08741 DURG G Memu Special Train Time Table


Durg Gondia Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rasmara
(RSM)
06:35
06:36
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Murhipar
(MUP)
06:42
06:44
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Parmalkasa
(PMS)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bakal
(BAKL)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Musra
(MUA)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jatkanhar
(JTR)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dongargarh
(DGG)
07:42
07:47
Halt: 5 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Paniajob
(PJB)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bortalao
(BTL)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Darekasa
(DKS)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Salekasa
(SKS)
08:22
08:24
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dhanoli
(DNL)
08:30
08:31
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Amgaon
(AGN)
08:37
08:39
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Gudma
(GDM)
08:46
08:47
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gondia Junction
(G)
09:35
135 Km
Day 1
daily

08741 DURG G Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Gondia Jn (G) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08741. At the top of the page, one can find the 08741 train route and the 08741 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gondia Jn (G) at 09:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 135 kilometre. 08741 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Rasmara, Murhipar, Parmalkasa, Raj Nandgaon, Bakal, Musra, Jatkanhar, Dongargarh, Paniajob, Bortalao, Darekasa, Salekasa, Dhanoli, Amgaon, Gudma, Gondia Jn.

08741 DURG G Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08741 train time table, travelling by 08741 DURG G Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 08741 from Durg is 06:30. The next stopping station is Rasmara at a distance of 8km.

2. Rasmara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Rasmara is RSM. The arrival time of 08741 at Rasmara is 06:35. The departure time of train 08741 from Rasmara is 06:36. The total halt time of train 08741 at Rasmara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 8km away. The next stopping station is Murhipar at a distance of 8km.

3. Murhipar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Murhipar is MUP. The arrival time of 08741 at Murhipar is 06:42. The departure time of train 08741 from Murhipar is 06:44. The total halt time of train 08741 at Murhipar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasmara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parmalkasa at a distance of 7km.

4. Parmalkasa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Parmalkasa is PMS. The arrival time of 08741 at Parmalkasa is 06:50. The departure time of train 08741 from Parmalkasa is 06:51. The total halt time of train 08741 at Parmalkasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murhipar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 8km.

5. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 08741 at Raj Nandgaon is 07:10. The departure time of train 08741 from Raj Nandgaon is 07:12. The total halt time of train 08741 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parmalkasa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bakal at a distance of 10km.

6. Bakal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bakal is BAKL. The arrival time of 08741 at Bakal is 07:20. The departure time of train 08741 from Bakal is 07:21. The total halt time of train 08741 at Bakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Musra at a distance of 8km.

7. Musra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Musra is MUA. The arrival time of 08741 at Musra is 07:28. The departure time of train 08741 from Musra is 07:30. The total halt time of train 08741 at Musra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jatkanhar at a distance of 7km.

8. Jatkanhar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Jatkanhar is JTR. The arrival time of 08741 at Jatkanhar is 07:35. The departure time of train 08741 from Jatkanhar is 07:36. The total halt time of train 08741 at Jatkanhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dongargarh at a distance of 6km.

9. Dongargarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Dongargarh is DGG. The arrival time of 08741 at Dongargarh is 07:42. The departure time of train 08741 from Dongargarh is 07:47. The total halt time of train 08741 at Dongargarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatkanhar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Paniajob at a distance of 8km.

10. Paniajob

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Paniajob is PJB. The arrival time of 08741 at Paniajob is 07:53. The departure time of train 08741 from Paniajob is 07:54. The total halt time of train 08741 at Paniajob is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dongargarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bortalao at a distance of 9km.

11. Bortalao

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bortalao is BTL. The arrival time of 08741 at Bortalao is 08:03. The departure time of train 08741 from Bortalao is 08:04. The total halt time of train 08741 at Bortalao is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paniajob is 9km away. The next stopping station is Darekasa at a distance of 8km.

12. Darekasa

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Darekasa is DKS. The arrival time of 08741 at Darekasa is 08:10. The departure time of train 08741 from Darekasa is 08:11. The total halt time of train 08741 at Darekasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bortalao is 8km away. The next stopping station is Salekasa at a distance of 11km.

13. Salekasa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Salekasa is SKS. The arrival time of 08741 at Salekasa is 08:22. The departure time of train 08741 from Salekasa is 08:24. The total halt time of train 08741 at Salekasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darekasa is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dhanoli at a distance of 7km.

14. Dhanoli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Dhanoli is DNL. The arrival time of 08741 at Dhanoli is 08:30. The departure time of train 08741 from Dhanoli is 08:31. The total halt time of train 08741 at Dhanoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salekasa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amgaon at a distance of 8km.

15. Amgaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Amgaon is AGN. The arrival time of 08741 at Amgaon is 08:37. The departure time of train 08741 from Amgaon is 08:39. The total halt time of train 08741 at Amgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanoli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gudma at a distance of 10km.

16. Gudma

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Gudma is GDM. The arrival time of 08741 at Gudma is 08:46. The departure time of train 08741 from Gudma is 08:47. The total halt time of train 08741 at Gudma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amgaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 12km.

17. Gondia Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 08741 at Gondia Jn is 09:35. The previous stopping station, Gudma is 12km away.

08741 DURG G Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08741 DURG G Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08741 DURG G Memu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08741 DURG G Memu Special?

Dongargarh are major halts where DURG G Memu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08741 DURG G Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08741 DURG G Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG G Memu Special?

Train number of DURG G Memu Special is 08741. You can check entire DURG G Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08741 train schedule DURG G Memu Special train time table DURG G Memu Special ka time table DURG G Memu Special kitne baje hai DURG G Memu Special ka number08741 train time table