08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Adra Kharagpur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Adra
(ADRA)

07:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Metyalsahar Halt
(MYX)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Indrabil
(IBL)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sirjam
(SRJM)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jhantipahari
(JPH)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chhatna
(CJN)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Anchuri
(ANCR)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bankura
(BQA)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bheduasol
(BXL)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ondagrarm
(ODM)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ramsagar
(RSG)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bishnupur
(VSU)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Piardoba
(PBA)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bogri Road
(BGO)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Garbeta
(GBA)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chandrakona Road
(CDGR)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Salboni
(SLB)
09:23
09:24
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Godapeasal
(GSL)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Midnapore
(MDN)
09:56
09:58
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gokulpur
(GKL)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Girimaidan
(GMDN)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
10:35
169 Km
Day 1
daily

08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Adra (ADRA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08686. At the top of the page, one can find the 08686 train route and the 08686 train time table. It departs from the source station Adra (ADRA) at 07:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 10:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 169 kilometre. 08686 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Adra, Metyalsahar Halt, Indrabil, Sirjam, Jhantipahari, Chhatna, Anchuri, Bankura, Bheduasol, Ondagrarm, Ramsagar, Bishnupur, Piardoba, Bogri Road, Garbeta, Chandrakona Road, Salboni, Godapeasal, Midnapore, Gokulpur, Girimaidan, Kharagpur Jn.

08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08686 train time table, travelling by 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Adra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The departure time of train 08686 from Adra is 07:05. The next stopping station is Metyalsahar Halt at a distance of 8km.

2. Metyalsahar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Metyalsahar Halt is MYX. The arrival time of 08686 at Metyalsahar Halt is 07:13. The departure time of train 08686 from Metyalsahar Halt is 07:14. The total halt time of train 08686 at Metyalsahar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Indrabil at a distance of 6km.

3. Indrabil

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Indrabil is IBL. The arrival time of 08686 at Indrabil is 07:19. The departure time of train 08686 from Indrabil is 07:20. The total halt time of train 08686 at Indrabil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Metyalsahar Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sirjam at a distance of 7km.

4. Sirjam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Sirjam is SRJM. The arrival time of 08686 at Sirjam is 07:26. The departure time of train 08686 from Sirjam is 07:27. The total halt time of train 08686 at Sirjam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indrabil is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jhantipahari at a distance of 9km.

5. Jhantipahari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Jhantipahari is JPH. The arrival time of 08686 at Jhantipahari is 07:34. The departure time of train 08686 from Jhantipahari is 07:35. The total halt time of train 08686 at Jhantipahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirjam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chhatna at a distance of 9km.

6. Chhatna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Chhatna is CJN. The arrival time of 08686 at Chhatna is 07:43. The departure time of train 08686 from Chhatna is 07:44. The total halt time of train 08686 at Chhatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhantipahari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anchuri at a distance of 3km.

7. Anchuri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Anchuri is ANCR. The arrival time of 08686 at Anchuri is 07:49. The departure time of train 08686 from Anchuri is 07:50. The total halt time of train 08686 at Anchuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhatna is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 11km.

8. Bankura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 08686 at Bankura is 08:00. The departure time of train 08686 from Bankura is 08:02. The total halt time of train 08686 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anchuri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bheduasol at a distance of 7km.

9. Bheduasol

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Bheduasol is BXL. The arrival time of 08686 at Bheduasol is 08:09. The departure time of train 08686 from Bheduasol is 08:10. The total halt time of train 08686 at Bheduasol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ondagrarm at a distance of 10km.

10. Ondagrarm

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Ondagrarm is ODM. The arrival time of 08686 at Ondagrarm is 08:18. The departure time of train 08686 from Ondagrarm is 08:19. The total halt time of train 08686 at Ondagrarm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bheduasol is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ramsagar at a distance of 8km.

11. Ramsagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Ramsagar is RSG. The arrival time of 08686 at Ramsagar is 08:26. The departure time of train 08686 from Ramsagar is 08:27. The total halt time of train 08686 at Ramsagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ondagrarm is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupur at a distance of 6km.

12. Bishnupur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Bishnupur is VSU. The arrival time of 08686 at Bishnupur is 08:33. The departure time of train 08686 from Bishnupur is 08:34. The total halt time of train 08686 at Bishnupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramsagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Piardoba at a distance of 12km.

13. Piardoba

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Piardoba is PBA. The arrival time of 08686 at Piardoba is 08:45. The departure time of train 08686 from Piardoba is 08:46. The total halt time of train 08686 at Piardoba is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bogri Road at a distance of 8km.

14. Bogri Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Bogri Road is BGO. The arrival time of 08686 at Bogri Road is 08:53. The departure time of train 08686 from Bogri Road is 08:54. The total halt time of train 08686 at Bogri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piardoba is 8km away. The next stopping station is Garbeta at a distance of 5km.

15. Garbeta

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Garbeta is GBA. The arrival time of 08686 at Garbeta is 08:59. The departure time of train 08686 from Garbeta is 09:00. The total halt time of train 08686 at Garbeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bogri Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandrakona Road at a distance of 12km.

16. Chandrakona Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Chandrakona Road is CDGR. The arrival time of 08686 at Chandrakona Road is 09:11. The departure time of train 08686 from Chandrakona Road is 09:12. The total halt time of train 08686 at Chandrakona Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garbeta is 12km away. The next stopping station is Salboni at a distance of 11km.

17. Salboni

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Salboni is SLB. The arrival time of 08686 at Salboni is 09:23. The departure time of train 08686 from Salboni is 09:24. The total halt time of train 08686 at Salboni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrakona Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Godapeasal at a distance of 12km.

18. Godapeasal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Godapeasal is GSL. The arrival time of 08686 at Godapeasal is 09:37. The departure time of train 08686 from Godapeasal is 09:38. The total halt time of train 08686 at Godapeasal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salboni is 12km away. The next stopping station is Midnapore at a distance of 12km.

19. Midnapore

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Midnapore is MDN. The arrival time of 08686 at Midnapore is 09:56. The departure time of train 08686 from Midnapore is 09:58. The total halt time of train 08686 at Midnapore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godapeasal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gokulpur at a distance of 7km.

20. Gokulpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Gokulpur is GKL. The arrival time of 08686 at Gokulpur is 10:08. The departure time of train 08686 from Gokulpur is 10:09. The total halt time of train 08686 at Gokulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Midnapore is 7km away. The next stopping station is Girimaidan at a distance of 4km.

21. Girimaidan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Girimaidan is GMDN. The arrival time of 08686 at Girimaidan is 10:15. The departure time of train 08686 from Girimaidan is 10:16. The total halt time of train 08686 at Girimaidan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokulpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

22. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Adra. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 08686 at Kharagpur Jn is 10:35. The previous stopping station, Girimaidan is 2km away.

08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08686 ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special?

Train number of ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special is 08686. You can check entire ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08686 train schedule ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special train time table ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special ka time table ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai ADRA KGP Memu Pass Special ka number08686 train time table