balangir Road is 09:12. The total halt time of train 08317 at Balangir Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loisingha is 17km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 2km.

12. Balangir

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 08317 at Balangir is 09:17. The departure time of train 08317 from Balangir is 09:22. The total halt time of train 08317 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Deogan Road at a distance of 17km.

13. Deogan Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Deogan Road is DFR. The arrival time of 08317 at Deogan Road is 09:37. The departure time of train 08317 from Deogan Road is 09:39. The total halt time of train 08317 at Deogan Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 17km away. The next stopping station is Saintala at a distance of 18km.

14. Saintala

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Saintala is SFC. The arrival time of 08317 at Saintala is 09:52. The departure time of train 08317 from Saintala is 09:54. The total halt time of train 08317 at Saintala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deogan Road is 18km away. The next stopping station is Badmal at a distance of 8km.

15. Badmal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Badmal is BUDM. The arrival time of 08317 at Badmal is 10:02. The departure time of train 08317 from Badmal is 10:04. The total halt time of train 08317 at Badmal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saintala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sikir at a distance of 10km.

16. Sikir

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Sikir is SFK. The arrival time of 08317 at Sikir is 10:14. The departure time of train 08317 from Sikir is 10:16. The total halt time of train 08317 at Sikir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badmal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 10km.

17. Titlagarh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 08317 at Titlagarh is 10:40. The departure time of train 08317 from Titlagarh is 10:50. The total halt time of train 08317 at Titlagarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikir is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kesinga at a distance of 13km.

18. Kesinga

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Kesinga is KSNG. The arrival time of 08317 at Kesinga is 11:08. The departure time of train 08317 from Kesinga is 11:10. The total halt time of train 08317 at Kesinga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kandel Road at a distance of 9km.

19. Kandel Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Kandel Road is KDLR. The arrival time of 08317 at Kandel Road is 11:18. The departure time of train 08317 from Kandel Road is 11:20. The total halt time of train 08317 at Kandel Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesinga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rupra Road at a distance of 8km.

20. Rupra Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Rupra Road is RPRD. The arrival time of 08317 at Rupra Road is 11:28. The departure time of train 08317 from Rupra Road is 11:30. The total halt time of train 08317 at Rupra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandel Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Norla Road at a distance of 6km.

21. Norla Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Norla Road is NRLR. The arrival time of 08317 at Norla Road is 11:38. The departure time of train 08317 from Norla Road is 11:40. The total halt time of train 08317 at Norla Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupra Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lanjigarh Road at a distance of 12km.

22. Lanjigarh Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Lanjigarh Road is LJR. The arrival time of 08317 at Lanjigarh Road is 11:50. The departure time of train 08317 from Lanjigarh Road is 12:10. The total halt time of train 08317 at Lanjigarh Road is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Norla Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is G Ramchandrapur Ph at a distance of 9km.

23. G Ramchandrapur Ph

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of G Ramchandrapur Ph is GRCP. The arrival time of 08317 at G Ramchandrapur Ph is 12:29. The departure time of train 08317 from G Ramchandrapur Ph is 12:31. The total halt time of train 08317 at G Ramchandrapur Ph is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanjigarh Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Depur Ph at a distance of 8km.

24. Depur Ph

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Depur Ph is DPUR. The arrival time of 08317 at Depur Ph is 12:44. The departure time of train 08317 from Depur Ph is 12:46. The total halt time of train 08317 at Depur Ph is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, G Ramchandrapur Ph is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhawanipatna at a distance of 13km.

25. Bhawanipatna

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Bhawanipatna is BWIP. The arrival time of 08317 at Bhawanipatna is 13:05. The departure time of train 08317 from Bhawanipatna is 13:10. The total halt time of train 08317 at Bhawanipatna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Depur Ph is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kuturukhamar Ph at a distance of 12km.

26. Kuturukhamar Ph

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Kuturukhamar Ph is KTRK. The arrival time of 08317 at Kuturukhamar Ph is 13:30. The departure time of train 08317 from Kuturukhamar Ph is 13:32. The total halt time of train 08317 at Kuturukhamar Ph is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawanipatna is 12km away. The next stopping station is Junagarh Road at a distance of 12km.

27. Junagarh Road

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Junagarh Road is JNRD. The arrival time of 08317 at Junagarh Road is 15:05. The previous stopping station, Kuturukhamar Ph is 12km away.

08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special?

Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Lanjigarh Road, Bhawanipatna are major halts where SBP JNRD Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08317 SBP JNRD Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBP JNRD Pass Special?

Train number of SBP JNRD Pass Special is 08317. You can check entire SBP JNRD Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08317 train schedule SBP JNRD Pass Special train time table SBP JNRD Pass Special ka time table SBP JNRD Pass Special kitne baje hai SBP JNRD Pass Special ka number08317 train time table