08723 DGG G Memu Special Train Time Table


Dongargarh Gondia Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dongargarh
(DGG)

21:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Paniajob
(PJB)
21:32
21:33
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bortalao
(BTL)
21:42
21:43
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Darekasa
(DKS)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Salekasa
(SKS)
22:03
22:05
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhanoli
(DNL)
22:11
22:12
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Amgaon
(AGN)
22:16
22:18
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gudma
(GDM)
22:25
22:26
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gondia Junction
(G)
22:50
73 Km
Day 1
daily

08723 DGG G Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dongargarh (DGG) and Gondia Jn (G) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08723. At the top of the page, one can find the 08723 train route and the 08723 train time table. It departs from the source station Dongargarh (DGG) at 21:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gondia Jn (G) at 22:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 73 kilometre. 08723 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Dongargarh, Paniajob, Bortalao, Darekasa, Salekasa, Dhanoli, Amgaon, Gudma, Gondia Jn.

08723 DGG G Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08723 train time table, travelling by 08723 DGG G Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dongargarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08723 DGG G Memu Special. The station code of Dongargarh is DGG. The departure time of train 08723 from Dongargarh is 21:25. The next stopping station is Paniajob at a distance of 8km.

2. Paniajob

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08723 DGG G Memu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Paniajob is PJB. The arrival time of 08723 at Paniajob is 21:32. The departure time of train 08723 from Paniajob is 21:33. The total halt time of train 08723 at Paniajob is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dongargarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bortalao at a distance of 9km.

3. Bortalao

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08723 DGG G Memu Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Bortalao is BTL. The arrival time of 08723 at Bortalao is 21:42. The departure time of train 08723 from Bortalao is 21:43. The total halt time of train 08723 at Bortalao is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paniajob is 9km away. The next stopping station is Darekasa at a distance of 7km.

4. Darekasa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08723 DGG G Memu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Darekasa is DKS. The arrival time of 08723 at Darekasa is 21:49. The departure time of train 08723 from Darekasa is 21:50. The total halt time of train 08723 at Darekasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bortalao is 7km away. The next stopping station is Salekasa at a distance of 12km.

5. Salekasa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08723 DGG G Memu Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Salekasa is SKS. The arrival time of 08723 at Salekasa is 22:03. The departure time of train 08723 from Salekasa is 22:05. The total halt time of train 08723 at Salekasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darekasa is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhanoli at a distance of 7km.

6. Dhanoli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08723 DGG G Memu Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Dhanoli is DNL. The arrival time of 08723 at Dhanoli is 22:11. The departure time of train 08723 from Dhanoli is 22:12. The total halt time of train 08723 at Dhanoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salekasa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amgaon at a distance of 8km.

7. Amgaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08723 DGG G Memu Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Amgaon is AGN. The arrival time of 08723 at Amgaon is 22:16. The departure time of train 08723 from Amgaon is 22:18. The total halt time of train 08723 at Amgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanoli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gudma at a distance of 10km.

8. Gudma

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08723 DGG G Memu Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Gudma is GDM. The arrival time of 08723 at Gudma is 22:25. The departure time of train 08723 from Gudma is 22:26. The total halt time of train 08723 at Gudma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amgaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 12km.

9. Gondia Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08723 DGG G Memu Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Dongargarh. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 08723 at Gondia Jn is 22:50. The previous stopping station, Gudma is 12km away.

08723 DGG G Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08723 DGG G Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08723 DGG G Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08723 DGG G Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08723 DGG G Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DGG G Memu Special?

Train number of DGG G Memu Special is 08723. You can check entire DGG G Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08723 train schedule DGG G Memu Special train time table DGG G Memu Special ka time table DGG G Memu Special kitne baje hai DGG G Memu Special ka number08723 train time table