09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special Train Time Table


Vapi Izzatnagar Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vapi
(VAPI)

12:15
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Surat
(ST)
14:02
14:05
Halt: 3 Min
95 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:23
16:33
Halt: 10 Min
224 Km
Day 1
fri sun

4
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
20:45
20:50
Halt: 5 Min
482 Km
Day 1
fri sun

5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
748 Km
Day 2
mon sat

6
Gangapur City
(GGC)
02:53
02:55
Halt: 2 Min
919 Km
Day 2
mon sat

7
Hindaun City
(HAN)
03:33
03:35
Halt: 2 Min
964 Km
Day 2
mon sat

8
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
04:25
04:27
Halt: 2 Min
997 Km
Day 2
mon sat

9
Agra Fort
(AF)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
1081 Km
Day 2
mon sat

10
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
08:00
08:05
Halt: 5 Min
1103 Km
Day 2
mon sat

11
Firozabad
(FZD)
08:25
08:27
Halt: 2 Min
1119 Km
Day 2
mon sat

12
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
08:40
08:42
Halt: 2 Min
1139 Km
Day 2
mon sat

13
Mainpuri
(MNQ)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
1187 Km
Day 2
mon sat

14
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
1246 Km
Day 2
mon sat

15
Kaimganj
(KMJ)
11:33
11:35
Halt: 2 Min
1276 Km
Day 2
mon sat

16
Ganj Dundwara
(GWA)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
1321 Km
Day 2
mon sat

17
Kasganj
(KSJ)
12:50
13:15
Halt: 25 Min
1354 Km
Day 2
mon sat

18
Badaun
(BEM)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
1414 Km
Day 2
mon sat

19
Bareilly Junction
(BRY)
15:08
15:13
Halt: 5 Min
1457 Km
Day 2
mon sat

20
Bareilly City
(BC)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
1459 Km
Day 2
mon sat

21
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
15:55
1464 Km
Day 2
mon sat

09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Vapi (VAPI) and Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09005. At the top of the page, one can find the 09005 train route and the 09005 train time table. It departs from the source station Vapi (VAPI) at 12:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) at 15:55 on day 2. It runs Fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1464 kilometre. 09005 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Firozabad, Shikohabad Jn, Mainpuri, Farrukhabad, Kaimganj, Ganj Dundwara, Kasganj, Badaun, Bareilly Jn, Bareilly City, Izzatnagar Jn.

09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09005 train time table, travelling by 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vapi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The departure time of train 09005 from Vapi is 12:15. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 95km.

2. Surat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09005 at Surat is 14:02. The departure time of train 09005 from Surat is 14:05. The total halt time of train 09005 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 95km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 129km.

3. Vadodara Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09005 at Vadodara Jn is 16:23. The departure time of train 09005 from Vadodara Jn is 16:33. The total halt time of train 09005 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 129km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 258km.

4. Ratlam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09005 at Ratlam Jn is 20:45. The departure time of train 09005 from Ratlam Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 09005 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 258km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 266km.

5. Kota Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 748 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09005 at Kota Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 09005 from Kota Jn is 00:45. The total halt time of train 09005 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 266km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 171km.

6. Gangapur City

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 09005 at Gangapur City is 02:53. The departure time of train 09005 from Gangapur City is 02:55. The total halt time of train 09005 at Gangapur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 171km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 45km.

7. Hindaun City

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 09005 at Hindaun City is 03:33. The departure time of train 09005 from Hindaun City is 03:35. The total halt time of train 09005 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 45km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 33km.

8. Bayana Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 997 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 09005 at Bayana Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 09005 from Bayana Jn is 04:27. The total halt time of train 09005 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 33km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 84km.

9. Agra Fort

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1081 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 09005 at Agra Fort is 06:55. The departure time of train 09005 from Agra Fort is 07:00. The total halt time of train 09005 at Agra Fort is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 22km.

10. Tundla Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1103 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 09005 at Tundla Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 09005 from Tundla Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 09005 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 22km away. The next stopping station is Firozabad at a distance of 16km.

11. Firozabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1119 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Firozabad is FZD. The arrival time of 09005 at Firozabad is 08:25. The departure time of train 09005 from Firozabad is 08:27. The total halt time of train 09005 at Firozabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 20km.

12. Shikohabad Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1139 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 09005 at Shikohabad Jn is 08:40. The departure time of train 09005 from Shikohabad Jn is 08:42. The total halt time of train 09005 at Shikohabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozabad is 20km away. The next stopping station is Mainpuri at a distance of 48km.

13. Mainpuri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1187 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Mainpuri is MNQ. The arrival time of 09005 at Mainpuri is 09:30. The departure time of train 09005 from Mainpuri is 09:32. The total halt time of train 09005 at Mainpuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 59km.

14. Farrukhabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1246 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 09005 at Farrukhabad is 11:05. The departure time of train 09005 from Farrukhabad is 11:10. The total halt time of train 09005 at Farrukhabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mainpuri is 59km away. The next stopping station is Kaimganj at a distance of 30km.

15. Kaimganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1276 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Kaimganj is KMJ. The arrival time of 09005 at Kaimganj is 11:33. The departure time of train 09005 from Kaimganj is 11:35. The total halt time of train 09005 at Kaimganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Dundwara at a distance of 45km.

16. Ganj Dundwara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1321 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Ganj Dundwara is GWA. The arrival time of 09005 at Ganj Dundwara is 12:08. The departure time of train 09005 from Ganj Dundwara is 12:10. The total halt time of train 09005 at Ganj Dundwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaimganj is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 33km.

17. Kasganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1354 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 09005 at Kasganj is 12:50. The departure time of train 09005 from Kasganj is 13:15. The total halt time of train 09005 at Kasganj is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Dundwara is 33km away. The next stopping station is Badaun at a distance of 60km.

18. Badaun

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1414 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Badaun is BEM. The arrival time of 09005 at Badaun is 14:03. The departure time of train 09005 from Badaun is 14:05. The total halt time of train 09005 at Badaun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 60km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly Jn at a distance of 43km.

19. Bareilly Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1457 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Bareilly Jn is BRY. The arrival time of 09005 at Bareilly Jn is 15:08. The departure time of train 09005 from Bareilly Jn is 15:13. The total halt time of train 09005 at Bareilly Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badaun is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 2km.

20. Bareilly City

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1459 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 09005 at Bareilly City is 15:28. The departure time of train 09005 from Bareilly City is 15:30. The total halt time of train 09005 at Bareilly City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 5km.

21. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special at a distance of 1464 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 09005 at Izzatnagar Jn is 15:55. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 5km away.

09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special?

Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Bareilly Junction are major halts where VAPI IZN Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09005 VAPI IZN Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VAPI IZN Summer Special?

Train number of VAPI IZN Summer Special is 09005. You can check entire VAPI IZN Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09005 train schedule VAPI IZN Summer Special train time table VAPI IZN Summer Special ka time table VAPI IZN Summer Special kitne baje hai VAPI IZN Summer Special ka number09005 train time table