08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Lohardaga Bs Ranchi   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lohardaga Bs
(LAD)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Irgaon
(IRN)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Akashi
(AKZ)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nagjua Fs
(NJA)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Narkopi
(NRKP)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tangrabasuli Bs
(TGB)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Itky
(ITKY)
08:05
08:06
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Piska Fs
(PIS)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Argora
(AOR)
08:30
08:31
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ranchi
(RNC)
08:45
67 Km
Day 1
daily

08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Lohardaga Bs (LAD) and Ranchi (RNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08688. At the top of the page, one can find the 08688 train route and the 08688 train time table. It departs from the source station Lohardaga Bs (LAD) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ranchi (RNC) at 08:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 67 kilometre. 08688 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Lohardaga Bs, Irgaon, Akashi, Nagjua Fs, Narkopi, Tangrabasuli Bs, Itky, Piska Fs, Argora, Ranchi.

08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08688 train time table, travelling by 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lohardaga Bs

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special. The station code of Lohardaga Bs is LAD. The departure time of train 08688 from Lohardaga Bs is 07:15. The next stopping station is Irgaon at a distance of 8km.

2. Irgaon

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Lohardaga Bs. The station code of Irgaon is IRN. The arrival time of 08688 at Irgaon is 07:22. The departure time of train 08688 from Irgaon is 07:23. The total halt time of train 08688 at Irgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohardaga Bs is 8km away. The next stopping station is Akashi at a distance of 6km.

3. Akashi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Lohardaga Bs. The station code of Akashi is AKZ. The arrival time of 08688 at Akashi is 07:29. The departure time of train 08688 from Akashi is 07:30. The total halt time of train 08688 at Akashi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irgaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nagjua Fs at a distance of 6km.

4. Nagjua Fs

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Lohardaga Bs. The station code of Nagjua Fs is NJA. The arrival time of 08688 at Nagjua Fs is 07:37. The departure time of train 08688 from Nagjua Fs is 07:38. The total halt time of train 08688 at Nagjua Fs is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akashi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Narkopi at a distance of 8km.

5. Narkopi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Lohardaga Bs. The station code of Narkopi is NRKP. The arrival time of 08688 at Narkopi is 07:47. The departure time of train 08688 from Narkopi is 07:48. The total halt time of train 08688 at Narkopi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagjua Fs is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tangrabasuli Bs at a distance of 10km.

6. Tangrabasuli Bs

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Lohardaga Bs. The station code of Tangrabasuli Bs is TGB. The arrival time of 08688 at Tangrabasuli Bs is 07:57. The departure time of train 08688 from Tangrabasuli Bs is 07:58. The total halt time of train 08688 at Tangrabasuli Bs is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkopi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Itky at a distance of 7km.

7. Itky

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Lohardaga Bs. The station code of Itky is ITKY. The arrival time of 08688 at Itky is 08:05. The departure time of train 08688 from Itky is 08:06. The total halt time of train 08688 at Itky is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tangrabasuli Bs is 7km away. The next stopping station is Piska Fs at a distance of 9km.

8. Piska Fs

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Lohardaga Bs. The station code of Piska Fs is PIS. The arrival time of 08688 at Piska Fs is 08:14. The departure time of train 08688 from Piska Fs is 08:15. The total halt time of train 08688 at Piska Fs is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itky is 9km away. The next stopping station is Argora at a distance of 11km.

9. Argora

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Lohardaga Bs. The station code of Argora is AOR. The arrival time of 08688 at Argora is 08:30. The departure time of train 08688 from Argora is 08:31. The total halt time of train 08688 at Argora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piska Fs is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ranchi at a distance of 2km.

10. Ranchi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Lohardaga Bs. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The arrival time of 08688 at Ranchi is 08:45. The previous stopping station, Argora is 2km away.

08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08688 LAD RNC Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LAD RNC Memu Pass Special?

Train number of LAD RNC Memu Pass Special is 08688. You can check entire LAD RNC Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08688 train schedule LAD RNC Memu Pass Special train time table LAD RNC Memu Pass Special ka time table LAD RNC Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai LAD RNC Memu Pass Special ka number08688 train time table