08431 CTC PURI Exp Special Train Time Table


Cuttack Puri   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Cuttack
(CTC)

16:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Katha Jori
(KTJI)
16:58
16:59
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gopalpur Balkda
(GBK)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barang Junction
(BRAG)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhubaneswar New Junction
(BBSN)
17:20
17:21
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Patia Halt
(PTAB)
17:25
17:26
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mancheswar
(MCS)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bani Bihar
(BNBH)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
(LGTR)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Retang
(RTN)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
18:14
18:19
Halt: 5 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Haripur Gram
(HPGM)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Motari Halt
(MWQ)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kanas Road
(KASR)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Delang
(DEG)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jenapur Road Ph
(JPRD)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Birpurusothampr
(BRST)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Jankidaipur
(JKDP)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Malatipatpur
(MLT)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Puri
(PURI)
19:45
90 Km
Day 1
daily

08431 CTC PURI Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Cuttack (CTC) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08431. At the top of the page, one can find the 08431 train route and the 08431 train time table. It departs from the source station Cuttack (CTC) at 16:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 19:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 90 kilometre. 08431 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Cuttack, Katha Jori, Gopalpur Balkda, Barang Jn, Bhubaneswar New Jn, Patia Halt, Mancheswar, Bani Bihar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Tmp Rd, Retang, Khurda Road Jn, Haripur Gram, Motari Halt, Kanas Road, Delang, Jenapur Road Ph, Birpurusothampr, Sakhi Gopal, Jankidaipur, Malatipatpur, Puri.

08431 CTC PURI Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08431 train time table, travelling by 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Cuttack

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The departure time of train 08431 from Cuttack is 16:55. The next stopping station is Katha Jori at a distance of 2km.

2. Katha Jori

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Katha Jori is KTJI. The arrival time of 08431 at Katha Jori is 16:58. The departure time of train 08431 from Katha Jori is 16:59. The total halt time of train 08431 at Katha Jori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gopalpur Balkda at a distance of 2km.

3. Gopalpur Balkda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Gopalpur Balkda is GBK. The arrival time of 08431 at Gopalpur Balkda is 17:04. The departure time of train 08431 from Gopalpur Balkda is 17:05. The total halt time of train 08431 at Gopalpur Balkda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katha Jori is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barang Jn at a distance of 7km.

4. Barang Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Barang Jn is BRAG. The arrival time of 08431 at Barang Jn is 17:14. The departure time of train 08431 from Barang Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 08431 at Barang Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gopalpur Balkda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar New Jn at a distance of 3km.

5. Bhubaneswar New Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Bhubaneswar New Jn is BBSN. The arrival time of 08431 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 08431 from Bhubaneswar New Jn is 17:21. The total halt time of train 08431 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barang Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patia Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Patia Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Patia Halt is PTAB. The arrival time of 08431 at Patia Halt is 17:25. The departure time of train 08431 from Patia Halt is 17:26. The total halt time of train 08431 at Patia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar New Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mancheswar at a distance of 2km.

7. Mancheswar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Mancheswar is MCS. The arrival time of 08431 at Mancheswar is 17:31. The departure time of train 08431 from Mancheswar is 17:32. The total halt time of train 08431 at Mancheswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patia Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bani Bihar at a distance of 4km.

8. Bani Bihar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Bani Bihar is BNBH. The arrival time of 08431 at Bani Bihar is 17:39. The departure time of train 08431 from Bani Bihar is 17:40. The total halt time of train 08431 at Bani Bihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheswar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 3km.

9. Bhubaneswar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 08431 at Bhubaneswar is 17:45. The departure time of train 08431 from Bhubaneswar is 17:50. The total halt time of train 08431 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bani Bihar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lingaraj Tmp Rd at a distance of 5km.

10. Lingaraj Tmp Rd

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Lingaraj Tmp Rd is LGTR. The arrival time of 08431 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 17:54. The departure time of train 08431 from Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 17:55. The total halt time of train 08431 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Retang at a distance of 7km.

11. Retang

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Retang is RTN. The arrival time of 08431 at Retang is 18:02. The departure time of train 08431 from Retang is 18:03. The total halt time of train 08431 at Retang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 7km.

12. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 08431 at Khurda Road Jn is 18:14. The departure time of train 08431 from Khurda Road Jn is 18:19. The total halt time of train 08431 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Retang is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haripur Gram at a distance of 3km.

13. Haripur Gram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Haripur Gram is HPGM. The arrival time of 08431 at Haripur Gram is 18:26. The departure time of train 08431 from Haripur Gram is 18:27. The total halt time of train 08431 at Haripur Gram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Motari Halt at a distance of 5km.

14. Motari Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Motari Halt is MWQ. The arrival time of 08431 at Motari Halt is 18:33. The departure time of train 08431 from Motari Halt is 18:34. The total halt time of train 08431 at Motari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripur Gram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanas Road at a distance of 4km.

15. Kanas Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Kanas Road is KASR. The arrival time of 08431 at Kanas Road is 18:39. The departure time of train 08431 from Kanas Road is 18:40. The total halt time of train 08431 at Kanas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motari Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Delang at a distance of 4km.

16. Delang

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Delang is DEG. The arrival time of 08431 at Delang is 18:45. The departure time of train 08431 from Delang is 18:46. The total halt time of train 08431 at Delang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanas Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur Road Ph at a distance of 3km.

17. Jenapur Road Ph

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Jenapur Road Ph is JPRD. The arrival time of 08431 at Jenapur Road Ph is 18:51. The departure time of train 08431 from Jenapur Road Ph is 18:52. The total halt time of train 08431 at Jenapur Road Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delang is 3km away. The next stopping station is Birpurusothampr at a distance of 3km.

18. Birpurusothampr

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Birpurusothampr is BRST. The arrival time of 08431 at Birpurusothampr is 18:56. The departure time of train 08431 from Birpurusothampr is 18:57. The total halt time of train 08431 at Birpurusothampr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur Road Ph is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sakhi Gopal at a distance of 6km.

19. Sakhi Gopal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Sakhi Gopal is SIL. The arrival time of 08431 at Sakhi Gopal is 19:03. The departure time of train 08431 from Sakhi Gopal is 19:04. The total halt time of train 08431 at Sakhi Gopal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birpurusothampr is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jankidaipur at a distance of 6km.

20. Jankidaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Jankidaipur is JKDP. The arrival time of 08431 at Jankidaipur is 19:09. The departure time of train 08431 from Jankidaipur is 19:10. The total halt time of train 08431 at Jankidaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhi Gopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malatipatpur at a distance of 3km.

21. Malatipatpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Malatipatpur is MLT. The arrival time of 08431 at Malatipatpur is 19:15. The departure time of train 08431 from Malatipatpur is 19:16. The total halt time of train 08431 at Malatipatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jankidaipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 7km.

22. Puri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 08431 at Puri is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Malatipatpur is 7km away.

08431 CTC PURI Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special?

Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where CTC PURI Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08431 CTC PURI Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CTC PURI Exp Special?

Train number of CTC PURI Exp Special is 08431. You can check entire CTC PURI Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08431 train schedule CTC PURI Exp Special train time table CTC PURI Exp Special ka time table CTC PURI Exp Special kitne baje hai CTC PURI Exp Special ka number08431 train time table