08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special Train Time Table


Adra Garbeta   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Adra
(ADRA)

17:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Metyalsahar Halt
(MYX)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Indrabil
(IBL)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sirjam
(SRJM)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jhantipahari
(JPH)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chhatna
(CJN)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Anchuri
(ANCR)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bankura
(BQA)
18:40
18:42
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bheduasol
(BXL)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ondagrarm
(ODM)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ramsagar
(RSG)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bishnupur
(VSU)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Piardoba
(PBA)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bogri Road
(BGO)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Garbeta
(GBA)
19:45
109 Km
Day 1
daily

08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Adra (ADRA) and Garbeta (GBA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08684. At the top of the page, one can find the 08684 train route and the 08684 train time table. It departs from the source station Adra (ADRA) at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Garbeta (GBA) at 19:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 109 kilometre. 08684 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Adra, Metyalsahar Halt, Indrabil, Sirjam, Jhantipahari, Chhatna, Anchuri, Bankura, Bheduasol, Ondagrarm, Ramsagar, Bishnupur, Piardoba, Bogri Road, Garbeta.

08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08684 train time table, travelling by 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Adra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The departure time of train 08684 from Adra is 17:45. The next stopping station is Metyalsahar Halt at a distance of 8km.

2. Metyalsahar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Metyalsahar Halt is MYX. The arrival time of 08684 at Metyalsahar Halt is 17:53. The departure time of train 08684 from Metyalsahar Halt is 17:54. The total halt time of train 08684 at Metyalsahar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Indrabil at a distance of 6km.

3. Indrabil

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Indrabil is IBL. The arrival time of 08684 at Indrabil is 17:59. The departure time of train 08684 from Indrabil is 18:00. The total halt time of train 08684 at Indrabil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Metyalsahar Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sirjam at a distance of 7km.

4. Sirjam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Sirjam is SRJM. The arrival time of 08684 at Sirjam is 18:06. The departure time of train 08684 from Sirjam is 18:07. The total halt time of train 08684 at Sirjam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indrabil is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jhantipahari at a distance of 9km.

5. Jhantipahari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Jhantipahari is JPH. The arrival time of 08684 at Jhantipahari is 18:14. The departure time of train 08684 from Jhantipahari is 18:15. The total halt time of train 08684 at Jhantipahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirjam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chhatna at a distance of 9km.

6. Chhatna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Chhatna is CJN. The arrival time of 08684 at Chhatna is 18:24. The departure time of train 08684 from Chhatna is 18:25. The total halt time of train 08684 at Chhatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhantipahari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anchuri at a distance of 3km.

7. Anchuri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Anchuri is ANCR. The arrival time of 08684 at Anchuri is 18:29. The departure time of train 08684 from Anchuri is 18:30. The total halt time of train 08684 at Anchuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhatna is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 11km.

8. Bankura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 08684 at Bankura is 18:40. The departure time of train 08684 from Bankura is 18:42. The total halt time of train 08684 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anchuri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bheduasol at a distance of 7km.

9. Bheduasol

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Bheduasol is BXL. The arrival time of 08684 at Bheduasol is 18:49. The departure time of train 08684 from Bheduasol is 18:50. The total halt time of train 08684 at Bheduasol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ondagrarm at a distance of 10km.

10. Ondagrarm

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Ondagrarm is ODM. The arrival time of 08684 at Ondagrarm is 18:58. The departure time of train 08684 from Ondagrarm is 18:59. The total halt time of train 08684 at Ondagrarm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bheduasol is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ramsagar at a distance of 8km.

11. Ramsagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Ramsagar is RSG. The arrival time of 08684 at Ramsagar is 19:06. The departure time of train 08684 from Ramsagar is 19:07. The total halt time of train 08684 at Ramsagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ondagrarm is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupur at a distance of 6km.

12. Bishnupur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Bishnupur is VSU. The arrival time of 08684 at Bishnupur is 19:13. The departure time of train 08684 from Bishnupur is 19:14. The total halt time of train 08684 at Bishnupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramsagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Piardoba at a distance of 12km.

13. Piardoba

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Piardoba is PBA. The arrival time of 08684 at Piardoba is 19:24. The departure time of train 08684 from Piardoba is 19:25. The total halt time of train 08684 at Piardoba is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bogri Road at a distance of 8km.

14. Bogri Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Bogri Road is BGO. The arrival time of 08684 at Bogri Road is 19:33. The departure time of train 08684 from Bogri Road is 19:34. The total halt time of train 08684 at Bogri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piardoba is 8km away. The next stopping station is Garbeta at a distance of 5km.

15. Garbeta

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Garbeta is GBA. The arrival time of 08684 at Garbeta is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Bogri Road is 5km away.

08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08684 ADRA GBA Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADRA GBA Memu Special?

Train number of ADRA GBA Memu Special is 08684. You can check entire ADRA GBA Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08684 train schedule ADRA GBA Memu Special train time table ADRA GBA Memu Special ka time table ADRA GBA Memu Special kitne baje hai ADRA GBA Memu Special ka number08684 train time table