08454 CTC BHC Memu Special Train Time Table


Cuttack Bhadrakh   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Cuttack
(CTC)

08:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kendrapara Road
(KNPR)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Manguli Chowdwar
(MACR)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nergundi
(NRG)
09:03
09:04
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kapilas Road
(KIS)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
(SJDR)
09:15
09:16
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Byree
(BYY)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Barithengarh
(BRTG)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Haridaspur
(HDS)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

11
New Garh Madhopur
(NGMP)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jenapur
(JEN)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Brahmani Ph
(BRMI)
10:00
10:01
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jakhapura
(JKPR)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Korai Halt
(KRIH)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Baitarani Road
(BTV)
10:27
10:28
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dulakhapatna
(DLPT)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Manjuri Road
(MZZ)
10:45
10:46
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kenduapada
(KED)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kapali Road
(KPLD)
10:55
10:56
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Baudpur
(BUDR)
11:01
11:02
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
12:10
116 Km
Day 1
daily

08454 CTC BHC Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Cuttack (CTC) and Bhadrakh (BHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08454. At the top of the page, one can find the 08454 train route and the 08454 train time table. It departs from the source station Cuttack (CTC) at 08:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhadrakh (BHC) at 12:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 116 kilometre. 08454 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Cuttack, Kendrapara Road, Manguli Chowdwar, Nergundi, Kapilas Road, Sri Jhadeshwar Road, Byree, Barithengarh, Dhanmandal, Haridaspur, New Garh Madhopur, Jenapur, Brahmani Ph, Jakhapura, Jajpur K Road, Korai Halt, Baitarani Road, Dulakhapatna, Manjuri Road, Kenduapada, Kapali Road, Baudpur, Bhadrakh.

08454 CTC BHC Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08454 train time table, travelling by 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Cuttack

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The departure time of train 08454 from Cuttack is 08:45. The next stopping station is Kendrapara Road at a distance of 4km.

2. Kendrapara Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Kendrapara Road is KNPR. The arrival time of 08454 at Kendrapara Road is 08:52. The departure time of train 08454 from Kendrapara Road is 08:53. The total halt time of train 08454 at Kendrapara Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manguli Chowdwar at a distance of 4km.

3. Manguli Chowdwar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Manguli Chowdwar is MACR. The arrival time of 08454 at Manguli Chowdwar is 08:57. The departure time of train 08454 from Manguli Chowdwar is 08:58. The total halt time of train 08454 at Manguli Chowdwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kendrapara Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nergundi at a distance of 3km.

4. Nergundi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Nergundi is NRG. The arrival time of 08454 at Nergundi is 09:03. The departure time of train 08454 from Nergundi is 09:04. The total halt time of train 08454 at Nergundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manguli Chowdwar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kapilas Road at a distance of 4km.

5. Kapilas Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Kapilas Road is KIS. The arrival time of 08454 at Kapilas Road is 09:09. The departure time of train 08454 from Kapilas Road is 09:10. The total halt time of train 08454 at Kapilas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nergundi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sri Jhadeshwar Road at a distance of 7km.

6. Sri Jhadeshwar Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Sri Jhadeshwar Road is SJDR. The arrival time of 08454 at Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 09:15. The departure time of train 08454 from Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 09:16. The total halt time of train 08454 at Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapilas Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Byree at a distance of 3km.

7. Byree

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Byree is BYY. The arrival time of 08454 at Byree is 09:20. The departure time of train 08454 from Byree is 09:21. The total halt time of train 08454 at Byree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Jhadeshwar Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barithengarh at a distance of 4km.

8. Barithengarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Barithengarh is BRTG. The arrival time of 08454 at Barithengarh is 09:26. The departure time of train 08454 from Barithengarh is 09:27. The total halt time of train 08454 at Barithengarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byree is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhanmandal at a distance of 7km.

9. Dhanmandal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Dhanmandal is DNM. The arrival time of 08454 at Dhanmandal is 09:32. The departure time of train 08454 from Dhanmandal is 09:33. The total halt time of train 08454 at Dhanmandal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barithengarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haridaspur at a distance of 5km.

10. Haridaspur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Haridaspur is HDS. The arrival time of 08454 at Haridaspur is 09:40. The departure time of train 08454 from Haridaspur is 09:41. The total halt time of train 08454 at Haridaspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanmandal is 5km away. The next stopping station is New Garh Madhopur at a distance of 9km.

11. New Garh Madhopur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of New Garh Madhopur is NGMP. The arrival time of 08454 at New Garh Madhopur is 09:48. The departure time of train 08454 from New Garh Madhopur is 09:49. The total halt time of train 08454 at New Garh Madhopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridaspur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur at a distance of 6km.

12. Jenapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Jenapur is JEN. The arrival time of 08454 at Jenapur is 09:55. The departure time of train 08454 from Jenapur is 09:56. The total halt time of train 08454 at Jenapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Garh Madhopur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Brahmani Ph at a distance of 5km.

13. Brahmani Ph

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Brahmani Ph is BRMI. The arrival time of 08454 at Brahmani Ph is 10:00. The departure time of train 08454 from Brahmani Ph is 10:01. The total halt time of train 08454 at Brahmani Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jakhapura at a distance of 3km.

14. Jakhapura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Jakhapura is JKPR. The arrival time of 08454 at Jakhapura is 10:05. The departure time of train 08454 from Jakhapura is 10:06. The total halt time of train 08454 at Jakhapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmani Ph is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 8km.

15. Jajpur K Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 08454 at Jajpur K Road is 10:15. The departure time of train 08454 from Jajpur K Road is 10:16. The total halt time of train 08454 at Jajpur K Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhapura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Korai Halt at a distance of 5km.

16. Korai Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Korai Halt is KRIH. The arrival time of 08454 at Korai Halt is 10:20. The departure time of train 08454 from Korai Halt is 10:21. The total halt time of train 08454 at Korai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baitarani Road at a distance of 7km.

17. Baitarani Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Baitarani Road is BTV. The arrival time of 08454 at Baitarani Road is 10:27. The departure time of train 08454 from Baitarani Road is 10:28. The total halt time of train 08454 at Baitarani Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korai Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dulakhapatna at a distance of 5km.

18. Dulakhapatna

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Dulakhapatna is DLPT. The arrival time of 08454 at Dulakhapatna is 10:39. The departure time of train 08454 from Dulakhapatna is 10:40. The total halt time of train 08454 at Dulakhapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baitarani Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Manjuri Road at a distance of 3km.

19. Manjuri Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Manjuri Road is MZZ. The arrival time of 08454 at Manjuri Road is 10:45. The departure time of train 08454 from Manjuri Road is 10:46. The total halt time of train 08454 at Manjuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dulakhapatna is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kenduapada at a distance of 8km.

20. Kenduapada

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Kenduapada is KED. The arrival time of 08454 at Kenduapada is 10:52. The departure time of train 08454 from Kenduapada is 10:53. The total halt time of train 08454 at Kenduapada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjuri Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kapali Road at a distance of 4km.

21. Kapali Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Kapali Road is KPLD. The arrival time of 08454 at Kapali Road is 10:55. The departure time of train 08454 from Kapali Road is 10:56. The total halt time of train 08454 at Kapali Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kenduapada is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baudpur at a distance of 5km.

22. Baudpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Baudpur is BUDR. The arrival time of 08454 at Baudpur is 11:01. The departure time of train 08454 from Baudpur is 11:02. The total halt time of train 08454 at Baudpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapali Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 7km.

23. Bhadrakh

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Cuttack. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 08454 at Bhadrakh is 12:10. The previous stopping station, Baudpur is 7km away.

08454 CTC BHC Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08454 CTC BHC Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CTC BHC Memu Special?

Train number of CTC BHC Memu Special is 08454. You can check entire CTC BHC Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08454 train schedule CTC BHC Memu Special train time table CTC BHC Memu Special ka time table CTC BHC Memu Special kitne baje hai CTC BHC Memu Special ka number08454 train time table