08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Jaleswar Puri   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaleswar
(JER)

04:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rajghat Halt
(RGT)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Amarda Road
(ARD)
05:05
05:06
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Basta
(BTS)
05:13
05:14
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
N Mayurbhanj Rd
(NMBR)
05:26
05:27
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rupsa Junction
(ROP)
05:32
05:34
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Haldipada
(HIP)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tikirapal Halt
(TKPL)
05:46
05:47
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Balasore
(BLS)
05:51
05:53
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nilgiri Road
(NGRD)
06:01
06:02
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khantapara
(KHF)
06:06
06:07
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Panpana
(PNPN)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bahanaga Bazar
(BNBR)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Soro
(SORO)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sabira
(SZZ)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Markona
(MKO)
06:38
06:39
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ranital
(RNTL)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Baudpur
(BUDR)
07:07
07:08
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kapali Road
(KPLD)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kenduapada
(KED)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Manjuri Road
(MZZ)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Dulakhapatna
(DLPT)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Baitarani Road
(BTV)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Korai Halt
(KRIH)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Jakhapura
(JKPR)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Brahmani Ph
(BRMI)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Jenapur
(JEN)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

30
New Garh Madhopur
(NGMP)
08:05
08:06
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Haridaspur
(HDS)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Barithengarh
(BRTG)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Byree
(BYY)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
(SJDR)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Kapilas Road
(KIS)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Nergundi
(NRG)
08:43
08:44
Halt: 1 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Manguli Chowdwar
(MACR)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Kendrapara Road
(KNPR)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Cuttack
(CTC)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Katha Jori
(KTJI)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Gopalpur Balkda
(GBK)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Barang Junction
(BRAG)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Bhubaneswar New Junction
(BBSN)
09:38
09:39
Halt: 1 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Patia Halt
(PTAB)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Mancheswar
(MCS)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
245 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Bani Bihar
(BNBH)
10:00
10:01
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

48
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
10:05
10:10
Halt: 5 Min
252 Km
Day 1
daily

49
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
(LGTR)
10:28
10:29
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

50
Retang
(RTN)
10:41
10:42
Halt: 1 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

51
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
10:57
11:02
Halt: 5 Min
271 Km
Day 1
daily

52
Haripur Gram
(HPGM)
11:08
11:09
Halt: 1 Min
274 Km
Day 1
daily

53
Motari Halt
(MWQ)
11:13
11:14
Halt: 1 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

54
Kanas Road
(KASR)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
283 Km
Day 1
daily

55
Delang
(DEG)
11:21
11:22
Halt: 1 Min
287 Km
Day 1
daily

56
Jenapur Road Ph
(JPRD)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

57
Birpurusothampr
(BRST)
11:38
11:39
Halt: 1 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

58
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
11:43
11:44
Halt: 1 Min
299 Km
Day 1
daily

59
Jankidaipur
(JKDP)
11:48
11:49
Halt: 1 Min
305 Km
Day 1
daily

60
Malatipatpur
(MLT)
12:13
12:14
Halt: 1 Min
308 Km
Day 1
daily

61
Puri
(PURI)
12:30
315 Km
Day 1
daily

08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jaleswar (JER) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08415. At the top of the page, one can find the 08415 train route and the 08415 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaleswar (JER) at 04:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 315 kilometre. 08415 train route includes travel journey through 61 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaleswar, Rajghat Halt, Amarda Road, Basta, N Mayurbhanj Rd, Rupsa Jn, Haldipada, Tikirapal Halt, Balasore, Nilgiri Road, Khantapara, Panpana, Bahanaga Bazar, Soro, Sabira, Markona, Ranital, Bhadrakh, Baudpur, Kapali Road, Kenduapada, Manjuri Road, Dulakhapatna, Baitarani Road, Korai Halt, Jajpur K Road, Jakhapura, Brahmani Ph, Jenapur, New Garh Madhopur, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Barithengarh, Byree, Sri Jhadeshwar Road, Kapilas Road, Nergundi, Manguli Chowdwar, Kendrapara Road, Cuttack, Katha Jori, Gopalpur Balkda, Barang Jn, Bhubaneswar New Jn, Patia Halt, Mancheswar, Bani Bihar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Tmp Rd, Retang, Khurda Road Jn, Haripur Gram, Motari Halt, Kanas Road, Delang, Jenapur Road Ph, Birpurusothampr, Sakhi Gopal, Jankidaipur, Malatipatpur, Puri.

08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08415 train time table, travelling by 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaleswar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special. The station code of Jaleswar is JER. The departure time of train 08415 from Jaleswar is 04:50. The next stopping station is Rajghat Halt at a distance of 8km.

2. Rajghat Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Rajghat Halt is RGT. The arrival time of 08415 at Rajghat Halt is 04:59. The departure time of train 08415 from Rajghat Halt is 05:00. The total halt time of train 08415 at Rajghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaleswar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Amarda Road at a distance of 6km.

3. Amarda Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Amarda Road is ARD. The arrival time of 08415 at Amarda Road is 05:05. The departure time of train 08415 from Amarda Road is 05:06. The total halt time of train 08415 at Amarda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajghat Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Basta at a distance of 6km.

4. Basta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Basta is BTS. The arrival time of 08415 at Basta is 05:13. The departure time of train 08415 from Basta is 05:14. The total halt time of train 08415 at Basta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarda Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is N Mayurbhanj Rd at a distance of 4km.

5. N Mayurbhanj Rd

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of N Mayurbhanj Rd is NMBR. The arrival time of 08415 at N Mayurbhanj Rd is 05:26. The departure time of train 08415 from N Mayurbhanj Rd is 05:27. The total halt time of train 08415 at N Mayurbhanj Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Rupsa Jn at a distance of 6km.

6. Rupsa Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Rupsa Jn is ROP. The arrival time of 08415 at Rupsa Jn is 05:32. The departure time of train 08415 from Rupsa Jn is 05:34. The total halt time of train 08415 at Rupsa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, N Mayurbhanj Rd is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haldipada at a distance of 6km.

7. Haldipada

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Haldipada is HIP. The arrival time of 08415 at Haldipada is 05:39. The departure time of train 08415 from Haldipada is 05:40. The total halt time of train 08415 at Haldipada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupsa Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tikirapal Halt at a distance of 7km.

8. Tikirapal Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Tikirapal Halt is TKPL. The arrival time of 08415 at Tikirapal Halt is 05:46. The departure time of train 08415 from Tikirapal Halt is 05:47. The total halt time of train 08415 at Tikirapal Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldipada is 7km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 4km.

9. Balasore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 08415 at Balasore is 05:51. The departure time of train 08415 from Balasore is 05:53. The total halt time of train 08415 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikirapal Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nilgiri Road at a distance of 11km.

10. Nilgiri Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Nilgiri Road is NGRD. The arrival time of 08415 at Nilgiri Road is 06:01. The departure time of train 08415 from Nilgiri Road is 06:02. The total halt time of train 08415 at Nilgiri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 11km away. The next stopping station is Khantapara at a distance of 5km.

11. Khantapara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Khantapara is KHF. The arrival time of 08415 at Khantapara is 06:06. The departure time of train 08415 from Khantapara is 06:07. The total halt time of train 08415 at Khantapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilgiri Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Panpana at a distance of 4km.

12. Panpana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Panpana is PNPN. The arrival time of 08415 at Panpana is 06:11. The departure time of train 08415 from Panpana is 06:12. The total halt time of train 08415 at Panpana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khantapara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bahanaga Bazar at a distance of 5km.

13. Bahanaga Bazar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Bahanaga Bazar is BNBR. The arrival time of 08415 at Bahanaga Bazar is 06:16. The departure time of train 08415 from Bahanaga Bazar is 06:17. The total halt time of train 08415 at Bahanaga Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panpana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Soro at a distance of 9km.

14. Soro

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Soro is SORO. The arrival time of 08415 at Soro is 06:23. The departure time of train 08415 from Soro is 06:25. The total halt time of train 08415 at Soro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahanaga Bazar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sabira at a distance of 8km.

15. Sabira

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Sabira is SZZ. The arrival time of 08415 at Sabira is 06:32. The departure time of train 08415 from Sabira is 06:33. The total halt time of train 08415 at Sabira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soro is 8km away. The next stopping station is Markona at a distance of 6km.

16. Markona

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Markona is MKO. The arrival time of 08415 at Markona is 06:38. The departure time of train 08415 from Markona is 06:39. The total halt time of train 08415 at Markona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabira is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ranital at a distance of 7km.

17. Ranital

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Ranital is RNTL. The arrival time of 08415 at Ranital is 06:44. The departure time of train 08415 from Ranital is 06:45. The total halt time of train 08415 at Ranital is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Markona is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 8km.

18. Bhadrakh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 08415 at Bhadrakh is 06:55. The departure time of train 08415 from Bhadrakh is 07:00. The total halt time of train 08415 at Bhadrakh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranital is 8km away. The next stopping station is Baudpur at a distance of 6km.

19. Baudpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Baudpur is BUDR. The arrival time of 08415 at Baudpur is 07:07. The departure time of train 08415 from Baudpur is 07:08. The total halt time of train 08415 at Baudpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kapali Road at a distance of 5km.

20. Kapali Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Kapali Road is KPLD. The arrival time of 08415 at Kapali Road is 07:13. The departure time of train 08415 from Kapali Road is 07:14. The total halt time of train 08415 at Kapali Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baudpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kenduapada at a distance of 4km.

21. Kenduapada

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Kenduapada is KED. The arrival time of 08415 at Kenduapada is 07:17. The departure time of train 08415 from Kenduapada is 07:18. The total halt time of train 08415 at Kenduapada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapali Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manjuri Road at a distance of 8km.

22. Manjuri Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Manjuri Road is MZZ. The arrival time of 08415 at Manjuri Road is 07:24. The departure time of train 08415 from Manjuri Road is 07:25. The total halt time of train 08415 at Manjuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kenduapada is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dulakhapatna at a distance of 3km.

23. Dulakhapatna

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Dulakhapatna is DLPT. The arrival time of 08415 at Dulakhapatna is 07:27. The departure time of train 08415 from Dulakhapatna is 07:28. The total halt time of train 08415 at Dulakhapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjuri Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baitarani Road at a distance of 5km.

24. Baitarani Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Baitarani Road is BTV. The arrival time of 08415 at Baitarani Road is 07:32. The departure time of train 08415 from Baitarani Road is 07:33. The total halt time of train 08415 at Baitarani Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dulakhapatna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Korai Halt at a distance of 7km.

25. Korai Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Korai Halt is KRIH. The arrival time of 08415 at Korai Halt is 07:38. The departure time of train 08415 from Korai Halt is 07:39. The total halt time of train 08415 at Korai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baitarani Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 5km.

26. Jajpur K Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 08415 at Jajpur K Road is 07:43. The departure time of train 08415 from Jajpur K Road is 07:44. The total halt time of train 08415 at Jajpur K Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korai Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jakhapura at a distance of 8km.

27. Jakhapura

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Jakhapura is JKPR. The arrival time of 08415 at Jakhapura is 07:50. The departure time of train 08415 from Jakhapura is 07:51. The total halt time of train 08415 at Jakhapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Brahmani Ph at a distance of 3km.

28. Brahmani Ph

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Brahmani Ph is BRMI. The arrival time of 08415 at Brahmani Ph is 07:54. The departure time of train 08415 from Brahmani Ph is 07:55. The total halt time of train 08415 at Brahmani Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhapura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur at a distance of 5km.

29. Jenapur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Jenapur is JEN. The arrival time of 08415 at Jenapur is 07:59. The departure time of train 08415 from Jenapur is 08:00. The total halt time of train 08415 at Jenapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmani Ph is 5km away. The next stopping station is New Garh Madhopur at a distance of 6km.

30. New Garh Madhopur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of New Garh Madhopur is NGMP. The arrival time of 08415 at New Garh Madhopur is 08:05. The departure time of train 08415 from New Garh Madhopur is 08:06. The total halt time of train 08415 at New Garh Madhopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haridaspur at a distance of 9km.

31. Haridaspur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Haridaspur is HDS. The arrival time of 08415 at Haridaspur is 08:13. The departure time of train 08415 from Haridaspur is 08:14. The total halt time of train 08415 at Haridaspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Garh Madhopur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dhanmandal at a distance of 5km.

32. Dhanmandal

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Dhanmandal is DNM. The arrival time of 08415 at Dhanmandal is 08:18. The departure time of train 08415 from Dhanmandal is 08:19. The total halt time of train 08415 at Dhanmandal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridaspur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barithengarh at a distance of 7km.

33. Barithengarh

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Barithengarh is BRTG. The arrival time of 08415 at Barithengarh is 08:24. The departure time of train 08415 from Barithengarh is 08:25. The total halt time of train 08415 at Barithengarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanmandal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Byree at a distance of 4km.

34. Byree

It is the 34th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Byree is BYY. The arrival time of 08415 at Byree is 08:29. The departure time of train 08415 from Byree is 08:30. The total halt time of train 08415 at Byree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barithengarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sri Jhadeshwar Road at a distance of 7km.

35. Sri Jhadeshwar Road

It is the 35th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Sri Jhadeshwar Road is SJDR. The arrival time of 08415 at Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 08:34. The departure time of train 08415 from Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 08:35. The total halt time of train 08415 at Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byree is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kapilas Road at a distance of 3km.

36. Kapilas Road

It is the 36th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Kapilas Road is KIS. The arrival time of 08415 at Kapilas Road is 08:38. The departure time of train 08415 from Kapilas Road is 08:39. The total halt time of train 08415 at Kapilas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nergundi at a distance of 4km.

37. Nergundi

It is the 37th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Nergundi is NRG. The arrival time of 08415 at Nergundi is 08:43. The departure time of train 08415 from Nergundi is 08:44. The total halt time of train 08415 at Nergundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapilas Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manguli Chowdwar at a distance of 3km.

38. Manguli Chowdwar

It is the 38th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Manguli Chowdwar is MACR. The arrival time of 08415 at Manguli Chowdwar is 08:47. The departure time of train 08415 from Manguli Chowdwar is 08:48. The total halt time of train 08415 at Manguli Chowdwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nergundi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kendrapara Road at a distance of 4km.

39. Kendrapara Road

It is the 39th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Kendrapara Road is KNPR. The arrival time of 08415 at Kendrapara Road is 08:52. The departure time of train 08415 from Kendrapara Road is 08:53. The total halt time of train 08415 at Kendrapara Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manguli Chowdwar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 4km.

40. Cuttack

It is the 40th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 08415 at Cuttack is 09:00. The departure time of train 08415 from Cuttack is 09:05. The total halt time of train 08415 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kendrapara Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Katha Jori at a distance of 2km.

41. Katha Jori

It is the 41st station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Katha Jori is KTJI. The arrival time of 08415 at Katha Jori is 09:17. The departure time of train 08415 from Katha Jori is 09:18. The total halt time of train 08415 at Katha Jori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gopalpur Balkda at a distance of 2km.

42. Gopalpur Balkda

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Gopalpur Balkda is GBK. The arrival time of 08415 at Gopalpur Balkda is 09:22. The departure time of train 08415 from Gopalpur Balkda is 09:23. The total halt time of train 08415 at Gopalpur Balkda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katha Jori is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barang Jn at a distance of 7km.

43. Barang Jn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Barang Jn is BRAG. The arrival time of 08415 at Barang Jn is 09:31. The departure time of train 08415 from Barang Jn is 09:32. The total halt time of train 08415 at Barang Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gopalpur Balkda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar New Jn at a distance of 3km.

44. Bhubaneswar New Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Bhubaneswar New Jn is BBSN. The arrival time of 08415 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 09:38. The departure time of train 08415 from Bhubaneswar New Jn is 09:39. The total halt time of train 08415 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barang Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patia Halt at a distance of 4km.

45. Patia Halt

It is the 45th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Patia Halt is PTAB. The arrival time of 08415 at Patia Halt is 09:48. The departure time of train 08415 from Patia Halt is 09:49. The total halt time of train 08415 at Patia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar New Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mancheswar at a distance of 2km.

46. Mancheswar

It is the 46th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Mancheswar is MCS. The arrival time of 08415 at Mancheswar is 09:53. The departure time of train 08415 from Mancheswar is 09:54. The total halt time of train 08415 at Mancheswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patia Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bani Bihar at a distance of 4km.

47. Bani Bihar

It is the 47th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Bani Bihar is BNBH. The arrival time of 08415 at Bani Bihar is 10:00. The departure time of train 08415 from Bani Bihar is 10:01. The total halt time of train 08415 at Bani Bihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheswar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 3km.

48. Bhubaneswar

It is the 48th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 08415 at Bhubaneswar is 10:05. The departure time of train 08415 from Bhubaneswar is 10:10. The total halt time of train 08415 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bani Bihar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lingaraj Tmp Rd at a distance of 5km.

49. Lingaraj Tmp Rd

It is the 49th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Lingaraj Tmp Rd is LGTR. The arrival time of 08415 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 10:28. The departure time of train 08415 from Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 10:29. The total halt time of train 08415 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Retang at a distance of 7km.

50. Retang

It is the 50th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Retang is RTN. The arrival time of 08415 at Retang is 10:41. The departure time of train 08415 from Retang is 10:42. The total halt time of train 08415 at Retang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 7km.

51. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 51st station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 08415 at Khurda Road Jn is 10:57. The departure time of train 08415 from Khurda Road Jn is 11:02. The total halt time of train 08415 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Retang is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haripur Gram at a distance of 3km.

52. Haripur Gram

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Haripur Gram is HPGM. The arrival time of 08415 at Haripur Gram is 11:08. The departure time of train 08415 from Haripur Gram is 11:09. The total halt time of train 08415 at Haripur Gram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Motari Halt at a distance of 5km.

53. Motari Halt

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Motari Halt is MWQ. The arrival time of 08415 at Motari Halt is 11:13. The departure time of train 08415 from Motari Halt is 11:14. The total halt time of train 08415 at Motari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripur Gram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanas Road at a distance of 4km.

54. Kanas Road

It is the 54th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Kanas Road is KASR. The arrival time of 08415 at Kanas Road is 11:17. The departure time of train 08415 from Kanas Road is 11:18. The total halt time of train 08415 at Kanas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motari Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Delang at a distance of 4km.

55. Delang

It is the 55th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Delang is DEG. The arrival time of 08415 at Delang is 11:21. The departure time of train 08415 from Delang is 11:22. The total halt time of train 08415 at Delang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanas Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur Road Ph at a distance of 3km.

56. Jenapur Road Ph

It is the 56th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Jenapur Road Ph is JPRD. The arrival time of 08415 at Jenapur Road Ph is 11:32. The departure time of train 08415 from Jenapur Road Ph is 11:33. The total halt time of train 08415 at Jenapur Road Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delang is 3km away. The next stopping station is Birpurusothampr at a distance of 3km.

57. Birpurusothampr

It is the 57th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Birpurusothampr is BRST. The arrival time of 08415 at Birpurusothampr is 11:38. The departure time of train 08415 from Birpurusothampr is 11:39. The total halt time of train 08415 at Birpurusothampr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur Road Ph is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sakhi Gopal at a distance of 6km.

58. Sakhi Gopal

It is the 58th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Sakhi Gopal is SIL. The arrival time of 08415 at Sakhi Gopal is 11:43. The departure time of train 08415 from Sakhi Gopal is 11:44. The total halt time of train 08415 at Sakhi Gopal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birpurusothampr is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jankidaipur at a distance of 6km.

59. Jankidaipur

It is the 59th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Jankidaipur is JKDP. The arrival time of 08415 at Jankidaipur is 11:48. The departure time of train 08415 from Jankidaipur is 11:49. The total halt time of train 08415 at Jankidaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhi Gopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malatipatpur at a distance of 3km.

60. Malatipatpur

It is the 60th station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Malatipatpur is MLT. The arrival time of 08415 at Malatipatpur is 12:13. The departure time of train 08415 from Malatipatpur is 12:14. The total halt time of train 08415 at Malatipatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jankidaipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 7km.

61. Puri

It is the 61st station in the train route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Jaleswar. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 08415 at Puri is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Malatipatpur is 7km away.

08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special?

Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where JER PURI Memu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08415 JER PURI Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JER PURI Memu Pass Special?

Train number of JER PURI Memu Pass Special is 08415. You can check entire JER PURI Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08415 train schedule JER PURI Memu Pass Special train time table JER PURI Memu Pass Special ka time table JER PURI Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai JER PURI Memu Pass Special ka number08415 train time table