08478 YNRK PURI Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Yog Nagari Rishikesh Puri   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  45 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh
(YNRK)

05:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Virbhadra
(VRH)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Raiwala
(RWL)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Motichur
(MOTC)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
06:42
06:52
Halt: 10 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Roorkee
(RK)
07:52
07:54
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tapri
(TPZ)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Deoband
(DBD)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sakhoti Tanda
(SKF)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
09:51
09:53
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Meerut City
(MTC)
10:02
10:04
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
10:56
10:58
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
11:45
12:00
Halt: 15 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:20
12:22
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
13:18
13:20
Halt: 2 Min
370 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
13:50
13:55
Halt: 5 Min
411 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
460 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:45
14:50
Halt: 5 Min
464 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
517 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Morena
(MRA)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
544 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
16:50
16:52
Halt: 2 Min
583 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Dabra
(DBA)
17:31
17:33
Halt: 2 Min
626 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Datia
(DAA)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
656 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
18:55
19:05
Halt: 10 Min
681 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Lalitpur
(LAR)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
771 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Malkheri
(MAKR)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
831 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Khurai
(KYE)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
849 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Saugor
(SGO)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
901 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Damoh
(DMO)
00:13
00:15
Halt: 2 Min
979 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
02:10
02:20
Halt: 10 Min
1088 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Umaria
(UMR)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
1149 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
04:17
04:19
Halt: 2 Min
1178 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Shahdol
(SDL)
05:10
05:15
Halt: 5 Min
1216 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Burhar
(BUH)
05:31
05:33
Halt: 2 Min
1235 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Amlai
(AAL)
05:42
05:44
Halt: 2 Min
1244 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
06:10
06:15
Halt: 5 Min
1257 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Pendra Road
(PND)
07:00
07:05
Halt: 5 Min
1307 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
09:10
09:25
Halt: 15 Min
1407 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Akaltara
(AKT)
09:47
09:49
Halt: 2 Min
1435 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
10:02
10:04
Halt: 2 Min
1449 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Champa
(CPH)
10:16
10:21
Halt: 5 Min
1460 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Baradwar
(BUA)
10:32
10:34
Halt: 2 Min
1476 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Sakti
(SKT)
10:46
10:48
Halt: 2 Min
1490 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Kharsia
(KHS)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
1506 Km
Day 2
daily

46
Raigarh
(RIG)
11:34
11:39
Halt: 5 Min
1540 Km
Day 2
daily

47
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
13:15
13:25
Halt: 10 Min
1612 Km
Day 2
daily

48
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
1683 Km
Day 2
daily

49
Rourkela
(ROU)
14:52
15:00
Halt: 8 Min
1713 Km
Day 2
daily

50
Manoharpur
(MOU)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
1753 Km
Day 2
daily

51
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
16:33
16:43
Halt: 10 Min
1814 Km
Day 2
daily

52
Rajkharsawan Junction
(RKSN)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
1835 Km
Day 2
daily

53
Sini Junction
(SINI)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
1850 Km
Day 2
daily

54
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
18:10
18:20
Halt: 10 Min
1877 Km
Day 2
daily

55
Ghatsila
(GTS)
19:05
19:07
Halt: 2 Min
1913 Km
Day 2
daily

56
Chakulia
(CKU)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
1943 Km
Day 2
daily

57
Hijilli
(HIJ)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
2010 Km
Day 2
daily

58
Jaleswar
(JER)
21:32
21:34
Halt: 2 Min
2075 Km
Day 2
daily

59
Balasore
(BLS)
22:00
22:10
Halt: 10 Min
2122 Km
Day 2
daily

60
Soro
(SORO)
22:42
22:44
Halt: 2 Min
2155 Km
Day 2
daily

61
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
23:35
23:37
Halt: 2 Min
2184 Km
Day 2
daily

62
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
00:07
00:09
Halt: 2 Min
2228 Km
Day 3
daily

63
Cuttack
(CTC)
01:03
01:08
Halt: 5 Min
2300 Km
Day 3
daily

64
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
01:43
01:48
Halt: 5 Min
2327 Km
Day 3
daily

65
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
02:08
02:13
Halt: 5 Min
2346 Km
Day 3
daily

66
Puri
(PURI)
03:25
2390 Km
Day 3
daily

08478 YNRK PURI Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08478. At the top of the page, one can find the 08478 train route and the 08478 train time table. It departs from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 05:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 03:25 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 2390 kilometre. 08478 train route includes travel journey through 66 stations, and it has stoppages on Yog Nagari Rishikesh, Virbhadra, Raiwala, Motichur, Haridwar Jn, Roorkee, Tapri, Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Sakhoti Tanda, Meerut Cant, Meerut City, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Faridabad, Kosi Kalan, Mathura Jn, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior Jn, Dabra, Datia, Jhansi Jn, Lalitpur, Malkheri, Khurai, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Umaria, Birsinghpur, Shahdol, Burhar, Amlai, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Bilaspur Jn, Akaltara, Janjgir Naila, Champa, Baradwar, Sakti, Kharsia, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela, Manoharpur, Chakaradharpur, Rajkharsawan Jn, Sini Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Ghatsila, Chakulia, Hijilli, Jaleswar, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Puri.

08478 YNRK PURI Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08478 train time table, travelling by 08478 YNRK PURI Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Yog Nagari Rishikesh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special. The station code of Yog Nagari Rishikesh is YNRK. The departure time of train 08478 from Yog Nagari Rishikesh is 05:35. The next stopping station is Virbhadra at a distance of 5km.

2. Virbhadra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Virbhadra is VRH. The arrival time of 08478 at Virbhadra is 05:50. The departure time of train 08478 from Virbhadra is 05:52. The total halt time of train 08478 at Virbhadra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yog Nagari Rishikesh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 6km.

3. Raiwala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 08478 at Raiwala is 06:14. The departure time of train 08478 from Raiwala is 06:16. The total halt time of train 08478 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virbhadra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 7km.

4. Motichur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 08478 at Motichur is 06:28. The departure time of train 08478 from Motichur is 06:30. The total halt time of train 08478 at Motichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 4km.

5. Haridwar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 08478 at Haridwar Jn is 06:42. The departure time of train 08478 from Haridwar Jn is 06:52. The total halt time of train 08478 at Haridwar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 42km.

6. Roorkee

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 08478 at Roorkee is 07:52. The departure time of train 08478 from Roorkee is 07:54. The total halt time of train 08478 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Tapri at a distance of 32km.

7. Tapri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Tapri is TPZ. The arrival time of 08478 at Tapri is 08:28. The departure time of train 08478 from Tapri is 08:30. The total halt time of train 08478 at Tapri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 32km away. The next stopping station is Deoband at a distance of 27km.

8. Deoband

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Deoband is DBD. The arrival time of 08478 at Deoband is 08:50. The departure time of train 08478 from Deoband is 08:52. The total halt time of train 08478 at Deoband is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tapri is 27km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 24km.

9. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 08478 at Muzaffarnagar is 09:10. The departure time of train 08478 from Muzaffarnagar is 09:12. The total halt time of train 08478 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoband is 24km away. The next stopping station is Sakhoti Tanda at a distance of 31km.

10. Sakhoti Tanda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Sakhoti Tanda is SKF. The arrival time of 08478 at Sakhoti Tanda is 09:33. The departure time of train 08478 from Sakhoti Tanda is 09:35. The total halt time of train 08478 at Sakhoti Tanda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Meerut Cant at a distance of 20km.

11. Meerut Cant

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Meerut Cant is MUT. The arrival time of 08478 at Meerut Cant is 09:51. The departure time of train 08478 from Meerut Cant is 09:53. The total halt time of train 08478 at Meerut Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhoti Tanda is 20km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 5km.

12. Meerut City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 08478 at Meerut City is 10:02. The departure time of train 08478 from Meerut City is 10:04. The total halt time of train 08478 at Meerut City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut Cant is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 47km.

13. Ghaziabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 08478 at Ghaziabad is 10:56. The departure time of train 08478 from Ghaziabad is 10:58. The total halt time of train 08478 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 47km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 27km.

14. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 08478 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 11:45. The departure time of train 08478 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 08478 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 27km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 21km.

15. Faridabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 08478 at Faridabad is 12:20. The departure time of train 08478 from Faridabad is 12:22. The total halt time of train 08478 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kosi Kalan at a distance of 72km.

16. Kosi Kalan

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Kosi Kalan is KSV. The arrival time of 08478 at Kosi Kalan is 13:18. The departure time of train 08478 from Kosi Kalan is 13:20. The total halt time of train 08478 at Kosi Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 72km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 41km.

17. Mathura Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 08478 at Mathura Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 08478 from Mathura Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 08478 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosi Kalan is 41km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 49km.

18. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 460 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 08478 at Raja Ki Mandi is 14:33. The departure time of train 08478 from Raja Ki Mandi is 14:35. The total halt time of train 08478 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 4km.

19. Agra Cantt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 08478 at Agra Cantt is 14:45. The departure time of train 08478 from Agra Cantt is 14:50. The total halt time of train 08478 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 53km.

20. Dhaulpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 08478 at Dhaulpur is 15:48. The departure time of train 08478 from Dhaulpur is 15:50. The total halt time of train 08478 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 27km.

21. Morena

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 08478 at Morena is 16:18. The departure time of train 08478 from Morena is 16:20. The total halt time of train 08478 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 39km.

22. Gwalior Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 583 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 08478 at Gwalior Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 08478 from Gwalior Jn is 16:52. The total halt time of train 08478 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 39km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 43km.

23. Dabra

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 626 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 08478 at Dabra is 17:31. The departure time of train 08478 from Dabra is 17:33. The total halt time of train 08478 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 30km.

24. Datia

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 656 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 08478 at Datia is 18:00. The departure time of train 08478 from Datia is 18:02. The total halt time of train 08478 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 25km.

25. Jhansi Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 681 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 08478 at Jhansi Jn is 18:55. The departure time of train 08478 from Jhansi Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 08478 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datia is 25km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 90km.

26. Lalitpur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 771 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 08478 at Lalitpur is 20:18. The departure time of train 08478 from Lalitpur is 20:20. The total halt time of train 08478 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Malkheri at a distance of 60km.

27. Malkheri

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 831 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Malkheri is MAKR. The arrival time of 08478 at Malkheri is 21:48. The departure time of train 08478 from Malkheri is 21:50. The total halt time of train 08478 at Malkheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 60km away. The next stopping station is Khurai at a distance of 18km.

28. Khurai

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 849 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Khurai is KYE. The arrival time of 08478 at Khurai is 22:08. The departure time of train 08478 from Khurai is 22:10. The total halt time of train 08478 at Khurai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkheri is 18km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 52km.

29. Saugor

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 901 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 08478 at Saugor is 23:00. The departure time of train 08478 from Saugor is 23:05. The total halt time of train 08478 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurai is 52km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 78km.

30. Damoh

It is the 30th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 08478 at Damoh is 00:13. The departure time of train 08478 from Damoh is 00:15. The total halt time of train 08478 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 109km.

31. Katni Murwara

It is the 31st station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1088 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 08478 at Katni Murwara is 02:10. The departure time of train 08478 from Katni Murwara is 02:20. The total halt time of train 08478 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 61km.

32. Umaria

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1149 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 08478 at Umaria is 03:45. The departure time of train 08478 from Umaria is 03:50. The total halt time of train 08478 at Umaria is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 61km away. The next stopping station is Birsinghpur at a distance of 29km.

33. Birsinghpur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1178 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Birsinghpur is BRS. The arrival time of 08478 at Birsinghpur is 04:17. The departure time of train 08478 from Birsinghpur is 04:19. The total halt time of train 08478 at Birsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 29km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 38km.

34. Shahdol

It is the 34th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1216 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 08478 at Shahdol is 05:10. The departure time of train 08478 from Shahdol is 05:15. The total halt time of train 08478 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birsinghpur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Burhar at a distance of 19km.

35. Burhar

It is the 35th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1235 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Burhar is BUH. The arrival time of 08478 at Burhar is 05:31. The departure time of train 08478 from Burhar is 05:33. The total halt time of train 08478 at Burhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 19km away. The next stopping station is Amlai at a distance of 9km.

36. Amlai

It is the 36th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1244 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Amlai is AAL. The arrival time of 08478 at Amlai is 05:42. The departure time of train 08478 from Amlai is 05:44. The total halt time of train 08478 at Amlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 13km.

37. Anuppur Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1257 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 08478 at Anuppur Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 08478 from Anuppur Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 08478 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amlai is 13km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

38. Pendra Road

It is the 38th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1307 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 08478 at Pendra Road is 07:00. The departure time of train 08478 from Pendra Road is 07:05. The total halt time of train 08478 at Pendra Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 100km.

39. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1407 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 08478 at Bilaspur Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 08478 from Bilaspur Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 08478 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 100km away. The next stopping station is Akaltara at a distance of 28km.

40. Akaltara

It is the 40th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1435 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Akaltara is AKT. The arrival time of 08478 at Akaltara is 09:47. The departure time of train 08478 from Akaltara is 09:49. The total halt time of train 08478 at Akaltara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Janjgir Naila at a distance of 14km.

41. Janjgir Naila

It is the 41st station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1449 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Janjgir Naila is NIA. The arrival time of 08478 at Janjgir Naila is 10:02. The departure time of train 08478 from Janjgir Naila is 10:04. The total halt time of train 08478 at Janjgir Naila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akaltara is 14km away. The next stopping station is Champa at a distance of 11km.

42. Champa

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1460 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Champa is CPH. The arrival time of 08478 at Champa is 10:16. The departure time of train 08478 from Champa is 10:21. The total halt time of train 08478 at Champa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janjgir Naila is 11km away. The next stopping station is Baradwar at a distance of 16km.

43. Baradwar

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1476 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Baradwar is BUA. The arrival time of 08478 at Baradwar is 10:32. The departure time of train 08478 from Baradwar is 10:34. The total halt time of train 08478 at Baradwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champa is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sakti at a distance of 14km.

44. Sakti

It is the 44th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1490 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Sakti is SKT. The arrival time of 08478 at Sakti is 10:46. The departure time of train 08478 from Sakti is 10:48. The total halt time of train 08478 at Sakti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baradwar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kharsia at a distance of 16km.

45. Kharsia

It is the 45th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1506 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Kharsia is KHS. The arrival time of 08478 at Kharsia is 11:03. The departure time of train 08478 from Kharsia is 11:05. The total halt time of train 08478 at Kharsia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakti is 16km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 34km.

46. Raigarh

It is the 46th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1540 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 08478 at Raigarh is 11:34. The departure time of train 08478 from Raigarh is 11:39. The total halt time of train 08478 at Raigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharsia is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 72km.

47. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1612 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 08478 at Jharsuguda Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 08478 from Jharsuguda Jn is 13:25. The total halt time of train 08478 at Jharsuguda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 72km away. The next stopping station is Raj Gangpur at a distance of 71km.

48. Raj Gangpur

It is the 48th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1683 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Raj Gangpur is GP. The arrival time of 08478 at Raj Gangpur is 14:14. The departure time of train 08478 from Raj Gangpur is 14:15. The total halt time of train 08478 at Raj Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 30km.

49. Rourkela

It is the 49th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1713 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 08478 at Rourkela is 14:52. The departure time of train 08478 from Rourkela is 15:00. The total halt time of train 08478 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Gangpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Manoharpur at a distance of 40km.

50. Manoharpur

It is the 50th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1753 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Manoharpur is MOU. The arrival time of 08478 at Manoharpur is 15:33. The departure time of train 08478 from Manoharpur is 15:34. The total halt time of train 08478 at Manoharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 40km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 61km.

51. Chakaradharpur

It is the 51st station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1814 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 08478 at Chakaradharpur is 16:33. The departure time of train 08478 from Chakaradharpur is 16:43. The total halt time of train 08478 at Chakaradharpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manoharpur is 61km away. The next stopping station is Rajkharsawan Jn at a distance of 21km.

52. Rajkharsawan Jn

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1835 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Rajkharsawan Jn is RKSN. The arrival time of 08478 at Rajkharsawan Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 08478 from Rajkharsawan Jn is 17:01. The total halt time of train 08478 at Rajkharsawan Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Sini Jn at a distance of 15km.

53. Sini Jn

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1850 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Sini Jn is SINI. The arrival time of 08478 at Sini Jn is 17:16. The departure time of train 08478 from Sini Jn is 17:17. The total halt time of train 08478 at Sini Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkharsawan Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 27km.

54. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 54th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1877 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 08478 at Tatanagar Jn is 18:10. The departure time of train 08478 from Tatanagar Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 08478 at Tatanagar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sini Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Ghatsila at a distance of 36km.

55. Ghatsila

It is the 55th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1913 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Ghatsila is GTS. The arrival time of 08478 at Ghatsila is 19:05. The departure time of train 08478 from Ghatsila is 19:07. The total halt time of train 08478 at Ghatsila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Chakulia at a distance of 30km.

56. Chakulia

It is the 56th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 1943 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Chakulia is CKU. The arrival time of 08478 at Chakulia is 19:28. The departure time of train 08478 from Chakulia is 19:30. The total halt time of train 08478 at Chakulia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatsila is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 67km.

57. Hijilli

It is the 57th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2010 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 08478 at Hijilli is 20:40. The departure time of train 08478 from Hijilli is 20:45. The total halt time of train 08478 at Hijilli is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakulia is 67km away. The next stopping station is Jaleswar at a distance of 65km.

58. Jaleswar

It is the 58th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2075 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Jaleswar is JER. The arrival time of 08478 at Jaleswar is 21:32. The departure time of train 08478 from Jaleswar is 21:34. The total halt time of train 08478 at Jaleswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 65km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 47km.

59. Balasore

It is the 59th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2122 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 08478 at Balasore is 22:00. The departure time of train 08478 from Balasore is 22:10. The total halt time of train 08478 at Balasore is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaleswar is 47km away. The next stopping station is Soro at a distance of 33km.

60. Soro

It is the 60th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2155 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Soro is SORO. The arrival time of 08478 at Soro is 22:42. The departure time of train 08478 from Soro is 22:44. The total halt time of train 08478 at Soro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 29km.

61. Bhadrakh

It is the 61st station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2184 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 08478 at Bhadrakh is 23:35. The departure time of train 08478 from Bhadrakh is 23:37. The total halt time of train 08478 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soro is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 44km.

62. Jajpur K Road

It is the 62nd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2228 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 08478 at Jajpur K Road is 00:07. The departure time of train 08478 from Jajpur K Road is 00:09. The total halt time of train 08478 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 44km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 72km.

63. Cuttack

It is the 63rd station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2300 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 08478 at Cuttack is 01:03. The departure time of train 08478 from Cuttack is 01:08. The total halt time of train 08478 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

64. Bhubaneswar

It is the 64th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2327 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 08478 at Bhubaneswar is 01:43. The departure time of train 08478 from Bhubaneswar is 01:48. The total halt time of train 08478 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

65. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 65th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2346 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 08478 at Khurda Road Jn is 02:08. The departure time of train 08478 from Khurda Road Jn is 02:13. The total halt time of train 08478 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 44km.

66. Puri

It is the 66th station in the train route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special at a distance of 2390 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 08478 at Puri is 03:25. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 44km away.

08478 YNRK PURI Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08478 YNRK PURI Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08478 YNRK PURI Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08478 YNRK PURI Special?

Haridwar Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction, Mathura Junction, Agra Cantt, Jhansi Junction, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Umaria, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Pendra Road, Bilaspur Junction, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Hijilli, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where YNRK PURI Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08478 YNRK PURI Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08478 YNRK PURI Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of YNRK PURI Special?

Train number of YNRK PURI Special is 08478. You can check entire YNRK PURI Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08478 train schedule YNRK PURI Special train time table YNRK PURI Special ka time table YNRK PURI Special kitne baje hai YNRK PURI Special ka number08478 train time table