08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special Train Time Table


Khurda Road Junction Kendujhar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)

16:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Retang
(RTN)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
(LGTR)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:30
16:35
Halt: 5 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bani Bihar
(BNBH)
16:40
16:41
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mancheswar
(MCS)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Patia Halt
(PTAB)
16:52
16:53
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhubaneswar New Junction
(BBSN)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barang Junction
(BRAG)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gopalpur Balkda
(GBK)
17:02
17:03
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Katha Jori
(KTJI)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Cuttack
(CTC)
17:14
17:19
Halt: 5 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kapilas Road
(KIS)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Byree
(BYY)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jenapur
(JEN)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jakhapura
(JKPR)
18:13
18:18
Halt: 5 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sukinda Road
(SKND)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Baghuapal
(BGPL)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Tomka
(TMKA)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tangiri Apal
(TGRL)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sagadapata
(SGDP)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Chilikidara
(CLDR)
19:28
19:29
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Hari Chandanpur
(HCNR)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Nilakantheswar Asthan
(NKW)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Sitabinj
(STBJ)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Basantapur
(BSTP)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Naranpur
(NANR)
20:52
20:53
Halt: 1 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kendujhar
(KDJR)
21:40
233 Km
Day 1
daily

08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Khurda Road Jn (KUR) and Kendujhar (KDJR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08456. At the top of the page, one can find the 08456 train route and the 08456 train time table. It departs from the source station Khurda Road Jn (KUR) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kendujhar (KDJR) at 21:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 233 kilometre. 08456 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Khurda Road Jn, Retang, Lingaraj Tmp Rd, Bhubaneswar, Bani Bihar, Mancheswar, Patia Halt, Bhubaneswar New Jn, Barang Jn, Gopalpur Balkda, Katha Jori, Cuttack, Kapilas Road, Byree, Dhanmandal, Jenapur, Jakhapura, Sukinda Road, Baghuapal, Tomka, Tangiri Apal, Sagadapata, Chilikidara, Hari Chandanpur, Nilakantheswar Asthan, Sitabinj, Basantapur, Naranpur, Kendujhar.

08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08456 train time table, travelling by 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The departure time of train 08456 from Khurda Road Jn is 16:05. The next stopping station is Retang at a distance of 7km.

2. Retang

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Retang is RTN. The arrival time of 08456 at Retang is 16:14. The departure time of train 08456 from Retang is 16:15. The total halt time of train 08456 at Retang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lingaraj Tmp Rd at a distance of 7km.

3. Lingaraj Tmp Rd

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Lingaraj Tmp Rd is LGTR. The arrival time of 08456 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 16:21. The departure time of train 08456 from Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 16:22. The total halt time of train 08456 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Retang is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 5km.

4. Bhubaneswar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 08456 at Bhubaneswar is 16:30. The departure time of train 08456 from Bhubaneswar is 16:35. The total halt time of train 08456 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bani Bihar at a distance of 3km.

5. Bani Bihar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Bani Bihar is BNBH. The arrival time of 08456 at Bani Bihar is 16:40. The departure time of train 08456 from Bani Bihar is 16:41. The total halt time of train 08456 at Bani Bihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mancheswar at a distance of 4km.

6. Mancheswar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Mancheswar is MCS. The arrival time of 08456 at Mancheswar is 16:47. The departure time of train 08456 from Mancheswar is 16:48. The total halt time of train 08456 at Mancheswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bani Bihar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patia Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Patia Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Patia Halt is PTAB. The arrival time of 08456 at Patia Halt is 16:52. The departure time of train 08456 from Patia Halt is 16:53. The total halt time of train 08456 at Patia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheswar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar New Jn at a distance of 3km.

8. Bhubaneswar New Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar New Jn is BBSN. The arrival time of 08456 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 16:54. The departure time of train 08456 from Bhubaneswar New Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 08456 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patia Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barang Jn at a distance of 3km.

9. Barang Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Barang Jn is BRAG. The arrival time of 08456 at Barang Jn is 16:56. The departure time of train 08456 from Barang Jn is 16:57. The total halt time of train 08456 at Barang Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar New Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gopalpur Balkda at a distance of 7km.

10. Gopalpur Balkda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Gopalpur Balkda is GBK. The arrival time of 08456 at Gopalpur Balkda is 17:02. The departure time of train 08456 from Gopalpur Balkda is 17:03. The total halt time of train 08456 at Gopalpur Balkda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barang Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Katha Jori at a distance of 2km.

11. Katha Jori

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Katha Jori is KTJI. The arrival time of 08456 at Katha Jori is 17:09. The departure time of train 08456 from Katha Jori is 17:10. The total halt time of train 08456 at Katha Jori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gopalpur Balkda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 2km.

12. Cuttack

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 08456 at Cuttack is 17:14. The departure time of train 08456 from Cuttack is 17:19. The total halt time of train 08456 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katha Jori is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kapilas Road at a distance of 15km.

13. Kapilas Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Kapilas Road is KIS. The arrival time of 08456 at Kapilas Road is 17:32. The departure time of train 08456 from Kapilas Road is 17:33. The total halt time of train 08456 at Kapilas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 15km away. The next stopping station is Byree at a distance of 10km.

14. Byree

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Byree is BYY. The arrival time of 08456 at Byree is 17:40. The departure time of train 08456 from Byree is 17:41. The total halt time of train 08456 at Byree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapilas Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhanmandal at a distance of 11km.

15. Dhanmandal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Dhanmandal is DNM. The arrival time of 08456 at Dhanmandal is 17:49. The departure time of train 08456 from Dhanmandal is 17:50. The total halt time of train 08456 at Dhanmandal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byree is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur at a distance of 20km.

16. Jenapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Jenapur is JEN. The arrival time of 08456 at Jenapur is 18:06. The departure time of train 08456 from Jenapur is 18:07. The total halt time of train 08456 at Jenapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanmandal is 20km away. The next stopping station is Jakhapura at a distance of 8km.

17. Jakhapura

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Jakhapura is JKPR. The arrival time of 08456 at Jakhapura is 18:13. The departure time of train 08456 from Jakhapura is 18:18. The total halt time of train 08456 at Jakhapura is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sukinda Road at a distance of 8km.

18. Sukinda Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Sukinda Road is SKND. The arrival time of 08456 at Sukinda Road is 18:32. The departure time of train 08456 from Sukinda Road is 18:33. The total halt time of train 08456 at Sukinda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhapura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Baghuapal at a distance of 8km.

19. Baghuapal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Baghuapal is BGPL. The arrival time of 08456 at Baghuapal is 18:44. The departure time of train 08456 from Baghuapal is 18:45. The total halt time of train 08456 at Baghuapal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukinda Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tomka at a distance of 9km.

20. Tomka

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Tomka is TMKA. The arrival time of 08456 at Tomka is 18:56. The departure time of train 08456 from Tomka is 18:57. The total halt time of train 08456 at Tomka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghuapal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tangiri Apal at a distance of 10km.

21. Tangiri Apal

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Tangiri Apal is TGRL. The arrival time of 08456 at Tangiri Apal is 19:03. The departure time of train 08456 from Tangiri Apal is 19:04. The total halt time of train 08456 at Tangiri Apal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tomka is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sagadapata at a distance of 17km.

22. Sagadapata

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Sagadapata is SGDP. The arrival time of 08456 at Sagadapata is 19:16. The departure time of train 08456 from Sagadapata is 19:17. The total halt time of train 08456 at Sagadapata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tangiri Apal is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chilikidara at a distance of 11km.

23. Chilikidara

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Chilikidara is CLDR. The arrival time of 08456 at Chilikidara is 19:28. The departure time of train 08456 from Chilikidara is 19:29. The total halt time of train 08456 at Chilikidara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagadapata is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hari Chandanpur at a distance of 10km.

24. Hari Chandanpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Hari Chandanpur is HCNR. The arrival time of 08456 at Hari Chandanpur is 20:03. The departure time of train 08456 from Hari Chandanpur is 20:04. The total halt time of train 08456 at Hari Chandanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chilikidara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nilakantheswar Asthan at a distance of 11km.

25. Nilakantheswar Asthan

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Nilakantheswar Asthan is NKW. The arrival time of 08456 at Nilakantheswar Asthan is 20:15. The departure time of train 08456 from Nilakantheswar Asthan is 20:16. The total halt time of train 08456 at Nilakantheswar Asthan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hari Chandanpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sitabinj at a distance of 11km.

26. Sitabinj

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Sitabinj is STBJ. The arrival time of 08456 at Sitabinj is 20:27. The departure time of train 08456 from Sitabinj is 20:28. The total halt time of train 08456 at Sitabinj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilakantheswar Asthan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Basantapur at a distance of 13km.

27. Basantapur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Basantapur is BSTP. The arrival time of 08456 at Basantapur is 20:41. The departure time of train 08456 from Basantapur is 20:42. The total halt time of train 08456 at Basantapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitabinj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Naranpur at a distance of 9km.

28. Naranpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Naranpur is NANR. The arrival time of 08456 at Naranpur is 20:52. The departure time of train 08456 from Naranpur is 20:53. The total halt time of train 08456 at Naranpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basantapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kendujhar at a distance of 6km.

29. Kendujhar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Kendujhar is KDJR. The arrival time of 08456 at Kendujhar is 21:40. The previous stopping station, Naranpur is 6km away.

08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special?

Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jakhapura are major halts where KUR KDJR Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08456 KUR KDJR Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KUR KDJR Exp Special?

Train number of KUR KDJR Exp Special is 08456. You can check entire KUR KDJR Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08456 train schedule KUR KDJR Exp Special train time table KUR KDJR Exp Special ka time table KUR KDJR Exp Special kitne baje hai KUR KDJR Exp Special ka number08456 train time table