08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special Train Time Table


Kendujhar Khurda Road Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kendujhar
(KDJR)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Naranpur
(NANR)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Basantapur
(BSTP)
06:46
06:47
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sitabinj
(STBJ)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nilakantheswar Asthan
(NKW)
07:10
07:11
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hari Chandanpur
(HCNR)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chilikidara
(CLDR)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sagadapata
(SGDP)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tangiri Apal
(TGRL)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tomka
(TMKA)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baghuapal
(BGPL)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sukinda Road
(SKND)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jakhapura
(JKPR)
08:40
08:45
Halt: 5 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jenapur
(JEN)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Byree
(BYY)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kapilas Road
(KIS)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Cuttack
(CTC)
09:44
09:49
Halt: 5 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Katha Jori
(KTJI)
09:52
09:53
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gopalpur Balkda
(GBK)
09:58
09:59
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Barang Junction
(BRAG)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bhubaneswar New Junction
(BBSN)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Patia Halt
(PTAB)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Mancheswar
(MCS)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bani Bihar
(BNBH)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
10:40
10:45
Halt: 5 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
(LGTR)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Retang
(RTN)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
11:40
233 Km
Day 1
daily

08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kendujhar (KDJR) and Khurda Road Jn (KUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08455. At the top of the page, one can find the 08455 train route and the 08455 train time table. It departs from the source station Kendujhar (KDJR) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Khurda Road Jn (KUR) at 11:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 233 kilometre. 08455 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Kendujhar, Naranpur, Basantapur, Sitabinj, Nilakantheswar Asthan, Hari Chandanpur, Chilikidara, Sagadapata, Tangiri Apal, Tomka, Baghuapal, Sukinda Road, Jakhapura, Jenapur, Dhanmandal, Byree, Kapilas Road, Cuttack, Katha Jori, Gopalpur Balkda, Barang Jn, Bhubaneswar New Jn, Patia Halt, Mancheswar, Bani Bihar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Tmp Rd, Retang, Khurda Road Jn.

08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08455 train time table, travelling by 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kendujhar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special. The station code of Kendujhar is KDJR. The departure time of train 08455 from Kendujhar is 06:30. The next stopping station is Naranpur at a distance of 6km.

2. Naranpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Naranpur is NANR. The arrival time of 08455 at Naranpur is 06:36. The departure time of train 08455 from Naranpur is 06:37. The total halt time of train 08455 at Naranpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kendujhar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Basantapur at a distance of 9km.

3. Basantapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Basantapur is BSTP. The arrival time of 08455 at Basantapur is 06:46. The departure time of train 08455 from Basantapur is 06:47. The total halt time of train 08455 at Basantapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naranpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sitabinj at a distance of 13km.

4. Sitabinj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Sitabinj is STBJ. The arrival time of 08455 at Sitabinj is 06:59. The departure time of train 08455 from Sitabinj is 07:00. The total halt time of train 08455 at Sitabinj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basantapur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nilakantheswar Asthan at a distance of 11km.

5. Nilakantheswar Asthan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Nilakantheswar Asthan is NKW. The arrival time of 08455 at Nilakantheswar Asthan is 07:10. The departure time of train 08455 from Nilakantheswar Asthan is 07:11. The total halt time of train 08455 at Nilakantheswar Asthan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitabinj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hari Chandanpur at a distance of 11km.

6. Hari Chandanpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Hari Chandanpur is HCNR. The arrival time of 08455 at Hari Chandanpur is 07:21. The departure time of train 08455 from Hari Chandanpur is 07:22. The total halt time of train 08455 at Hari Chandanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilakantheswar Asthan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chilikidara at a distance of 10km.

7. Chilikidara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Chilikidara is CLDR. The arrival time of 08455 at Chilikidara is 07:32. The departure time of train 08455 from Chilikidara is 07:33. The total halt time of train 08455 at Chilikidara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hari Chandanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sagadapata at a distance of 11km.

8. Sagadapata

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Sagadapata is SGDP. The arrival time of 08455 at Sagadapata is 07:43. The departure time of train 08455 from Sagadapata is 07:44. The total halt time of train 08455 at Sagadapata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chilikidara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tangiri Apal at a distance of 17km.

9. Tangiri Apal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Tangiri Apal is TGRL. The arrival time of 08455 at Tangiri Apal is 07:59. The departure time of train 08455 from Tangiri Apal is 08:00. The total halt time of train 08455 at Tangiri Apal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagadapata is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tomka at a distance of 10km.

10. Tomka

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Tomka is TMKA. The arrival time of 08455 at Tomka is 08:10. The departure time of train 08455 from Tomka is 08:11. The total halt time of train 08455 at Tomka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tangiri Apal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Baghuapal at a distance of 9km.

11. Baghuapal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Baghuapal is BGPL. The arrival time of 08455 at Baghuapal is 08:19. The departure time of train 08455 from Baghuapal is 08:20. The total halt time of train 08455 at Baghuapal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tomka is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sukinda Road at a distance of 8km.

12. Sukinda Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Sukinda Road is SKND. The arrival time of 08455 at Sukinda Road is 08:29. The departure time of train 08455 from Sukinda Road is 08:30. The total halt time of train 08455 at Sukinda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghuapal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jakhapura at a distance of 8km.

13. Jakhapura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Jakhapura is JKPR. The arrival time of 08455 at Jakhapura is 08:40. The departure time of train 08455 from Jakhapura is 08:45. The total halt time of train 08455 at Jakhapura is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukinda Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur at a distance of 8km.

14. Jenapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Jenapur is JEN. The arrival time of 08455 at Jenapur is 08:52. The departure time of train 08455 from Jenapur is 08:53. The total halt time of train 08455 at Jenapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhapura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhanmandal at a distance of 20km.

15. Dhanmandal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Dhanmandal is DNM. The arrival time of 08455 at Dhanmandal is 09:08. The departure time of train 08455 from Dhanmandal is 09:09. The total halt time of train 08455 at Dhanmandal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Byree at a distance of 11km.

16. Byree

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Byree is BYY. The arrival time of 08455 at Byree is 09:18. The departure time of train 08455 from Byree is 09:19. The total halt time of train 08455 at Byree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanmandal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kapilas Road at a distance of 10km.

17. Kapilas Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Kapilas Road is KIS. The arrival time of 08455 at Kapilas Road is 09:26. The departure time of train 08455 from Kapilas Road is 09:27. The total halt time of train 08455 at Kapilas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byree is 10km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 15km.

18. Cuttack

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 08455 at Cuttack is 09:44. The departure time of train 08455 from Cuttack is 09:49. The total halt time of train 08455 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapilas Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Katha Jori at a distance of 2km.

19. Katha Jori

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Katha Jori is KTJI. The arrival time of 08455 at Katha Jori is 09:52. The departure time of train 08455 from Katha Jori is 09:53. The total halt time of train 08455 at Katha Jori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gopalpur Balkda at a distance of 2km.

20. Gopalpur Balkda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Gopalpur Balkda is GBK. The arrival time of 08455 at Gopalpur Balkda is 09:58. The departure time of train 08455 from Gopalpur Balkda is 09:59. The total halt time of train 08455 at Gopalpur Balkda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katha Jori is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barang Jn at a distance of 7km.

21. Barang Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Barang Jn is BRAG. The arrival time of 08455 at Barang Jn is 10:08. The departure time of train 08455 from Barang Jn is 10:09. The total halt time of train 08455 at Barang Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gopalpur Balkda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar New Jn at a distance of 3km.

22. Bhubaneswar New Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Bhubaneswar New Jn is BBSN. The arrival time of 08455 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 10:14. The departure time of train 08455 from Bhubaneswar New Jn is 10:15. The total halt time of train 08455 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barang Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patia Halt at a distance of 3km.

23. Patia Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Patia Halt is PTAB. The arrival time of 08455 at Patia Halt is 10:19. The departure time of train 08455 from Patia Halt is 10:20. The total halt time of train 08455 at Patia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar New Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mancheswar at a distance of 3km.

24. Mancheswar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Mancheswar is MCS. The arrival time of 08455 at Mancheswar is 10:25. The departure time of train 08455 from Mancheswar is 10:26. The total halt time of train 08455 at Mancheswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patia Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bani Bihar at a distance of 4km.

25. Bani Bihar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Bani Bihar is BNBH. The arrival time of 08455 at Bani Bihar is 10:33. The departure time of train 08455 from Bani Bihar is 10:34. The total halt time of train 08455 at Bani Bihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheswar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 3km.

26. Bhubaneswar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 08455 at Bhubaneswar is 10:40. The departure time of train 08455 from Bhubaneswar is 10:45. The total halt time of train 08455 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bani Bihar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lingaraj Tmp Rd at a distance of 5km.

27. Lingaraj Tmp Rd

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Lingaraj Tmp Rd is LGTR. The arrival time of 08455 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 10:49. The departure time of train 08455 from Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 10:50. The total halt time of train 08455 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Retang at a distance of 7km.

28. Retang

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Retang is RTN. The arrival time of 08455 at Retang is 10:58. The departure time of train 08455 from Retang is 10:59. The total halt time of train 08455 at Retang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 7km.

29. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 08455 at Khurda Road Jn is 11:40. The previous stopping station, Retang is 7km away.

08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special?

Jakhapura, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar are major halts where KDJR KUR Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08455 KDJR KUR Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KDJR KUR Exp Special?

Train number of KDJR KUR Exp Special is 08455. You can check entire KDJR KUR Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08455 train schedule KDJR KUR Exp Special train time table KDJR KUR Exp Special ka time table KDJR KUR Exp Special kitne baje hai KDJR KUR Exp Special ka number08455 train time table