08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special Train Time Table


Gunupur Visakhapatnam   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gunupur
(GNPR)

13:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Palasingi
(PLSG)
14:05
14:06
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bansadhara Ph
(BSDR)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lihuri
(LRI)
14:27
14:28
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kashinagar
(KNGR)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hadobhangi
(HBF)
14:53
14:54
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sitapuram
(SPRM)
15:02
15:03
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Paralakhemundi
(PLH)
15:20
15:22
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Patapatnam
(PHM)
15:31
15:32
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ganguvada Ph
(GVA)
15:45
15:46
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Temburu
(TMB)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Peddasana
(PDSN)
16:08
16:09
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tekkali Ph
(TEK)
16:18
16:19
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Naupada Junction
(NWP)
16:40
17:00
Halt: 20 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kotabommali
(KBM)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tilaru
(TIU)
17:22
17:24
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Urlam
(ULM)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dusi
(DUSI)
17:56
17:57
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ponduru
(PDU)
18:06
18:08
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sigadam
(SGDM)
18:16
18:18
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chipurupalle
(CPP)
18:29
18:31
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Garividi
(GVI)
18:37
18:39
Halt: 2 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kottavalasa
(KTV)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Pendurti
(PDT)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Simhachalam
(SCM)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Marri Palem Halt
(MIPM)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
20:45
267 Km
Day 1
daily

08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Gunupur (GNPR) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08521. At the top of the page, one can find the 08521 train route and the 08521 train time table. It departs from the source station Gunupur (GNPR) at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 267 kilometre. 08521 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Gunupur, Palasingi, Bansadhara Ph, Lihuri, Kashinagar, Hadobhangi, Sitapuram, Paralakhemundi, Patapatnam, Ganguvada Ph, Temburu, Peddasana, Tekkali Ph, Naupada Jn, Kotabommali, Tilaru, Urlam, Srikakulam Road, Dusi, Ponduru, Sigadam, Chipurupalle, Garividi, Vizianagram Jn, Kottavalasa, Pendurti, Simhachalam, Marri Palem Halt, Visakhapatnam.

08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08521 train time table, travelling by 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gunupur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special. The station code of Gunupur is GNPR. The departure time of train 08521 from Gunupur is 13:55. The next stopping station is Palasingi at a distance of 6km.

2. Palasingi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Palasingi is PLSG. The arrival time of 08521 at Palasingi is 14:05. The departure time of train 08521 from Palasingi is 14:06. The total halt time of train 08521 at Palasingi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gunupur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bansadhara Ph at a distance of 6km.

3. Bansadhara Ph

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Bansadhara Ph is BSDR. The arrival time of 08521 at Bansadhara Ph is 14:15. The departure time of train 08521 from Bansadhara Ph is 14:16. The total halt time of train 08521 at Bansadhara Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasingi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lihuri at a distance of 7km.

4. Lihuri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Lihuri is LRI. The arrival time of 08521 at Lihuri is 14:27. The departure time of train 08521 from Lihuri is 14:28. The total halt time of train 08521 at Lihuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansadhara Ph is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kashinagar at a distance of 7km.

5. Kashinagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Kashinagar is KNGR. The arrival time of 08521 at Kashinagar is 14:39. The departure time of train 08521 from Kashinagar is 14:40. The total halt time of train 08521 at Kashinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lihuri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hadobhangi at a distance of 8km.

6. Hadobhangi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Hadobhangi is HBF. The arrival time of 08521 at Hadobhangi is 14:53. The departure time of train 08521 from Hadobhangi is 14:54. The total halt time of train 08521 at Hadobhangi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashinagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sitapuram at a distance of 4km.

7. Sitapuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Sitapuram is SPRM. The arrival time of 08521 at Sitapuram is 15:02. The departure time of train 08521 from Sitapuram is 15:03. The total halt time of train 08521 at Sitapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hadobhangi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Paralakhemundi at a distance of 13km.

8. Paralakhemundi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Paralakhemundi is PLH. The arrival time of 08521 at Paralakhemundi is 15:20. The departure time of train 08521 from Paralakhemundi is 15:22. The total halt time of train 08521 at Paralakhemundi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapuram is 13km away. The next stopping station is Patapatnam at a distance of 5km.

9. Patapatnam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Patapatnam is PHM. The arrival time of 08521 at Patapatnam is 15:31. The departure time of train 08521 from Patapatnam is 15:32. The total halt time of train 08521 at Patapatnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paralakhemundi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ganguvada Ph at a distance of 9km.

10. Ganguvada Ph

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Ganguvada Ph is GVA. The arrival time of 08521 at Ganguvada Ph is 15:45. The departure time of train 08521 from Ganguvada Ph is 15:46. The total halt time of train 08521 at Ganguvada Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patapatnam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Temburu at a distance of 4km.

11. Temburu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Temburu is TMB. The arrival time of 08521 at Temburu is 15:54. The departure time of train 08521 from Temburu is 15:55. The total halt time of train 08521 at Temburu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganguvada Ph is 4km away. The next stopping station is Peddasana at a distance of 9km.

12. Peddasana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Peddasana is PDSN. The arrival time of 08521 at Peddasana is 16:08. The departure time of train 08521 from Peddasana is 16:09. The total halt time of train 08521 at Peddasana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Temburu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tekkali Ph at a distance of 5km.

13. Tekkali Ph

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Tekkali Ph is TEK. The arrival time of 08521 at Tekkali Ph is 16:18. The departure time of train 08521 from Tekkali Ph is 16:19. The total halt time of train 08521 at Tekkali Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peddasana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Naupada Jn at a distance of 7km.

14. Naupada Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Naupada Jn is NWP. The arrival time of 08521 at Naupada Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 08521 from Naupada Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 08521 at Naupada Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tekkali Ph is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kotabommali at a distance of 14km.

15. Kotabommali

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Kotabommali is KBM. The arrival time of 08521 at Kotabommali is 17:10. The departure time of train 08521 from Kotabommali is 17:12. The total halt time of train 08521 at Kotabommali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naupada Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tilaru at a distance of 14km.

16. Tilaru

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Tilaru is TIU. The arrival time of 08521 at Tilaru is 17:22. The departure time of train 08521 from Tilaru is 17:24. The total halt time of train 08521 at Tilaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotabommali is 14km away. The next stopping station is Urlam at a distance of 9km.

17. Urlam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Urlam is ULM. The arrival time of 08521 at Urlam is 17:33. The departure time of train 08521 from Urlam is 17:35. The total halt time of train 08521 at Urlam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilaru is 9km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 10km.

18. Srikakulam Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 08521 at Srikakulam Road is 17:45. The departure time of train 08521 from Srikakulam Road is 17:50. The total halt time of train 08521 at Srikakulam Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Urlam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dusi at a distance of 7km.

19. Dusi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Dusi is DUSI. The arrival time of 08521 at Dusi is 17:56. The departure time of train 08521 from Dusi is 17:57. The total halt time of train 08521 at Dusi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ponduru at a distance of 9km.

20. Ponduru

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Ponduru is PDU. The arrival time of 08521 at Ponduru is 18:06. The departure time of train 08521 from Ponduru is 18:08. The total halt time of train 08521 at Ponduru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dusi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sigadam at a distance of 10km.

21. Sigadam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Sigadam is SGDM. The arrival time of 08521 at Sigadam is 18:16. The departure time of train 08521 from Sigadam is 18:18. The total halt time of train 08521 at Sigadam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponduru is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chipurupalle at a distance of 13km.

22. Chipurupalle

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Chipurupalle is CPP. The arrival time of 08521 at Chipurupalle is 18:29. The departure time of train 08521 from Chipurupalle is 18:31. The total halt time of train 08521 at Chipurupalle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sigadam is 13km away. The next stopping station is Garividi at a distance of 6km.

23. Garividi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Garividi is GVI. The arrival time of 08521 at Garividi is 18:37. The departure time of train 08521 from Garividi is 18:39. The total halt time of train 08521 at Garividi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chipurupalle is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 25km.

24. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 08521 at Vizianagram Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 08521 from Vizianagram Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 08521 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garividi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Kottavalasa at a distance of 34km.

25. Kottavalasa

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Kottavalasa is KTV. The arrival time of 08521 at Kottavalasa is 19:33. The departure time of train 08521 from Kottavalasa is 19:35. The total halt time of train 08521 at Kottavalasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Pendurti at a distance of 9km.

26. Pendurti

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Pendurti is PDT. The arrival time of 08521 at Pendurti is 19:38. The departure time of train 08521 from Pendurti is 19:40. The total halt time of train 08521 at Pendurti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottavalasa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Simhachalam at a distance of 9km.

27. Simhachalam

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Simhachalam is SCM. The arrival time of 08521 at Simhachalam is 19:48. The departure time of train 08521 from Simhachalam is 19:50. The total halt time of train 08521 at Simhachalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendurti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Marri Palem Halt at a distance of 4km.

28. Marri Palem Halt

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Marri Palem Halt is MIPM. The arrival time of 08521 at Marri Palem Halt is 19:58. The departure time of train 08521 from Marri Palem Halt is 19:59. The total halt time of train 08521 at Marri Palem Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simhachalam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 4km.

29. Visakhapatnam

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Gunupur. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 08521 at Visakhapatnam is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Marri Palem Halt is 4km away.

08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special?

Naupada Junction, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Junction are major halts where GNPR VSKP Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08521 GNPR VSKP Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GNPR VSKP Exp Special?

Train number of GNPR VSKP Exp Special is 08521. You can check entire GNPR VSKP Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08521 train schedule GNPR VSKP Exp Special train time table GNPR VSKP Exp Special ka time table GNPR VSKP Exp Special kitne baje hai GNPR VSKP Exp Special ka number08521 train time table