08453 BHC CTC Memu Special Train Time Table


Bhadrakh Cuttack   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhadrakh
(BHC)

13:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Baudpur
(BUDR)
13:08
13:09
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kapali Road
(KPLD)
13:14
13:15
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kenduapada
(KED)
13:20
13:21
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Manjuri Road
(MZZ)
13:27
13:28
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dulakhapatna
(DLPT)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Baitarani Road
(BTV)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Korai Halt
(KRIH)
13:46
13:47
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
13:52
13:53
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jakhapura
(JKPR)
14:00
14:01
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Brahmani Ph
(BRMI)
14:07
14:08
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jenapur
(JEN)
14:13
14:14
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

13
New Garh Madhopur
(NGMP)
14:23
14:24
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Haridaspur
(HDS)
14:35
14:51
Halt: 16 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
14:57
14:58
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Barithengarh
(BRTG)
15:03
15:04
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Byree
(BYY)
15:08
15:09
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
(SJDR)
15:13
15:14
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kapilas Road
(KIS)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nergundi
(NRG)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Manguli Chowdwar
(MACR)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kendrapara Road
(KNPR)
15:37
15:38
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Cuttack
(CTC)
16:30
116 Km
Day 1
daily

08453 BHC CTC Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhadrakh (BHC) and Cuttack (CTC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08453. At the top of the page, one can find the 08453 train route and the 08453 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhadrakh (BHC) at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Cuttack (CTC) at 16:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 116 kilometre. 08453 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhadrakh, Baudpur, Kapali Road, Kenduapada, Manjuri Road, Dulakhapatna, Baitarani Road, Korai Halt, Jajpur K Road, Jakhapura, Brahmani Ph, Jenapur, New Garh Madhopur, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Barithengarh, Byree, Sri Jhadeshwar Road, Kapilas Road, Nergundi, Manguli Chowdwar, Kendrapara Road, Cuttack.

08453 BHC CTC Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08453 train time table, travelling by 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhadrakh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The departure time of train 08453 from Bhadrakh is 13:00. The next stopping station is Baudpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Baudpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Baudpur is BUDR. The arrival time of 08453 at Baudpur is 13:08. The departure time of train 08453 from Baudpur is 13:09. The total halt time of train 08453 at Baudpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kapali Road at a distance of 4km.

3. Kapali Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Kapali Road is KPLD. The arrival time of 08453 at Kapali Road is 13:14. The departure time of train 08453 from Kapali Road is 13:15. The total halt time of train 08453 at Kapali Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baudpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kenduapada at a distance of 5km.

4. Kenduapada

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Kenduapada is KED. The arrival time of 08453 at Kenduapada is 13:20. The departure time of train 08453 from Kenduapada is 13:21. The total halt time of train 08453 at Kenduapada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapali Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Manjuri Road at a distance of 7km.

5. Manjuri Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Manjuri Road is MZZ. The arrival time of 08453 at Manjuri Road is 13:27. The departure time of train 08453 from Manjuri Road is 13:28. The total halt time of train 08453 at Manjuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kenduapada is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dulakhapatna at a distance of 4km.

6. Dulakhapatna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Dulakhapatna is DLPT. The arrival time of 08453 at Dulakhapatna is 13:32. The departure time of train 08453 from Dulakhapatna is 13:33. The total halt time of train 08453 at Dulakhapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjuri Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baitarani Road at a distance of 5km.

7. Baitarani Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Baitarani Road is BTV. The arrival time of 08453 at Baitarani Road is 13:39. The departure time of train 08453 from Baitarani Road is 13:40. The total halt time of train 08453 at Baitarani Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dulakhapatna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Korai Halt at a distance of 7km.

8. Korai Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Korai Halt is KRIH. The arrival time of 08453 at Korai Halt is 13:46. The departure time of train 08453 from Korai Halt is 13:47. The total halt time of train 08453 at Korai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baitarani Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 5km.

9. Jajpur K Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 08453 at Jajpur K Road is 13:52. The departure time of train 08453 from Jajpur K Road is 13:53. The total halt time of train 08453 at Jajpur K Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korai Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jakhapura at a distance of 7km.

10. Jakhapura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Jakhapura is JKPR. The arrival time of 08453 at Jakhapura is 14:00. The departure time of train 08453 from Jakhapura is 14:01. The total halt time of train 08453 at Jakhapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Brahmani Ph at a distance of 3km.

11. Brahmani Ph

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Brahmani Ph is BRMI. The arrival time of 08453 at Brahmani Ph is 14:07. The departure time of train 08453 from Brahmani Ph is 14:08. The total halt time of train 08453 at Brahmani Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhapura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur at a distance of 5km.

12. Jenapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Jenapur is JEN. The arrival time of 08453 at Jenapur is 14:13. The departure time of train 08453 from Jenapur is 14:14. The total halt time of train 08453 at Jenapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmani Ph is 5km away. The next stopping station is New Garh Madhopur at a distance of 6km.

13. New Garh Madhopur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of New Garh Madhopur is NGMP. The arrival time of 08453 at New Garh Madhopur is 14:23. The departure time of train 08453 from New Garh Madhopur is 14:24. The total halt time of train 08453 at New Garh Madhopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haridaspur at a distance of 10km.

14. Haridaspur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Haridaspur is HDS. The arrival time of 08453 at Haridaspur is 14:35. The departure time of train 08453 from Haridaspur is 14:51. The total halt time of train 08453 at Haridaspur is 16 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Garh Madhopur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhanmandal at a distance of 5km.

15. Dhanmandal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Dhanmandal is DNM. The arrival time of 08453 at Dhanmandal is 14:57. The departure time of train 08453 from Dhanmandal is 14:58. The total halt time of train 08453 at Dhanmandal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridaspur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barithengarh at a distance of 6km.

16. Barithengarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Barithengarh is BRTG. The arrival time of 08453 at Barithengarh is 15:03. The departure time of train 08453 from Barithengarh is 15:04. The total halt time of train 08453 at Barithengarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanmandal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Byree at a distance of 5km.

17. Byree

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Byree is BYY. The arrival time of 08453 at Byree is 15:08. The departure time of train 08453 from Byree is 15:09. The total halt time of train 08453 at Byree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barithengarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sri Jhadeshwar Road at a distance of 7km.

18. Sri Jhadeshwar Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Sri Jhadeshwar Road is SJDR. The arrival time of 08453 at Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 15:13. The departure time of train 08453 from Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 15:14. The total halt time of train 08453 at Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byree is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kapilas Road at a distance of 3km.

19. Kapilas Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Kapilas Road is KIS. The arrival time of 08453 at Kapilas Road is 15:25. The departure time of train 08453 from Kapilas Road is 15:26. The total halt time of train 08453 at Kapilas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nergundi at a distance of 3km.

20. Nergundi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Nergundi is NRG. The arrival time of 08453 at Nergundi is 15:29. The departure time of train 08453 from Nergundi is 15:30. The total halt time of train 08453 at Nergundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapilas Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Manguli Chowdwar at a distance of 3km.

21. Manguli Chowdwar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Manguli Chowdwar is MACR. The arrival time of 08453 at Manguli Chowdwar is 15:33. The departure time of train 08453 from Manguli Chowdwar is 15:34. The total halt time of train 08453 at Manguli Chowdwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nergundi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kendrapara Road at a distance of 4km.

22. Kendrapara Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Kendrapara Road is KNPR. The arrival time of 08453 at Kendrapara Road is 15:37. The departure time of train 08453 from Kendrapara Road is 15:38. The total halt time of train 08453 at Kendrapara Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manguli Chowdwar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 5km.

23. Cuttack

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 08453 at Cuttack is 16:30. The previous stopping station, Kendrapara Road is 5km away.

08453 BHC CTC Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special?

Haridaspur are major halts where BHC CTC Memu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08453 BHC CTC Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BHC CTC Memu Special?

Train number of BHC CTC Memu Special is 08453. You can check entire BHC CTC Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08453 train schedule BHC CTC Memu Special train time table BHC CTC Memu Special ka time table BHC CTC Memu Special kitne baje hai BHC CTC Memu Special ka number08453 train time table