08707 R DURG Memu Special Train Time Table


Raipur Junction Durg   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raipur Junction
(R)

12:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Saraswati Nagar
(SRWN)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarona Cabin
(SZB)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kumhari
(KMI)
12:40
12:41
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gcab
(GCAB)
12:47
12:48
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhilai
(BIA)
12:52
12:53
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
12:57
12:58
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhilainagar
(BQR)
13:04
13:05
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Durg
(DURG)
13:20
37 Km
Day 1
daily

08707 R DURG Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Raipur Jn (R) and Durg (DURG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08707. At the top of the page, one can find the 08707 train route and the 08707 train time table. It departs from the source station Raipur Jn (R) at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Durg (DURG) at 13:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 37 kilometre. 08707 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Raipur Jn, Saraswati Nagar, Sarona Cabin, Kumhari, Gcab, Bhilai, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Bhilainagar, Durg.

08707 R DURG Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08707 train time table, travelling by 08707 R DURG Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raipur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08707 R DURG Memu Special. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The departure time of train 08707 from Raipur Jn is 12:25. The next stopping station is Saraswati Nagar at a distance of 2km.

2. Saraswati Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08707 R DURG Memu Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Saraswati Nagar is SRWN. The arrival time of 08707 at Saraswati Nagar is 12:29. The departure time of train 08707 from Saraswati Nagar is 12:30. The total halt time of train 08707 at Saraswati Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sarona Cabin at a distance of 4km.

3. Sarona Cabin

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08707 R DURG Memu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Sarona Cabin is SZB. The arrival time of 08707 at Sarona Cabin is 12:34. The departure time of train 08707 from Sarona Cabin is 12:35. The total halt time of train 08707 at Sarona Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saraswati Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kumhari at a distance of 6km.

4. Kumhari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08707 R DURG Memu Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Kumhari is KMI. The arrival time of 08707 at Kumhari is 12:40. The departure time of train 08707 from Kumhari is 12:41. The total halt time of train 08707 at Kumhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarona Cabin is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gcab at a distance of 8km.

5. Gcab

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08707 R DURG Memu Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Gcab is GCAB. The arrival time of 08707 at Gcab is 12:47. The departure time of train 08707 from Gcab is 12:48. The total halt time of train 08707 at Gcab is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumhari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai at a distance of 3km.

6. Bhilai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08707 R DURG Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bhilai is BIA. The arrival time of 08707 at Bhilai is 12:52. The departure time of train 08707 from Bhilai is 12:53. The total halt time of train 08707 at Bhilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gcab is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 4km.

7. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08707 R DURG Memu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 08707 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 12:57. The departure time of train 08707 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 12:58. The total halt time of train 08707 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhilainagar at a distance of 5km.

8. Bhilainagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08707 R DURG Memu Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bhilainagar is BQR. The arrival time of 08707 at Bhilainagar is 13:04. The departure time of train 08707 from Bhilainagar is 13:05. The total halt time of train 08707 at Bhilainagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 5km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 5km.

9. Durg

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08707 R DURG Memu Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 08707 at Durg is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Bhilainagar is 5km away.

08707 R DURG Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08707 R DURG Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08707 R DURG Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08707 R DURG Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08707 R DURG Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of R DURG Memu Special?

Train number of R DURG Memu Special is 08707. You can check entire R DURG Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08707 train schedule R DURG Memu Special train time table R DURG Memu Special ka time table R DURG Memu Special kitne baje hai R DURG Memu Special ka number08707 train time table