08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special Train Time Table


Bishnupur Adra   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bishnupur
(VSU)

05:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ramsagar
(RSG)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ondagrarm
(ODM)
05:22
05:23
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalisen Ph
(KISN)
05:28
05:29
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bheduasol
(BXL)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bankura
(BQA)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Anchuri
(ANCR)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chhatna
(CJN)
05:54
05:55
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jhantipahari
(JPH)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sirjam
(SRJM)
06:13
06:14
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Indrabil
(IBL)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Metyalsahar Halt
(MYX)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Adra
(ADRA)
06:45
83 Km
Day 1
daily

08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bishnupur (VSU) and Adra (ADRA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08675. At the top of the page, one can find the 08675 train route and the 08675 train time table. It departs from the source station Bishnupur (VSU) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Adra (ADRA) at 06:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 83 kilometre. 08675 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Bishnupur, Ramsagar, Ondagrarm, Kalisen Ph, Bheduasol, Bankura, Anchuri, Chhatna, Jhantipahari, Sirjam, Indrabil, Metyalsahar Halt, Adra.

08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08675 train time table, travelling by 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bishnupur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special. The station code of Bishnupur is VSU. The departure time of train 08675 from Bishnupur is 05:10. The next stopping station is Ramsagar at a distance of 5km.

2. Ramsagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Ramsagar is RSG. The arrival time of 08675 at Ramsagar is 05:14. The departure time of train 08675 from Ramsagar is 05:15. The total halt time of train 08675 at Ramsagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ondagrarm at a distance of 9km.

3. Ondagrarm

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Ondagrarm is ODM. The arrival time of 08675 at Ondagrarm is 05:22. The departure time of train 08675 from Ondagrarm is 05:23. The total halt time of train 08675 at Ondagrarm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramsagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kalisen Ph at a distance of 5km.

4. Kalisen Ph

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Kalisen Ph is KISN. The arrival time of 08675 at Kalisen Ph is 05:28. The departure time of train 08675 from Kalisen Ph is 05:29. The total halt time of train 08675 at Kalisen Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ondagrarm is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bheduasol at a distance of 4km.

5. Bheduasol

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Bheduasol is BXL. The arrival time of 08675 at Bheduasol is 05:32. The departure time of train 08675 from Bheduasol is 05:33. The total halt time of train 08675 at Bheduasol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalisen Ph is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 7km.

6. Bankura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 08675 at Bankura is 05:38. The departure time of train 08675 from Bankura is 05:40. The total halt time of train 08675 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bheduasol is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anchuri at a distance of 11km.

7. Anchuri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Anchuri is ANCR. The arrival time of 08675 at Anchuri is 05:49. The departure time of train 08675 from Anchuri is 05:50. The total halt time of train 08675 at Anchuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chhatna at a distance of 3km.

8. Chhatna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Chhatna is CJN. The arrival time of 08675 at Chhatna is 05:54. The departure time of train 08675 from Chhatna is 05:55. The total halt time of train 08675 at Chhatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anchuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jhantipahari at a distance of 9km.

9. Jhantipahari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Jhantipahari is JPH. The arrival time of 08675 at Jhantipahari is 06:04. The departure time of train 08675 from Jhantipahari is 06:05. The total halt time of train 08675 at Jhantipahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhatna is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sirjam at a distance of 9km.

10. Sirjam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Sirjam is SRJM. The arrival time of 08675 at Sirjam is 06:13. The departure time of train 08675 from Sirjam is 06:14. The total halt time of train 08675 at Sirjam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhantipahari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Indrabil at a distance of 8km.

11. Indrabil

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Indrabil is IBL. The arrival time of 08675 at Indrabil is 06:21. The departure time of train 08675 from Indrabil is 06:22. The total halt time of train 08675 at Indrabil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirjam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Metyalsahar Halt at a distance of 5km.

12. Metyalsahar Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Metyalsahar Halt is MYX. The arrival time of 08675 at Metyalsahar Halt is 06:28. The departure time of train 08675 from Metyalsahar Halt is 06:29. The total halt time of train 08675 at Metyalsahar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indrabil is 5km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 8km.

13. Adra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Bishnupur. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 08675 at Adra is 06:45. The previous stopping station, Metyalsahar Halt is 8km away.

08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08675 VSU ADRA Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSU ADRA Pass Special?

Train number of VSU ADRA Pass Special is 08675. You can check entire VSU ADRA Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08675 train schedule VSU ADRA Pass Special train time table VSU ADRA Pass Special ka time table VSU ADRA Pass Special kitne baje hai VSU ADRA Pass Special ka number08675 train time table