08610 LTT RNC Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lokmanyatilak Ranchi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  37 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

16:40
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:17
17:20
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
21:57
22:00
Halt: 3 Min
244 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
00:25
00:30
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
02:35
02:40
Halt: 5 Min
552 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:00
05:10
Halt: 10 Min
735 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
803 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:13
07:15
Halt: 2 Min
896 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:30
08:40
Halt: 10 Min
980 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Katni
(KTE)
10:05
10:10
Halt: 5 Min
1071 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Satna
(STA)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
1169 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
16:10
16:35
Halt: 25 Min
1353 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Varanasi
(BSB)
19:45
19:55
Halt: 10 Min
1477 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
21:15
21:25
Halt: 10 Min
1495 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
21:59
22:01
Halt: 2 Min
1549 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Sasaram
(SSM)
22:31
22:33
Halt: 2 Min
1596 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
1614 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
23:01
23:03
Halt: 2 Min
1631 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
1699 Km
Day 3
sun

21
Koderma
(KQR)
01:24
01:26
Halt: 2 Min
1775 Km
Day 3
sun

22
Hazaribagh Rd
(HZD)
01:53
01:55
Halt: 2 Min
1824 Km
Day 3
sun

23
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
02:40
02:45
Halt: 5 Min
1869 Km
Day 3
sun

24
Chandrapura
(CRP)
03:16
03:18
Halt: 2 Min
1886 Km
Day 3
sun

25
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
03:50
04:00
Halt: 10 Min
1901 Km
Day 3
sun

26
Muri
(MURI)
05:01
05:03
Halt: 2 Min
1954 Km
Day 3
sun

27
Ranchi
(RNC)
06:25
2016 Km
Day 3
sun

08610 LTT RNC Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Ranchi (RNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08610. At the top of the page, one can find the 08610 train route and the 08610 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ranchi (RNC) at 06:25 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2016 kilometre. 08610 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha N Road, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Hazaribagh Rd, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City, Muri, Ranchi.

08610 LTT RNC Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08610 train time table, travelling by 08610 LTT RNC Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 08610 from Lokmanyatilak is 16:40. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 08610 at Kalyan Jn is 17:17. The departure time of train 08610 from Kalyan Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 08610 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 37km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

3. Nasik Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 08610 at Nasik Road is 20:40. The departure time of train 08610 from Nasik Road is 20:45. The total halt time of train 08610 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 73km.

4. Manmad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 08610 at Manmad Jn is 21:57. The departure time of train 08610 from Manmad Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 08610 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

5. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 08610 at Bhusaval Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 08610 from Bhusaval Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 08610 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 124km.

6. Khandwa Junction

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 08610 at Khandwa Junction is 02:35. The departure time of train 08610 from Khandwa Junction is 02:40. The total halt time of train 08610 at Khandwa Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 183km.

7. Itarsi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 735 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 08610 at Itarsi Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 08610 from Itarsi Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 08610 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 183km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 68km.

8. Pipariya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 803 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 08610 at Pipariya is 06:08. The departure time of train 08610 from Pipariya is 06:10. The total halt time of train 08610 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 93km.

9. Narsinghpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 896 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 08610 at Narsinghpur is 07:13. The departure time of train 08610 from Narsinghpur is 07:15. The total halt time of train 08610 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 93km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 84km.

10. Jabalpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 08610 at Jabalpur is 08:30. The departure time of train 08610 from Jabalpur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 08610 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 84km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

11. Katni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1071 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 08610 at Katni is 10:05. The departure time of train 08610 from Katni is 10:10. The total halt time of train 08610 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

12. Satna

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1169 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 08610 at Satna is 12:15. The departure time of train 08610 from Satna is 12:20. The total halt time of train 08610 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 184km.

13. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1353 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 08610 at Prayagraj Jn is 16:10. The departure time of train 08610 from Prayagraj Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 08610 at Prayagraj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 184km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 124km.

14. Varanasi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1477 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 08610 at Varanasi is 19:45. The departure time of train 08610 from Varanasi is 19:55. The total halt time of train 08610 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 18km.

15. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1495 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 08610 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 21:15. The departure time of train 08610 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 21:25. The total halt time of train 08610 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 54km.

16. Bhabua Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1549 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 08610 at Bhabua Road is 21:59. The departure time of train 08610 from Bhabua Road is 22:01. The total halt time of train 08610 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 54km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 47km.

17. Sasaram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1596 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 08610 at Sasaram is 22:31. The departure time of train 08610 from Sasaram is 22:33. The total halt time of train 08610 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 47km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 18km.

18. Dehri On Sone

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1614 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 08610 at Dehri On Sone is 22:48. The departure time of train 08610 from Dehri On Sone is 22:50. The total halt time of train 08610 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 18km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 17km.

19. Anugraha N Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1631 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 08610 at Anugraha N Road is 23:01. The departure time of train 08610 from Anugraha N Road is 23:03. The total halt time of train 08610 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 68km.

20. Gaya Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1699 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 08610 at Gaya Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 08610 from Gaya Jn is 00:15. The total halt time of train 08610 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 68km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 76km.

21. Koderma

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1775 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 08610 at Koderma is 01:24. The departure time of train 08610 from Koderma is 01:26. The total halt time of train 08610 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Hazaribagh Rd at a distance of 49km.

22. Hazaribagh Rd

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1824 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Hazaribagh Rd is HZD. The arrival time of 08610 at Hazaribagh Rd is 01:53. The departure time of train 08610 from Hazaribagh Rd is 01:55. The total halt time of train 08610 at Hazaribagh Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 49km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 45km.

23. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1869 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 08610 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 02:40. The departure time of train 08610 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 02:45. The total halt time of train 08610 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazaribagh Rd is 45km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 17km.

24. Chandrapura

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1886 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 08610 at Chandrapura is 03:16. The departure time of train 08610 from Chandrapura is 03:18. The total halt time of train 08610 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 15km.

25. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1901 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 08610 at Bokaro Steel City is 03:50. The departure time of train 08610 from Bokaro Steel City is 04:00. The total halt time of train 08610 at Bokaro Steel City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 15km away. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 53km.

26. Muri

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 1954 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 08610 at Muri is 05:01. The departure time of train 08610 from Muri is 05:03. The total halt time of train 08610 at Muri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ranchi at a distance of 62km.

27. Ranchi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08610 LTT RNC Special at a distance of 2016 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The arrival time of 08610 at Ranchi is 06:25. The previous stopping station, Muri is 62km away.

08610 LTT RNC Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08610 LTT RNC Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08610 LTT RNC Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08610 LTT RNC Special?

Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Bokaro Steel City are major halts where LTT RNC Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08610 LTT RNC Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08610 LTT RNC Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT RNC Special?

Train number of LTT RNC Special is 08610. You can check entire LTT RNC Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08610 train schedule LTT RNC Special train time table LTT RNC Special ka time table LTT RNC Special kitne baje hai LTT RNC Special ka number08610 train time table