08742 G DURG Memu Special Train Time Table


Gondia Junction Durg   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gondia Junction
(G)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gudma
(GDM)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Amgaon
(AGN)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dhanoli
(DNL)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Salekasa
(SKS)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Darekasa
(DKS)
18:27
18:29
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bortalao
(BTL)
18:35
18:37
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Paniajob
(PJB)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dongargarh
(DGG)
18:57
19:02
Halt: 5 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jatkanhar
(JTR)
19:07
19:09
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Musra
(MUA)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bakal
(BAKL)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
19:31
19:33
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Parmalkasa
(PMS)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Murhipar
(MUP)
19:46
19:48
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rasmara
(RSM)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Durg
(DURG)
20:20
135 Km
Day 1
daily

08742 G DURG Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Gondia Jn (G) and Durg (DURG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08742. At the top of the page, one can find the 08742 train route and the 08742 train time table. It departs from the source station Gondia Jn (G) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Durg (DURG) at 20:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 135 kilometre. 08742 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Gondia Jn, Gudma, Amgaon, Dhanoli, Salekasa, Darekasa, Bortalao, Paniajob, Dongargarh, Jatkanhar, Musra, Bakal, Raj Nandgaon, Parmalkasa, Murhipar, Rasmara, Durg.

08742 G DURG Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08742 train time table, travelling by 08742 G DURG Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gondia Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The departure time of train 08742 from Gondia Jn is 17:40. The next stopping station is Gudma at a distance of 12km.

2. Gudma

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Gudma is GDM. The arrival time of 08742 at Gudma is 17:48. The departure time of train 08742 from Gudma is 17:50. The total halt time of train 08742 at Gudma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Amgaon at a distance of 10km.

3. Amgaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Amgaon is AGN. The arrival time of 08742 at Amgaon is 17:59. The departure time of train 08742 from Amgaon is 18:00. The total halt time of train 08742 at Amgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudma is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhanoli at a distance of 8km.

4. Dhanoli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Dhanoli is DNL. The arrival time of 08742 at Dhanoli is 18:06. The departure time of train 08742 from Dhanoli is 18:07. The total halt time of train 08742 at Dhanoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amgaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Salekasa at a distance of 7km.

5. Salekasa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Salekasa is SKS. The arrival time of 08742 at Salekasa is 18:13. The departure time of train 08742 from Salekasa is 18:15. The total halt time of train 08742 at Salekasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanoli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Darekasa at a distance of 12km.

6. Darekasa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Darekasa is DKS. The arrival time of 08742 at Darekasa is 18:27. The departure time of train 08742 from Darekasa is 18:29. The total halt time of train 08742 at Darekasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salekasa is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bortalao at a distance of 7km.

7. Bortalao

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Bortalao is BTL. The arrival time of 08742 at Bortalao is 18:35. The departure time of train 08742 from Bortalao is 18:37. The total halt time of train 08742 at Bortalao is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darekasa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Paniajob at a distance of 9km.

8. Paniajob

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Paniajob is PJB. The arrival time of 08742 at Paniajob is 18:46. The departure time of train 08742 from Paniajob is 18:48. The total halt time of train 08742 at Paniajob is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bortalao is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dongargarh at a distance of 8km.

9. Dongargarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Dongargarh is DGG. The arrival time of 08742 at Dongargarh is 18:57. The departure time of train 08742 from Dongargarh is 19:02. The total halt time of train 08742 at Dongargarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paniajob is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jatkanhar at a distance of 6km.

10. Jatkanhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Jatkanhar is JTR. The arrival time of 08742 at Jatkanhar is 19:07. The departure time of train 08742 from Jatkanhar is 19:09. The total halt time of train 08742 at Jatkanhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dongargarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Musra at a distance of 7km.

11. Musra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Musra is MUA. The arrival time of 08742 at Musra is 19:14. The departure time of train 08742 from Musra is 19:16. The total halt time of train 08742 at Musra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatkanhar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bakal at a distance of 8km.

12. Bakal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Bakal is BAKL. The arrival time of 08742 at Bakal is 19:22. The departure time of train 08742 from Bakal is 19:23. The total halt time of train 08742 at Bakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 10km.

13. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 08742 at Raj Nandgaon is 19:31. The departure time of train 08742 from Raj Nandgaon is 19:33. The total halt time of train 08742 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parmalkasa at a distance of 8km.

14. Parmalkasa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Parmalkasa is PMS. The arrival time of 08742 at Parmalkasa is 19:39. The departure time of train 08742 from Parmalkasa is 19:40. The total halt time of train 08742 at Parmalkasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Murhipar at a distance of 7km.

15. Murhipar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Murhipar is MUP. The arrival time of 08742 at Murhipar is 19:46. The departure time of train 08742 from Murhipar is 19:48. The total halt time of train 08742 at Murhipar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parmalkasa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rasmara at a distance of 8km.

16. Rasmara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Rasmara is RSM. The arrival time of 08742 at Rasmara is 19:54. The departure time of train 08742 from Rasmara is 19:55. The total halt time of train 08742 at Rasmara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murhipar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 8km.

17. Durg

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 08742 at Durg is 20:20. The previous stopping station, Rasmara is 8km away.

08742 G DURG Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08742 G DURG Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08742 G DURG Memu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08742 G DURG Memu Special?

Dongargarh are major halts where G DURG Memu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08742 G DURG Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08742 G DURG Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of G DURG Memu Special?

Train number of G DURG Memu Special is 08742. You can check entire G DURG Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08742 train schedule G DURG Memu Special train time table G DURG Memu Special ka time table G DURG Memu Special kitne baje hai G DURG Memu Special ka number08742 train time table