08708 DURG R Memu Special Train Time Table


Durg Raipur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhilainagar
(BQR)
17:06
17:07
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
17:11
17:12
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhilai
(BIA)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Devbaloda Charoda P.h.
(DBEC)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dcab
(DCAB)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kumhari
(KMI)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sarona Cabin
(SZB)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Saraswati Nagar
(SRWN)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Raipur Junction
(R)
18:05
36 Km
Day 1
daily

08708 DURG R Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Raipur Jn (R) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08708. At the top of the page, one can find the 08708 train route and the 08708 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Raipur Jn (R) at 18:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 36 kilometre. 08708 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Bhilainagar, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Bhilai, Devbaloda Charoda P.h., Dcab, Kumhari, Sarona Cabin, Saraswati Nagar, Raipur Jn.

08708 DURG R Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08708 train time table, travelling by 08708 DURG R Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 08708 from Durg is 17:00. The next stopping station is Bhilainagar at a distance of 5km.

2. Bhilainagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhilainagar is BQR. The arrival time of 08708 at Bhilainagar is 17:06. The departure time of train 08708 from Bhilainagar is 17:07. The total halt time of train 08708 at Bhilainagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 5km.

3. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 08708 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 17:11. The departure time of train 08708 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 17:12. The total halt time of train 08708 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilainagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai at a distance of 4km.

4. Bhilai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhilai is BIA. The arrival time of 08708 at Bhilai is 17:16. The departure time of train 08708 from Bhilai is 17:17. The total halt time of train 08708 at Bhilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 4km away. The next stopping station is Devbaloda Charoda P.h. at a distance of 4km.

5. Devbaloda Charoda P.h.

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is DBEC. The arrival time of 08708 at Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is 17:21. The departure time of train 08708 from Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is 17:22. The total halt time of train 08708 at Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dcab at a distance of 0km.

6. Dcab

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Dcab is DCAB. The arrival time of 08708 at Dcab is 17:24. The departure time of train 08708 from Dcab is 17:25. The total halt time of train 08708 at Dcab is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is 0km away. The next stopping station is Kumhari at a distance of 6km.

7. Kumhari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Kumhari is KMI. The arrival time of 08708 at Kumhari is 17:30. The departure time of train 08708 from Kumhari is 17:31. The total halt time of train 08708 at Kumhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dcab is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sarona Cabin at a distance of 6km.

8. Sarona Cabin

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Sarona Cabin is SZB. The arrival time of 08708 at Sarona Cabin is 17:36. The departure time of train 08708 from Sarona Cabin is 17:37. The total halt time of train 08708 at Sarona Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumhari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Saraswati Nagar at a distance of 4km.

9. Saraswati Nagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Saraswati Nagar is SRWN. The arrival time of 08708 at Saraswati Nagar is 17:41. The departure time of train 08708 from Saraswati Nagar is 17:42. The total halt time of train 08708 at Saraswati Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarona Cabin is 4km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 2km.

10. Raipur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08708 DURG R Memu Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 08708 at Raipur Jn is 18:05. The previous stopping station, Saraswati Nagar is 2km away.

08708 DURG R Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08708 DURG R Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08708 DURG R Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08708 DURG R Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08708 DURG R Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG R Memu Special?

Train number of DURG R Memu Special is 08708. You can check entire DURG R Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08708 train schedule DURG R Memu Special train time table DURG R Memu Special ka time table DURG R Memu Special kitne baje hai DURG R Memu Special ka number08708 train time table