08697 JGM PRR Memu Special Train Time Table


Jhargram Purulia Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jhargram
(JGM)

05:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Khatkura Ph
(KATB)
05:12
05:13
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Gidni
(GII)
05:19
05:20
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Kanimahuli Ph
(KNM)
05:27
05:28
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Chakulia
(CKU)
05:33
05:34
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Kokpara
(KKPR)
05:42
05:43
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Dalbhumgarh
(DVM)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Chirugoda
(CHGA)
05:58
05:59
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Ghatsila
(GTS)
06:03
06:05
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Galudih
(GUD)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Rakha Mines
(RHE)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Asanboni
(ASB)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Govindpur Ph
(GVDP)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Salgajhari
(SLJR)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
96 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Adityapur
(ADTP)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Gamharia
(GMH)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Birarajpur
(BIRP)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Kandra
(KND)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Kunki
(KZU)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Manikul
(MIK)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Chandil Junction
(CNI)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Nimdih
(NIM)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Biramdih
(BRMD)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Barabhum
(BBM)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Urma
(URMA)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Kantadih
(KTD)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Tamna
(TAO)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
09:25
186 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

08697 JGM PRR Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jhargram (JGM) and Purulia Jn (PRR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08697. At the top of the page, one can find the 08697 train route and the 08697 train time table. It departs from the source station Jhargram (JGM) at 05:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Purulia Jn (PRR) at 09:25 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 186 kilometre. 08697 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Jhargram, Khatkura Ph, Gidni, Kanimahuli Ph, Chakulia, Kokpara, Dalbhumgarh, Chirugoda, Ghatsila, Galudih, Rakha Mines, Asanboni, Govindpur Ph, Salgajhari, Tatanagar Jn, Adityapur, Gamharia, Birarajpur, Kandra, Kunki, Manikul, Chandil Jn, Nimdih, Biramdih, Barabhum, Urma, Kantadih, Tamna, Purulia Jn.

08697 JGM PRR Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08697 train time table, travelling by 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jhargram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special. The station code of Jhargram is JGM. The departure time of train 08697 from Jhargram is 05:05. The next stopping station is Khatkura Ph at a distance of 7km.

2. Khatkura Ph

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Khatkura Ph is KATB. The arrival time of 08697 at Khatkura Ph is 05:12. The departure time of train 08697 from Khatkura Ph is 05:13. The total halt time of train 08697 at Khatkura Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhargram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gidni at a distance of 9km.

3. Gidni

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Gidni is GII. The arrival time of 08697 at Gidni is 05:19. The departure time of train 08697 from Gidni is 05:20. The total halt time of train 08697 at Gidni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatkura Ph is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanimahuli Ph at a distance of 7km.

4. Kanimahuli Ph

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Kanimahuli Ph is KNM. The arrival time of 08697 at Kanimahuli Ph is 05:27. The departure time of train 08697 from Kanimahuli Ph is 05:28. The total halt time of train 08697 at Kanimahuli Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chakulia at a distance of 6km.

5. Chakulia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Chakulia is CKU. The arrival time of 08697 at Chakulia is 05:33. The departure time of train 08697 from Chakulia is 05:34. The total halt time of train 08697 at Chakulia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanimahuli Ph is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kokpara at a distance of 9km.

6. Kokpara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Kokpara is KKPR. The arrival time of 08697 at Kokpara is 05:42. The departure time of train 08697 from Kokpara is 05:43. The total halt time of train 08697 at Kokpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakulia is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dalbhumgarh at a distance of 10km.

7. Dalbhumgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Dalbhumgarh is DVM. The arrival time of 08697 at Dalbhumgarh is 05:50. The departure time of train 08697 from Dalbhumgarh is 05:52. The total halt time of train 08697 at Dalbhumgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokpara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chirugoda at a distance of 5km.

8. Chirugoda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Chirugoda is CHGA. The arrival time of 08697 at Chirugoda is 05:58. The departure time of train 08697 from Chirugoda is 05:59. The total halt time of train 08697 at Chirugoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalbhumgarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghatsila at a distance of 7km.

9. Ghatsila

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Ghatsila is GTS. The arrival time of 08697 at Ghatsila is 06:03. The departure time of train 08697 from Ghatsila is 06:05. The total halt time of train 08697 at Ghatsila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirugoda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Galudih at a distance of 10km.

10. Galudih

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Galudih is GUD. The arrival time of 08697 at Galudih is 06:14. The departure time of train 08697 from Galudih is 06:15. The total halt time of train 08697 at Galudih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatsila is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rakha Mines at a distance of 7km.

11. Rakha Mines

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Rakha Mines is RHE. The arrival time of 08697 at Rakha Mines is 06:30. The departure time of train 08697 from Rakha Mines is 06:31. The total halt time of train 08697 at Rakha Mines is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Galudih is 7km away. The next stopping station is Asanboni at a distance of 5km.

12. Asanboni

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Asanboni is ASB. The arrival time of 08697 at Asanboni is 06:37. The departure time of train 08697 from Asanboni is 06:38. The total halt time of train 08697 at Asanboni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rakha Mines is 5km away. The next stopping station is Govindpur Ph at a distance of 7km.

13. Govindpur Ph

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Govindpur Ph is GVDP. The arrival time of 08697 at Govindpur Ph is 06:45. The departure time of train 08697 from Govindpur Ph is 06:46. The total halt time of train 08697 at Govindpur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asanboni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Salgajhari at a distance of 4km.

14. Salgajhari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Salgajhari is SLJR. The arrival time of 08697 at Salgajhari is 06:50. The departure time of train 08697 from Salgajhari is 06:51. The total halt time of train 08697 at Salgajhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpur Ph is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 3km.

15. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 08697 at Tatanagar Jn is 06:55. The departure time of train 08697 from Tatanagar Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 08697 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salgajhari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Adityapur at a distance of 4km.

16. Adityapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Adityapur is ADTP. The arrival time of 08697 at Adityapur is 07:08. The departure time of train 08697 from Adityapur is 07:09. The total halt time of train 08697 at Adityapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gamharia at a distance of 7km.

17. Gamharia

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Gamharia is GMH. The arrival time of 08697 at Gamharia is 07:17. The departure time of train 08697 from Gamharia is 07:18. The total halt time of train 08697 at Gamharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adityapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Birarajpur at a distance of 5km.

18. Birarajpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Birarajpur is BIRP. The arrival time of 08697 at Birarajpur is 07:24. The departure time of train 08697 from Birarajpur is 07:25. The total halt time of train 08697 at Birarajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gamharia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kandra at a distance of 5km.

19. Kandra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Kandra is KND. The arrival time of 08697 at Kandra is 07:34. The departure time of train 08697 from Kandra is 07:35. The total halt time of train 08697 at Kandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birarajpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kunki at a distance of 4km.

20. Kunki

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Kunki is KZU. The arrival time of 08697 at Kunki is 07:38. The departure time of train 08697 from Kunki is 07:39. The total halt time of train 08697 at Kunki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manikul at a distance of 5km.

21. Manikul

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Manikul is MIK. The arrival time of 08697 at Manikul is 07:47. The departure time of train 08697 from Manikul is 07:48. The total halt time of train 08697 at Manikul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunki is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandil Jn at a distance of 6km.

22. Chandil Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Chandil Jn is CNI. The arrival time of 08697 at Chandil Jn is 08:04. The departure time of train 08697 from Chandil Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 08697 at Chandil Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikul is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nimdih at a distance of 9km.

23. Nimdih

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Nimdih is NIM. The arrival time of 08697 at Nimdih is 08:14. The departure time of train 08697 from Nimdih is 08:15. The total halt time of train 08697 at Nimdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandil Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Biramdih at a distance of 8km.

24. Biramdih

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Biramdih is BRMD. The arrival time of 08697 at Biramdih is 08:23. The departure time of train 08697 from Biramdih is 08:24. The total halt time of train 08697 at Biramdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimdih is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barabhum at a distance of 6km.

25. Barabhum

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Barabhum is BBM. The arrival time of 08697 at Barabhum is 08:32. The departure time of train 08697 from Barabhum is 08:33. The total halt time of train 08697 at Barabhum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biramdih is 6km away. The next stopping station is Urma at a distance of 8km.

26. Urma

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Urma is URMA. The arrival time of 08697 at Urma is 08:41. The departure time of train 08697 from Urma is 08:42. The total halt time of train 08697 at Urma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabhum is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kantadih at a distance of 8km.

27. Kantadih

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Kantadih is KTD. The arrival time of 08697 at Kantadih is 08:50. The departure time of train 08697 from Kantadih is 08:51. The total halt time of train 08697 at Kantadih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Urma is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tamna at a distance of 8km.

28. Tamna

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Tamna is TAO. The arrival time of 08697 at Tamna is 09:01. The departure time of train 08697 from Tamna is 09:02. The total halt time of train 08697 at Tamna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantadih is 8km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 7km.

29. Purulia Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Jhargram. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 08697 at Purulia Jn is 09:25. The previous stopping station, Tamna is 7km away.

08697 JGM PRR Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special?

Tatanagar Junction are major halts where JGM PRR Memu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08697 JGM PRR Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JGM PRR Memu Special?

Train number of JGM PRR Memu Special is 08697. You can check entire JGM PRR Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08697 train schedule JGM PRR Memu Special train time table JGM PRR Memu Special ka time table JGM PRR Memu Special kitne baje hai JGM PRR Memu Special ka number08697 train time table