08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special Train Time Table


Junagarh Road Sambalpur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Junagarh Road
(JNRD)

09:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kuturukhamar Ph
(KTRK)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhawanipatna
(BWIP)
10:22
10:27
Halt: 5 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Depur Ph
(DPUR)
10:46
10:48
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

5
G Ramchandrapur Ph
(GRCP)
11:01
11:03
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lanjigarh Road
(LJR)
11:20
11:40
Halt: 20 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Norla Road
(NRLR)
11:55
11:57
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rupra Road
(RPRD)
12:04
12:06
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kandel Road
(KDLR)
12:14
12:16
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kesinga
(KSNG)
12:24
12:26
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Titlagarh
(TIG)
12:40
12:50
Halt: 10 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sikir
(SFK)
13:05
13:07
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Badmal
(BUDM)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Saintala
(SFC)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Deogan Road
(DFR)
13:53
13:55
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Balangir
(BLGR)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Balangir Road
(BNRD)
14:25
14:27
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Loisingha
(LSX)
14:40
14:42
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Khalipali
(KHPL)
14:55
14:57
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Dungripadi
(DJX)
15:15
15:17
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Barpali
(BRPL)
15:35
15:37
Halt: 2 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
15:55
16:00
Halt: 5 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Deobahal
(DOBH)
16:20
16:21
Halt: 1 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Attabira
(ATS)
16:26
16:28
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Godbhaga
(GBQ)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Hirakud
(HKG)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
276 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Sambalpur
(SBP)
18:00
283 Km
Day 1
daily

08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Junagarh Road (JNRD) and Sambalpur (SBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08318. At the top of the page, one can find the 08318 train route and the 08318 train time table. It departs from the source station Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 09:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sambalpur (SBP) at 18:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 283 kilometre. 08318 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Junagarh Road, Kuturukhamar Ph, Bhawanipatna, Depur Ph, G Ramchandrapur Ph, Lanjigarh Road, Norla Road, Rupra Road, Kandel Road, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Sikir, Badmal, Saintala, Deogan Road, Balangir, Balangir Road, Loisingha, Khalipali, Dungripadi, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Deobahal, Attabira, Godbhaga, Hirakud, Sambalpur.

08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08318 train time table, travelling by 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Junagarh Road

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special. The station code of Junagarh Road is JNRD. The departure time of train 08318 from Junagarh Road is 09:45. The next stopping station is Kuturukhamar Ph at a distance of 12km.

2. Kuturukhamar Ph

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Kuturukhamar Ph is KTRK. The arrival time of 08318 at Kuturukhamar Ph is 10:00. The departure time of train 08318 from Kuturukhamar Ph is 10:02. The total halt time of train 08318 at Kuturukhamar Ph is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junagarh Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bhawanipatna at a distance of 12km.

3. Bhawanipatna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Bhawanipatna is BWIP. The arrival time of 08318 at Bhawanipatna is 10:22. The departure time of train 08318 from Bhawanipatna is 10:27. The total halt time of train 08318 at Bhawanipatna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuturukhamar Ph is 12km away. The next stopping station is Depur Ph at a distance of 13km.

4. Depur Ph

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Depur Ph is DPUR. The arrival time of 08318 at Depur Ph is 10:46. The departure time of train 08318 from Depur Ph is 10:48. The total halt time of train 08318 at Depur Ph is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawanipatna is 13km away. The next stopping station is G Ramchandrapur Ph at a distance of 8km.

5. G Ramchandrapur Ph

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of G Ramchandrapur Ph is GRCP. The arrival time of 08318 at G Ramchandrapur Ph is 11:01. The departure time of train 08318 from G Ramchandrapur Ph is 11:03. The total halt time of train 08318 at G Ramchandrapur Ph is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Depur Ph is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lanjigarh Road at a distance of 9km.

6. Lanjigarh Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Lanjigarh Road is LJR. The arrival time of 08318 at Lanjigarh Road is 11:20. The departure time of train 08318 from Lanjigarh Road is 11:40. The total halt time of train 08318 at Lanjigarh Road is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, G Ramchandrapur Ph is 9km away. The next stopping station is Norla Road at a distance of 12km.

7. Norla Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Norla Road is NRLR. The arrival time of 08318 at Norla Road is 11:55. The departure time of train 08318 from Norla Road is 11:57. The total halt time of train 08318 at Norla Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanjigarh Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rupra Road at a distance of 6km.

8. Rupra Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Rupra Road is RPRD. The arrival time of 08318 at Rupra Road is 12:04. The departure time of train 08318 from Rupra Road is 12:06. The total halt time of train 08318 at Rupra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Norla Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kandel Road at a distance of 8km.

9. Kandel Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Kandel Road is KDLR. The arrival time of 08318 at Kandel Road is 12:14. The departure time of train 08318 from Kandel Road is 12:16. The total halt time of train 08318 at Kandel Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupra Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kesinga at a distance of 9km.

10. Kesinga

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Kesinga is KSNG. The arrival time of 08318 at Kesinga is 12:24. The departure time of train 08318 from Kesinga is 12:26. The total halt time of train 08318 at Kesinga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandel Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 12km.

11. Titlagarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 08318 at Titlagarh is 12:40. The departure time of train 08318 from Titlagarh is 12:50. The total halt time of train 08318 at Titlagarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesinga is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sikir at a distance of 11km.

12. Sikir

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Sikir is SFK. The arrival time of 08318 at Sikir is 13:05. The departure time of train 08318 from Sikir is 13:07. The total halt time of train 08318 at Sikir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Badmal at a distance of 9km.

13. Badmal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Badmal is BUDM. The arrival time of 08318 at Badmal is 13:23. The departure time of train 08318 from Badmal is 13:25. The total halt time of train 08318 at Badmal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikir is 9km away. The next stopping station is Saintala at a distance of 9km.

14. Saintala

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Saintala is SFC. The arrival time of 08318 at Saintala is 13:38. The departure time of train 08318 from Saintala is 13:40. The total halt time of train 08318 at Saintala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badmal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Deogan Road at a distance of 18km.

15. Deogan Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Deogan Road is DFR. The arrival time of 08318 at Deogan Road is 13:53. The departure time of train 08318 from Deogan Road is 13:55. The total halt time of train 08318 at Deogan Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saintala is 18km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 17km.

16. Balangir

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 08318 at Balangir is 14:15. The departure time of train 08318 from Balangir is 14:20. The total halt time of train 08318 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deogan Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Balangir Road at a distance of 2km.

17. Balangir Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Balangir Road is BNRD. The arrival time of 08318 at Balangir Road is 14:25. The departure time of train 08318 from Balangir Road is 14:27. The total halt time of train 08318 at Balangir Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 2km away. The next stopping station is Loisingha at a distance of 16km.

18. Loisingha

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Loisingha is LSX. The arrival time of 08318 at Loisingha is 14:40. The departure time of train 08318 from Loisingha is 14:42. The total halt time of train 08318 at Loisingha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Khalipali at a distance of 12km.

19. Khalipali

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Khalipali is KHPL. The arrival time of 08318 at Khalipali is 14:55. The departure time of train 08318 from Khalipali is 14:57. The total halt time of train 08318 at Khalipali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loisingha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dungripadi at a distance of 12km.

20. Dungripadi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Dungripadi is DJX. The arrival time of 08318 at Dungripadi is 15:15. The departure time of train 08318 from Dungripadi is 15:17. The total halt time of train 08318 at Dungripadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalipali is 12km away. The next stopping station is Barpali at a distance of 15km.

21. Barpali

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Barpali is BRPL. The arrival time of 08318 at Barpali is 15:35. The departure time of train 08318 from Barpali is 15:37. The total halt time of train 08318 at Barpali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dungripadi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 19km.

22. Bargarh Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 08318 at Bargarh Road is 15:55. The departure time of train 08318 from Bargarh Road is 16:00. The total halt time of train 08318 at Bargarh Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpali is 19km away. The next stopping station is Deobahal at a distance of 12km.

23. Deobahal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Deobahal is DOBH. The arrival time of 08318 at Deobahal is 16:20. The departure time of train 08318 from Deobahal is 16:21. The total halt time of train 08318 at Deobahal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Attabira at a distance of 6km.

24. Attabira

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Attabira is ATS. The arrival time of 08318 at Attabira is 16:26. The departure time of train 08318 from Attabira is 16:28. The total halt time of train 08318 at Attabira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deobahal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Godbhaga at a distance of 7km.

25. Godbhaga

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Godbhaga is GBQ. The arrival time of 08318 at Godbhaga is 16:40. The departure time of train 08318 from Godbhaga is 16:42. The total halt time of train 08318 at Godbhaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attabira is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hirakud at a distance of 10km.

26. Hirakud

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Hirakud is HKG. The arrival time of 08318 at Hirakud is 16:58. The departure time of train 08318 from Hirakud is 17:00. The total halt time of train 08318 at Hirakud is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godbhaga is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 7km.

27. Sambalpur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 08318 at Sambalpur is 18:00. The previous stopping station, Hirakud is 7km away.

08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special?

Bhawanipatna, Lanjigarh Road, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road are major halts where JNRD SBP Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08318 JNRD SBP Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JNRD SBP Passenger Special?

Train number of JNRD SBP Passenger Special is 08318. You can check entire JNRD SBP Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08318 train schedule JNRD SBP Passenger Special train time table JNRD SBP Passenger Special ka time table JNRD SBP Passenger Special kitne baje hai JNRD SBP Passenger Special ka number08318 train time table