08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special Train Time Table


Bankura Adra   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bankura
(BQA)

03:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Anchuri
(ANCR)
03:57
03:58
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chhatna
(CJN)
04:02
04:03
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jhantipahari
(JPH)
04:11
04:12
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sirjam
(SRJM)
04:19
04:20
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Indrabil
(IBL)
04:27
04:28
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Metyalsahar Halt
(MYX)
04:35
04:36
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Adra
(ADRA)
04:50
53 Km
Day 1
daily

08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bankura (BQA) and Adra (ADRA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08673. At the top of the page, one can find the 08673 train route and the 08673 train time table. It departs from the source station Bankura (BQA) at 03:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Adra (ADRA) at 04:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 53 kilometre. 08673 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Bankura, Anchuri, Chhatna, Jhantipahari, Sirjam, Indrabil, Metyalsahar Halt, Adra.

08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08673 train time table, travelling by 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bankura

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The departure time of train 08673 from Bankura is 03:50. The next stopping station is Anchuri at a distance of 11km.

2. Anchuri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Bankura. The station code of Anchuri is ANCR. The arrival time of 08673 at Anchuri is 03:57. The departure time of train 08673 from Anchuri is 03:58. The total halt time of train 08673 at Anchuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chhatna at a distance of 3km.

3. Chhatna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bankura. The station code of Chhatna is CJN. The arrival time of 08673 at Chhatna is 04:02. The departure time of train 08673 from Chhatna is 04:03. The total halt time of train 08673 at Chhatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anchuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jhantipahari at a distance of 9km.

4. Jhantipahari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Bankura. The station code of Jhantipahari is JPH. The arrival time of 08673 at Jhantipahari is 04:11. The departure time of train 08673 from Jhantipahari is 04:12. The total halt time of train 08673 at Jhantipahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhatna is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sirjam at a distance of 9km.

5. Sirjam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bankura. The station code of Sirjam is SRJM. The arrival time of 08673 at Sirjam is 04:19. The departure time of train 08673 from Sirjam is 04:20. The total halt time of train 08673 at Sirjam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhantipahari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Indrabil at a distance of 7km.

6. Indrabil

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bankura. The station code of Indrabil is IBL. The arrival time of 08673 at Indrabil is 04:27. The departure time of train 08673 from Indrabil is 04:28. The total halt time of train 08673 at Indrabil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirjam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Metyalsahar Halt at a distance of 6km.

7. Metyalsahar Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Bankura. The station code of Metyalsahar Halt is MYX. The arrival time of 08673 at Metyalsahar Halt is 04:35. The departure time of train 08673 from Metyalsahar Halt is 04:36. The total halt time of train 08673 at Metyalsahar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indrabil is 6km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 8km.

8. Adra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bankura. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 08673 at Adra is 04:50. The previous stopping station, Metyalsahar Halt is 8km away.

08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08673 Bankura ADRA Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Bankura ADRA Memu Special?

Train number of Bankura ADRA Memu Special is 08673. You can check entire Bankura ADRA Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08673 train schedule Bankura ADRA Memu Special train time table Bankura ADRA Memu Special ka time table Bankura ADRA Memu Special kitne baje hai Bankura ADRA Memu Special ka number08673 train time table