08705 R DGG Memu Special Train Time Table


Raipur Junction Dongargarh   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raipur Junction
(R)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Saraswati Nagar
(SRWN)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarona Cabin
(SZB)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kumhari
(KMI)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bmy C Cabin
(CCAB)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gcab
(GCAB)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhilai
(BIA)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhilainagar
(BQR)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Durg
(DURG)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Rasmara
(RSM)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Murhipar
(MUP)
09:41
09:43
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Parmalkasa
(PMS)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
10:02
10:04
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bakal
(BAKL)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Musra
(MUA)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jatkanhar
(JTR)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dongargarh
(DGG)
10:50
99 Km
Day 1
daily

08705 R DGG Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Raipur Jn (R) and Dongargarh (DGG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08705. At the top of the page, one can find the 08705 train route and the 08705 train time table. It departs from the source station Raipur Jn (R) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dongargarh (DGG) at 10:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 99 kilometre. 08705 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Raipur Jn, Saraswati Nagar, Sarona Cabin, Kumhari, Bmy C Cabin, Gcab, Bhilai, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Bhilainagar, Durg, Rasmara, Murhipar, Parmalkasa, Raj Nandgaon, Bakal, Musra, Jatkanhar, Dongargarh.

08705 R DGG Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08705 train time table, travelling by 08705 R DGG Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raipur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The departure time of train 08705 from Raipur Jn is 08:30. The next stopping station is Saraswati Nagar at a distance of 2km.

2. Saraswati Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Saraswati Nagar is SRWN. The arrival time of 08705 at Saraswati Nagar is 08:34. The departure time of train 08705 from Saraswati Nagar is 08:35. The total halt time of train 08705 at Saraswati Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sarona Cabin at a distance of 4km.

3. Sarona Cabin

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Sarona Cabin is SZB. The arrival time of 08705 at Sarona Cabin is 08:39. The departure time of train 08705 from Sarona Cabin is 08:40. The total halt time of train 08705 at Sarona Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saraswati Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kumhari at a distance of 6km.

4. Kumhari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Kumhari is KMI. The arrival time of 08705 at Kumhari is 08:45. The departure time of train 08705 from Kumhari is 08:46. The total halt time of train 08705 at Kumhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarona Cabin is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bmy C Cabin at a distance of 5km.

5. Bmy C Cabin

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bmy C Cabin is CCAB. The arrival time of 08705 at Bmy C Cabin is 08:50. The departure time of train 08705 from Bmy C Cabin is 08:51. The total halt time of train 08705 at Bmy C Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumhari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gcab at a distance of 3km.

6. Gcab

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Gcab is GCAB. The arrival time of 08705 at Gcab is 08:54. The departure time of train 08705 from Gcab is 08:55. The total halt time of train 08705 at Gcab is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bmy C Cabin is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai at a distance of 3km.

7. Bhilai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bhilai is BIA. The arrival time of 08705 at Bhilai is 08:59. The departure time of train 08705 from Bhilai is 09:00. The total halt time of train 08705 at Bhilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gcab is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 4km.

8. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 08705 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 09:04. The departure time of train 08705 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 09:05. The total halt time of train 08705 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhilainagar at a distance of 5km.

9. Bhilainagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bhilainagar is BQR. The arrival time of 08705 at Bhilainagar is 09:09. The departure time of train 08705 from Bhilainagar is 09:10. The total halt time of train 08705 at Bhilainagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 5km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 5km.

10. Durg

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 08705 at Durg is 09:25. The departure time of train 08705 from Durg is 09:30. The total halt time of train 08705 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilainagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rasmara at a distance of 8km.

11. Rasmara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Rasmara is RSM. The arrival time of 08705 at Rasmara is 09:35. The departure time of train 08705 from Rasmara is 09:36. The total halt time of train 08705 at Rasmara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 8km away. The next stopping station is Murhipar at a distance of 8km.

12. Murhipar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Murhipar is MUP. The arrival time of 08705 at Murhipar is 09:41. The departure time of train 08705 from Murhipar is 09:43. The total halt time of train 08705 at Murhipar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasmara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parmalkasa at a distance of 7km.

13. Parmalkasa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Parmalkasa is PMS. The arrival time of 08705 at Parmalkasa is 09:55. The departure time of train 08705 from Parmalkasa is 09:56. The total halt time of train 08705 at Parmalkasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murhipar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 8km.

14. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 08705 at Raj Nandgaon is 10:02. The departure time of train 08705 from Raj Nandgaon is 10:04. The total halt time of train 08705 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parmalkasa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bakal at a distance of 10km.

15. Bakal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bakal is BAKL. The arrival time of 08705 at Bakal is 10:14. The departure time of train 08705 from Bakal is 10:15. The total halt time of train 08705 at Bakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Musra at a distance of 8km.

16. Musra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Musra is MUA. The arrival time of 08705 at Musra is 10:20. The departure time of train 08705 from Musra is 10:22. The total halt time of train 08705 at Musra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jatkanhar at a distance of 7km.

17. Jatkanhar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Jatkanhar is JTR. The arrival time of 08705 at Jatkanhar is 10:29. The departure time of train 08705 from Jatkanhar is 10:30. The total halt time of train 08705 at Jatkanhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dongargarh at a distance of 6km.

18. Dongargarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Dongargarh is DGG. The arrival time of 08705 at Dongargarh is 10:50. The previous stopping station, Jatkanhar is 6km away.

08705 R DGG Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08705 R DGG Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08705 R DGG Memu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08705 R DGG Memu Special?

Durg are major halts where R DGG Memu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08705 R DGG Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08705 R DGG Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of R DGG Memu Special?

Train number of R DGG Memu Special is 08705. You can check entire R DGG Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08705 train schedule R DGG Memu Special train time table R DGG Memu Special ka time table R DGG Memu Special kitne baje hai R DGG Memu Special ka number08705 train time table