08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special Train Time Table


Garbeta Adra   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Garbeta
(GBA)

20:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bogri Road
(BGO)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Piardoba
(PBA)
20:47
20:48
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bishnupur
(VSU)
20:58
20:59
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ramsagar
(RSG)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ondagrarm
(ODM)
21:12
21:13
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bheduasol
(BXL)
21:20
21:21
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bankura
(BQA)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Anchuri
(ANCR)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chhatna
(CJN)
21:44
21:45
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jhantipahari
(JPH)
21:54
21:55
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sirjam
(SRJM)
22:03
22:04
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Indrabil
(IBL)
22:11
22:12
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Metyalsahar Halt
(MYX)
22:18
22:19
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Adra
(ADRA)
22:30
108 Km
Day 1
daily

08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Garbeta (GBA) and Adra (ADRA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08683. At the top of the page, one can find the 08683 train route and the 08683 train time table. It departs from the source station Garbeta (GBA) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Adra (ADRA) at 22:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 08683 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Garbeta, Bogri Road, Piardoba, Bishnupur, Ramsagar, Ondagrarm, Bheduasol, Bankura, Anchuri, Chhatna, Jhantipahari, Sirjam, Indrabil, Metyalsahar Halt, Adra.

08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08683 train time table, travelling by 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Garbeta

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special. The station code of Garbeta is GBA. The departure time of train 08683 from Garbeta is 20:35. The next stopping station is Bogri Road at a distance of 4km.

2. Bogri Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Bogri Road is BGO. The arrival time of 08683 at Bogri Road is 20:39. The departure time of train 08683 from Bogri Road is 20:40. The total halt time of train 08683 at Bogri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garbeta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Piardoba at a distance of 9km.

3. Piardoba

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Piardoba is PBA. The arrival time of 08683 at Piardoba is 20:47. The departure time of train 08683 from Piardoba is 20:48. The total halt time of train 08683 at Piardoba is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bogri Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupur at a distance of 12km.

4. Bishnupur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Bishnupur is VSU. The arrival time of 08683 at Bishnupur is 20:58. The departure time of train 08683 from Bishnupur is 20:59. The total halt time of train 08683 at Bishnupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piardoba is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ramsagar at a distance of 5km.

5. Ramsagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Ramsagar is RSG. The arrival time of 08683 at Ramsagar is 21:04. The departure time of train 08683 from Ramsagar is 21:05. The total halt time of train 08683 at Ramsagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ondagrarm at a distance of 9km.

6. Ondagrarm

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Ondagrarm is ODM. The arrival time of 08683 at Ondagrarm is 21:12. The departure time of train 08683 from Ondagrarm is 21:13. The total halt time of train 08683 at Ondagrarm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramsagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bheduasol at a distance of 9km.

7. Bheduasol

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Bheduasol is BXL. The arrival time of 08683 at Bheduasol is 21:20. The departure time of train 08683 from Bheduasol is 21:21. The total halt time of train 08683 at Bheduasol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ondagrarm is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 7km.

8. Bankura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 08683 at Bankura is 21:28. The departure time of train 08683 from Bankura is 21:30. The total halt time of train 08683 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bheduasol is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anchuri at a distance of 11km.

9. Anchuri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Anchuri is ANCR. The arrival time of 08683 at Anchuri is 21:39. The departure time of train 08683 from Anchuri is 21:40. The total halt time of train 08683 at Anchuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chhatna at a distance of 3km.

10. Chhatna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Chhatna is CJN. The arrival time of 08683 at Chhatna is 21:44. The departure time of train 08683 from Chhatna is 21:45. The total halt time of train 08683 at Chhatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anchuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jhantipahari at a distance of 9km.

11. Jhantipahari

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Jhantipahari is JPH. The arrival time of 08683 at Jhantipahari is 21:54. The departure time of train 08683 from Jhantipahari is 21:55. The total halt time of train 08683 at Jhantipahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhatna is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sirjam at a distance of 9km.

12. Sirjam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Sirjam is SRJM. The arrival time of 08683 at Sirjam is 22:03. The departure time of train 08683 from Sirjam is 22:04. The total halt time of train 08683 at Sirjam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhantipahari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Indrabil at a distance of 8km.

13. Indrabil

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Indrabil is IBL. The arrival time of 08683 at Indrabil is 22:11. The departure time of train 08683 from Indrabil is 22:12. The total halt time of train 08683 at Indrabil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirjam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Metyalsahar Halt at a distance of 5km.

14. Metyalsahar Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Metyalsahar Halt is MYX. The arrival time of 08683 at Metyalsahar Halt is 22:18. The departure time of train 08683 from Metyalsahar Halt is 22:19. The total halt time of train 08683 at Metyalsahar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indrabil is 5km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 8km.

15. Adra

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Garbeta. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 08683 at Adra is 22:30. The previous stopping station, Metyalsahar Halt is 8km away.

08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08683 GBA ADRA Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GBA ADRA Memu Special?

Train number of GBA ADRA Memu Special is 08683. You can check entire GBA ADRA Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08683 train schedule GBA ADRA Memu Special train time table GBA ADRA Memu Special ka time table GBA ADRA Memu Special kitne baje hai GBA ADRA Memu Special ka number08683 train time table