08710 DGG R Memu Special Train Time Table


Dongargarh Raipur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dongargarh
(DGG)

05:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jatkanhar
(JTR)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Musra
(MUA)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bakal
(BAKL)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Parmalkasa
(PMS)
06:26
06:27
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Murhipar
(MUP)
06:33
06:34
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rasmara
(RSM)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Durg
(DURG)
07:03
07:08
Halt: 5 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhilainagar
(BQR)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhilai
(BIA)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Devbaloda Charoda P.h.
(DBEC)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kumhari
(KMI)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sarona Cabin
(SZB)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Saraswati Nagar
(SRWN)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Raipur Junction
(R)
08:15
98 Km
Day 1
daily

08710 DGG R Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dongargarh (DGG) and Raipur Jn (R) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08710. At the top of the page, one can find the 08710 train route and the 08710 train time table. It departs from the source station Dongargarh (DGG) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Raipur Jn (R) at 08:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 98 kilometre. 08710 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Dongargarh, Jatkanhar, Musra, Bakal, Raj Nandgaon, Parmalkasa, Murhipar, Rasmara, Durg, Bhilainagar, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Bhilai, Devbaloda Charoda P.h., Kumhari, Sarona Cabin, Saraswati Nagar, Raipur Jn.

08710 DGG R Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08710 train time table, travelling by 08710 DGG R Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dongargarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special. The station code of Dongargarh is DGG. The departure time of train 08710 from Dongargarh is 05:50. The next stopping station is Jatkanhar at a distance of 6km.

2. Jatkanhar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Jatkanhar is JTR. The arrival time of 08710 at Jatkanhar is 05:56. The departure time of train 08710 from Jatkanhar is 05:57. The total halt time of train 08710 at Jatkanhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dongargarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Musra at a distance of 7km.

3. Musra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Musra is MUA. The arrival time of 08710 at Musra is 06:02. The departure time of train 08710 from Musra is 06:03. The total halt time of train 08710 at Musra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatkanhar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bakal at a distance of 8km.

4. Bakal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Bakal is BAKL. The arrival time of 08710 at Bakal is 06:09. The departure time of train 08710 from Bakal is 06:10. The total halt time of train 08710 at Bakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 10km.

5. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 08710 at Raj Nandgaon is 06:18. The departure time of train 08710 from Raj Nandgaon is 06:20. The total halt time of train 08710 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parmalkasa at a distance of 8km.

6. Parmalkasa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Parmalkasa is PMS. The arrival time of 08710 at Parmalkasa is 06:26. The departure time of train 08710 from Parmalkasa is 06:27. The total halt time of train 08710 at Parmalkasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Murhipar at a distance of 7km.

7. Murhipar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Murhipar is MUP. The arrival time of 08710 at Murhipar is 06:33. The departure time of train 08710 from Murhipar is 06:34. The total halt time of train 08710 at Murhipar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parmalkasa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rasmara at a distance of 8km.

8. Rasmara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Rasmara is RSM. The arrival time of 08710 at Rasmara is 06:42. The departure time of train 08710 from Rasmara is 06:43. The total halt time of train 08710 at Rasmara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murhipar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 8km.

9. Durg

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 08710 at Durg is 07:03. The departure time of train 08710 from Durg is 07:08. The total halt time of train 08710 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasmara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhilainagar at a distance of 5km.

10. Bhilainagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Bhilainagar is BQR. The arrival time of 08710 at Bhilainagar is 07:14. The departure time of train 08710 from Bhilainagar is 07:15. The total halt time of train 08710 at Bhilainagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 5km.

11. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 08710 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 07:19. The departure time of train 08710 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 07:20. The total halt time of train 08710 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilainagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai at a distance of 4km.

12. Bhilai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Bhilai is BIA. The arrival time of 08710 at Bhilai is 07:24. The departure time of train 08710 from Bhilai is 07:25. The total halt time of train 08710 at Bhilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 4km away. The next stopping station is Devbaloda Charoda P.h. at a distance of 4km.

13. Devbaloda Charoda P.h.

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is DBEC. The arrival time of 08710 at Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is 07:29. The departure time of train 08710 from Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is 07:30. The total halt time of train 08710 at Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kumhari at a distance of 6km.

14. Kumhari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Kumhari is KMI. The arrival time of 08710 at Kumhari is 07:37. The departure time of train 08710 from Kumhari is 07:38. The total halt time of train 08710 at Kumhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devbaloda Charoda P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sarona Cabin at a distance of 6km.

15. Sarona Cabin

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Sarona Cabin is SZB. The arrival time of 08710 at Sarona Cabin is 07:44. The departure time of train 08710 from Sarona Cabin is 07:45. The total halt time of train 08710 at Sarona Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumhari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Saraswati Nagar at a distance of 4km.

16. Saraswati Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Saraswati Nagar is SRWN. The arrival time of 08710 at Saraswati Nagar is 07:49. The departure time of train 08710 from Saraswati Nagar is 07:50. The total halt time of train 08710 at Saraswati Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarona Cabin is 4km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 2km.

17. Raipur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 08710 at Raipur Jn is 08:15. The previous stopping station, Saraswati Nagar is 2km away.

08710 DGG R Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08710 DGG R Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08710 DGG R Memu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08710 DGG R Memu Special?

Durg are major halts where DGG R Memu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08710 DGG R Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08710 DGG R Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DGG R Memu Special?

Train number of DGG R Memu Special is 08710. You can check entire DGG R Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08710 train schedule DGG R Memu Special train time table DGG R Memu Special ka time table DGG R Memu Special kitne baje hai DGG R Memu Special ka number08710 train time table