08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Puri Jaleswar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puri
(PURI)

13:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Malatipatpur
(MLT)
13:28
13:29
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jankidaipur
(JKDP)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
13:37
13:38
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Birpurusothampr
(BRST)
13:42
13:43
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jenapur Road Ph
(JPRD)
13:48
13:49
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Delang
(DEG)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kanas Road
(KASR)
13:58
13:59
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Motari Halt
(MWQ)
14:02
14:03
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Haripur Gram
(HPGM)
14:07
14:08
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Retang
(RTN)
14:31
14:32
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
(LGTR)
14:38
14:39
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
14:45
14:50
Halt: 5 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bani Bihar
(BNBH)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mancheswar
(MCS)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Patia Halt
(PTAB)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bhubaneswar New Junction
(BBSN)
15:08
15:09
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Barang Junction
(BRAG)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gopalpur Balkda
(GBK)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Katha Jori
(KTJI)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Cuttack
(CTC)
15:30
15:35
Halt: 5 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kendrapara Road
(KNPR)
15:41
15:42
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Manguli Chowdwar
(MACR)
15:45
15:46
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Nergundi
(NRG)
15:50
15:51
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kapilas Road
(KIS)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
(SJDR)
16:00
16:01
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Byree
(BYY)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Barithengarh
(BRTG)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Haridaspur
(HDS)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

32
New Garh Madhopur
(NGMP)
16:28
16:29
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Jenapur
(JEN)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Brahmani Ph
(BRMI)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Jakhapura
(JKPR)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
16:48
16:49
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Korai Halt
(KRIH)
16:52
16:53
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Baitarani Road
(BTV)
16:58
16:59
Halt: 1 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Dulakhapatna
(DLPT)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Manjuri Road
(MZZ)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Kenduapada
(KED)
17:15
17:16
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Kapali Road
(KPLD)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Baudpur
(BUDR)
17:25
17:26
Halt: 1 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Ranital
(RNTL)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Markona
(MKO)
18:13
18:14
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Sabira
(SZZ)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

48
Soro
(SORO)
18:26
18:28
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

49
Bahanaga Bazar
(BNBR)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

50
Panpana
(PNPN)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
248 Km
Day 1
daily

51
Khantapara
(KHF)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
252 Km
Day 1
daily

52
Nilgiri Road
(NGRD)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

53
Balasore
(BLS)
18:57
18:59
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 1
daily

54
Tikirapal Halt
(TKPL)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
273 Km
Day 1
daily

55
Haldipada
(HIP)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

56
Rupsa Junction
(ROP)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

57
N Mayurbhanj Rd
(NMBR)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

58
Basta
(BTS)
19:28
19:29
Halt: 1 Min
295 Km
Day 1
daily

59
Amarda Road
(ARD)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

60
Rajghat Halt
(RGT)
19:42
19:43
Halt: 1 Min
308 Km
Day 1
daily

61
Jaleswar
(JER)
20:00
315 Km
Day 1
daily

08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Puri (PURI) and Jaleswar (JER) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08416. At the top of the page, one can find the 08416 train route and the 08416 train time table. It departs from the source station Puri (PURI) at 13:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaleswar (JER) at 20:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 315 kilometre. 08416 train route includes travel journey through 61 stations, and it has stoppages on Puri, Malatipatpur, Jankidaipur, Sakhi Gopal, Birpurusothampr, Jenapur Road Ph, Delang, Kanas Road, Motari Halt, Haripur Gram, Khurda Road Jn, Retang, Lingaraj Tmp Rd, Bhubaneswar, Bani Bihar, Mancheswar, Patia Halt, Bhubaneswar New Jn, Barang Jn, Gopalpur Balkda, Katha Jori, Cuttack, Kendrapara Road, Manguli Chowdwar, Nergundi, Kapilas Road, Sri Jhadeshwar Road, Byree, Barithengarh, Dhanmandal, Haridaspur, New Garh Madhopur, Jenapur, Brahmani Ph, Jakhapura, Jajpur K Road, Korai Halt, Baitarani Road, Dulakhapatna, Manjuri Road, Kenduapada, Kapali Road, Baudpur, Bhadrakh, Ranital, Markona, Sabira, Soro, Bahanaga Bazar, Panpana, Khantapara, Nilgiri Road, Balasore, Tikirapal Halt, Haldipada, Rupsa Jn, N Mayurbhanj Rd, Basta, Amarda Road, Rajghat Halt, Jaleswar.

08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08416 train time table, travelling by 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special. The station code of Puri is PURI. The departure time of train 08416 from Puri is 13:15. The next stopping station is Malatipatpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Malatipatpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Malatipatpur is MLT. The arrival time of 08416 at Malatipatpur is 13:28. The departure time of train 08416 from Malatipatpur is 13:29. The total halt time of train 08416 at Malatipatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jankidaipur at a distance of 3km.

3. Jankidaipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jankidaipur is JKDP. The arrival time of 08416 at Jankidaipur is 13:32. The departure time of train 08416 from Jankidaipur is 13:33. The total halt time of train 08416 at Jankidaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malatipatpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sakhi Gopal at a distance of 6km.

4. Sakhi Gopal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sakhi Gopal is SIL. The arrival time of 08416 at Sakhi Gopal is 13:37. The departure time of train 08416 from Sakhi Gopal is 13:38. The total halt time of train 08416 at Sakhi Gopal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jankidaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Birpurusothampr at a distance of 6km.

5. Birpurusothampr

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Birpurusothampr is BRST. The arrival time of 08416 at Birpurusothampr is 13:42. The departure time of train 08416 from Birpurusothampr is 13:43. The total halt time of train 08416 at Birpurusothampr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhi Gopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur Road Ph at a distance of 3km.

6. Jenapur Road Ph

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jenapur Road Ph is JPRD. The arrival time of 08416 at Jenapur Road Ph is 13:48. The departure time of train 08416 from Jenapur Road Ph is 13:49. The total halt time of train 08416 at Jenapur Road Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birpurusothampr is 3km away. The next stopping station is Delang at a distance of 3km.

7. Delang

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Delang is DEG. The arrival time of 08416 at Delang is 13:54. The departure time of train 08416 from Delang is 13:55. The total halt time of train 08416 at Delang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur Road Ph is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kanas Road at a distance of 5km.

8. Kanas Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kanas Road is KASR. The arrival time of 08416 at Kanas Road is 13:58. The departure time of train 08416 from Kanas Road is 13:59. The total halt time of train 08416 at Kanas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delang is 5km away. The next stopping station is Motari Halt at a distance of 3km.

9. Motari Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Motari Halt is MWQ. The arrival time of 08416 at Motari Halt is 14:02. The departure time of train 08416 from Motari Halt is 14:03. The total halt time of train 08416 at Motari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanas Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Haripur Gram at a distance of 5km.

10. Haripur Gram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Haripur Gram is HPGM. The arrival time of 08416 at Haripur Gram is 14:07. The departure time of train 08416 from Haripur Gram is 14:08. The total halt time of train 08416 at Haripur Gram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motari Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 3km.

11. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 08416 at Khurda Road Jn is 14:15. The departure time of train 08416 from Khurda Road Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 08416 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripur Gram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Retang at a distance of 7km.

12. Retang

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Retang is RTN. The arrival time of 08416 at Retang is 14:31. The departure time of train 08416 from Retang is 14:32. The total halt time of train 08416 at Retang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lingaraj Tmp Rd at a distance of 7km.

13. Lingaraj Tmp Rd

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Lingaraj Tmp Rd is LGTR. The arrival time of 08416 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 14:38. The departure time of train 08416 from Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 14:39. The total halt time of train 08416 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Retang is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 5km.

14. Bhubaneswar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 08416 at Bhubaneswar is 14:45. The departure time of train 08416 from Bhubaneswar is 14:50. The total halt time of train 08416 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bani Bihar at a distance of 3km.

15. Bani Bihar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bani Bihar is BNBH. The arrival time of 08416 at Bani Bihar is 14:54. The departure time of train 08416 from Bani Bihar is 14:55. The total halt time of train 08416 at Bani Bihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mancheswar at a distance of 4km.

16. Mancheswar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Mancheswar is MCS. The arrival time of 08416 at Mancheswar is 15:00. The departure time of train 08416 from Mancheswar is 15:01. The total halt time of train 08416 at Mancheswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bani Bihar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patia Halt at a distance of 3km.

17. Patia Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Patia Halt is PTAB. The arrival time of 08416 at Patia Halt is 15:04. The departure time of train 08416 from Patia Halt is 15:05. The total halt time of train 08416 at Patia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheswar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar New Jn at a distance of 3km.

18. Bhubaneswar New Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar New Jn is BBSN. The arrival time of 08416 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 15:08. The departure time of train 08416 from Bhubaneswar New Jn is 15:09. The total halt time of train 08416 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patia Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barang Jn at a distance of 3km.

19. Barang Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Barang Jn is BRAG. The arrival time of 08416 at Barang Jn is 15:14. The departure time of train 08416 from Barang Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 08416 at Barang Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar New Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gopalpur Balkda at a distance of 7km.

20. Gopalpur Balkda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Gopalpur Balkda is GBK. The arrival time of 08416 at Gopalpur Balkda is 15:19. The departure time of train 08416 from Gopalpur Balkda is 15:20. The total halt time of train 08416 at Gopalpur Balkda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barang Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Katha Jori at a distance of 2km.

21. Katha Jori

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Katha Jori is KTJI. The arrival time of 08416 at Katha Jori is 15:25. The departure time of train 08416 from Katha Jori is 15:26. The total halt time of train 08416 at Katha Jori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gopalpur Balkda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 2km.

22. Cuttack

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 08416 at Cuttack is 15:30. The departure time of train 08416 from Cuttack is 15:35. The total halt time of train 08416 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katha Jori is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kendrapara Road at a distance of 4km.

23. Kendrapara Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kendrapara Road is KNPR. The arrival time of 08416 at Kendrapara Road is 15:41. The departure time of train 08416 from Kendrapara Road is 15:42. The total halt time of train 08416 at Kendrapara Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manguli Chowdwar at a distance of 4km.

24. Manguli Chowdwar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Manguli Chowdwar is MACR. The arrival time of 08416 at Manguli Chowdwar is 15:45. The departure time of train 08416 from Manguli Chowdwar is 15:46. The total halt time of train 08416 at Manguli Chowdwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kendrapara Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nergundi at a distance of 3km.

25. Nergundi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Nergundi is NRG. The arrival time of 08416 at Nergundi is 15:50. The departure time of train 08416 from Nergundi is 15:51. The total halt time of train 08416 at Nergundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manguli Chowdwar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kapilas Road at a distance of 4km.

26. Kapilas Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kapilas Road is KIS. The arrival time of 08416 at Kapilas Road is 15:55. The departure time of train 08416 from Kapilas Road is 15:56. The total halt time of train 08416 at Kapilas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nergundi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sri Jhadeshwar Road at a distance of 7km.

27. Sri Jhadeshwar Road

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sri Jhadeshwar Road is SJDR. The arrival time of 08416 at Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 16:00. The departure time of train 08416 from Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 16:01. The total halt time of train 08416 at Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapilas Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Byree at a distance of 3km.

28. Byree

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Byree is BYY. The arrival time of 08416 at Byree is 16:04. The departure time of train 08416 from Byree is 16:05. The total halt time of train 08416 at Byree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barithengarh at a distance of 4km.

29. Barithengarh

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Barithengarh is BRTG. The arrival time of 08416 at Barithengarh is 16:09. The departure time of train 08416 from Barithengarh is 16:10. The total halt time of train 08416 at Barithengarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byree is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhanmandal at a distance of 7km.

30. Dhanmandal

It is the 30th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dhanmandal is DNM. The arrival time of 08416 at Dhanmandal is 16:14. The departure time of train 08416 from Dhanmandal is 16:15. The total halt time of train 08416 at Dhanmandal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barithengarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haridaspur at a distance of 5km.

31. Haridaspur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Haridaspur is HDS. The arrival time of 08416 at Haridaspur is 16:21. The departure time of train 08416 from Haridaspur is 16:22. The total halt time of train 08416 at Haridaspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanmandal is 5km away. The next stopping station is New Garh Madhopur at a distance of 10km.

32. New Garh Madhopur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of New Garh Madhopur is NGMP. The arrival time of 08416 at New Garh Madhopur is 16:28. The departure time of train 08416 from New Garh Madhopur is 16:29. The total halt time of train 08416 at New Garh Madhopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridaspur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur at a distance of 5km.

33. Jenapur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jenapur is JEN. The arrival time of 08416 at Jenapur is 16:34. The departure time of train 08416 from Jenapur is 16:35. The total halt time of train 08416 at Jenapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Garh Madhopur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Brahmani Ph at a distance of 5km.

34. Brahmani Ph

It is the 34th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Brahmani Ph is BRMI. The arrival time of 08416 at Brahmani Ph is 16:38. The departure time of train 08416 from Brahmani Ph is 16:39. The total halt time of train 08416 at Brahmani Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jakhapura at a distance of 3km.

35. Jakhapura

It is the 35th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jakhapura is JKPR. The arrival time of 08416 at Jakhapura is 16:42. The departure time of train 08416 from Jakhapura is 16:43. The total halt time of train 08416 at Jakhapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmani Ph is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 8km.

36. Jajpur K Road

It is the 36th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 08416 at Jajpur K Road is 16:48. The departure time of train 08416 from Jajpur K Road is 16:49. The total halt time of train 08416 at Jajpur K Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhapura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Korai Halt at a distance of 5km.

37. Korai Halt

It is the 37th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Korai Halt is KRIH. The arrival time of 08416 at Korai Halt is 16:52. The departure time of train 08416 from Korai Halt is 16:53. The total halt time of train 08416 at Korai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baitarani Road at a distance of 7km.

38. Baitarani Road

It is the 38th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Baitarani Road is BTV. The arrival time of 08416 at Baitarani Road is 16:58. The departure time of train 08416 from Baitarani Road is 16:59. The total halt time of train 08416 at Baitarani Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korai Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dulakhapatna at a distance of 5km.

39. Dulakhapatna

It is the 39th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dulakhapatna is DLPT. The arrival time of 08416 at Dulakhapatna is 17:04. The departure time of train 08416 from Dulakhapatna is 17:05. The total halt time of train 08416 at Dulakhapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baitarani Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Manjuri Road at a distance of 3km.

40. Manjuri Road

It is the 40th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Manjuri Road is MZZ. The arrival time of 08416 at Manjuri Road is 17:09. The departure time of train 08416 from Manjuri Road is 17:10. The total halt time of train 08416 at Manjuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dulakhapatna is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kenduapada at a distance of 8km.

41. Kenduapada

It is the 41st station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kenduapada is KED. The arrival time of 08416 at Kenduapada is 17:15. The departure time of train 08416 from Kenduapada is 17:16. The total halt time of train 08416 at Kenduapada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjuri Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kapali Road at a distance of 4km.

42. Kapali Road

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kapali Road is KPLD. The arrival time of 08416 at Kapali Road is 17:19. The departure time of train 08416 from Kapali Road is 17:20. The total halt time of train 08416 at Kapali Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kenduapada is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baudpur at a distance of 5km.

43. Baudpur

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Baudpur is BUDR. The arrival time of 08416 at Baudpur is 17:25. The departure time of train 08416 from Baudpur is 17:26. The total halt time of train 08416 at Baudpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapali Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 7km.

44. Bhadrakh

It is the 44th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 08416 at Bhadrakh is 17:55. The departure time of train 08416 from Bhadrakh is 18:00. The total halt time of train 08416 at Bhadrakh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baudpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ranital at a distance of 7km.

45. Ranital

It is the 45th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Ranital is RNTL. The arrival time of 08416 at Ranital is 18:07. The departure time of train 08416 from Ranital is 18:08. The total halt time of train 08416 at Ranital is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Markona at a distance of 7km.

46. Markona

It is the 46th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Markona is MKO. The arrival time of 08416 at Markona is 18:13. The departure time of train 08416 from Markona is 18:14. The total halt time of train 08416 at Markona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranital is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sabira at a distance of 6km.

47. Sabira

It is the 47th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sabira is SZZ. The arrival time of 08416 at Sabira is 18:19. The departure time of train 08416 from Sabira is 18:20. The total halt time of train 08416 at Sabira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Markona is 6km away. The next stopping station is Soro at a distance of 8km.

48. Soro

It is the 48th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Soro is SORO. The arrival time of 08416 at Soro is 18:26. The departure time of train 08416 from Soro is 18:28. The total halt time of train 08416 at Soro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabira is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bahanaga Bazar at a distance of 9km.

49. Bahanaga Bazar

It is the 49th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bahanaga Bazar is BNBR. The arrival time of 08416 at Bahanaga Bazar is 18:34. The departure time of train 08416 from Bahanaga Bazar is 18:35. The total halt time of train 08416 at Bahanaga Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soro is 9km away. The next stopping station is Panpana at a distance of 5km.

50. Panpana

It is the 50th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Panpana is PNPN. The arrival time of 08416 at Panpana is 18:39. The departure time of train 08416 from Panpana is 18:40. The total halt time of train 08416 at Panpana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahanaga Bazar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khantapara at a distance of 4km.

51. Khantapara

It is the 51st station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khantapara is KHF. The arrival time of 08416 at Khantapara is 18:44. The departure time of train 08416 from Khantapara is 18:45. The total halt time of train 08416 at Khantapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panpana is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nilgiri Road at a distance of 5km.

52. Nilgiri Road

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Nilgiri Road is NGRD. The arrival time of 08416 at Nilgiri Road is 18:49. The departure time of train 08416 from Nilgiri Road is 18:50. The total halt time of train 08416 at Nilgiri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khantapara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 11km.

53. Balasore

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 08416 at Balasore is 18:57. The departure time of train 08416 from Balasore is 18:59. The total halt time of train 08416 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilgiri Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tikirapal Halt at a distance of 5km.

54. Tikirapal Halt

It is the 54th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Tikirapal Halt is TKPL. The arrival time of 08416 at Tikirapal Halt is 19:04. The departure time of train 08416 from Tikirapal Halt is 19:05. The total halt time of train 08416 at Tikirapal Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 5km away. The next stopping station is Haldipada at a distance of 6km.

55. Haldipada

It is the 55th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Haldipada is HIP. The arrival time of 08416 at Haldipada is 19:10. The departure time of train 08416 from Haldipada is 19:11. The total halt time of train 08416 at Haldipada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikirapal Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rupsa Jn at a distance of 7km.

56. Rupsa Jn

It is the 56th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Rupsa Jn is ROP. The arrival time of 08416 at Rupsa Jn is 19:16. The departure time of train 08416 from Rupsa Jn is 19:18. The total halt time of train 08416 at Rupsa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldipada is 7km away. The next stopping station is N Mayurbhanj Rd at a distance of 5km.

57. N Mayurbhanj Rd

It is the 57th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of N Mayurbhanj Rd is NMBR. The arrival time of 08416 at N Mayurbhanj Rd is 19:23. The departure time of train 08416 from N Mayurbhanj Rd is 19:24. The total halt time of train 08416 at N Mayurbhanj Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupsa Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basta at a distance of 4km.

58. Basta

It is the 58th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Basta is BTS. The arrival time of 08416 at Basta is 19:28. The departure time of train 08416 from Basta is 19:29. The total halt time of train 08416 at Basta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, N Mayurbhanj Rd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Amarda Road at a distance of 6km.

59. Amarda Road

It is the 59th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Amarda Road is ARD. The arrival time of 08416 at Amarda Road is 19:35. The departure time of train 08416 from Amarda Road is 19:36. The total halt time of train 08416 at Amarda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basta is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rajghat Halt at a distance of 7km.

60. Rajghat Halt

It is the 60th station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Rajghat Halt is RGT. The arrival time of 08416 at Rajghat Halt is 19:42. The departure time of train 08416 from Rajghat Halt is 19:43. The total halt time of train 08416 at Rajghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarda Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jaleswar at a distance of 7km.

61. Jaleswar

It is the 61st station in the train route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jaleswar is JER. The arrival time of 08416 at Jaleswar is 20:00. The previous stopping station, Rajghat Halt is 7km away.

08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special?

Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh are major halts where PURI JER Memu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08416 PURI JER Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PURI JER Memu Pass Special?

Train number of PURI JER Memu Pass Special is 08416. You can check entire PURI JER Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08416 train schedule PURI JER Memu Pass Special train time table PURI JER Memu Pass Special ka time table PURI JER Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai PURI JER Memu Pass Special ka number08416 train time table