09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special Train Time Table


Izzatnagar Junction Vapi   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)

20:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon sat

2
Bareilly City
(BC)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon sat

3
Bareilly Junction
(BRY)
20:35
20:40
Halt: 5 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon sat

4
Badaun
(BEM)
21:20
21:22
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon sat

5
Kasganj
(KSJ)
22:30
22:55
Halt: 25 Min
110 Km
Day 1
mon sat

6
Ganj Dundwara
(GWA)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 1
mon sat

7
Kaimganj
(KMJ)
00:15
00:17
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 2
tue sun

8
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
218 Km
Day 2
tue sun

9
Mainpuri
(MNQ)
02:15
02:20
Halt: 5 Min
277 Km
Day 2
tue sun

10
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
04:00
04:02
Halt: 2 Min
324 Km
Day 2
tue sun

11
Firozabad
(FZD)
04:20
04:22
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 2
tue sun

12
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
05:05
05:10
Halt: 5 Min
361 Km
Day 2
tue sun

13
Agra Fort
(AF)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
383 Km
Day 2
tue sun

14
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
07:55
07:57
Halt: 2 Min
467 Km
Day 2
tue sun

15
Hindaun City
(HAN)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
500 Km
Day 2
tue sun

16
Gangapur City
(GGC)
08:50
08:55
Halt: 5 Min
545 Km
Day 2
tue sun

17
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
716 Km
Day 2
tue sun

18
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
16:00
16:10
Halt: 10 Min
982 Km
Day 2
tue sun

19
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
1240 Km
Day 2
tue sun

20
Surat
(ST)
23:24
23:27
Halt: 3 Min
1369 Km
Day 2
tue sun

21
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:30
1464 Km
Day 3
mon wed

09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) and Vapi (VAPI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09006. At the top of the page, one can find the 09006 train route and the 09006 train time table. It departs from the source station Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) at 20:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vapi (VAPI) at 01:30 on day 3. It runs Mon,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1464 kilometre. 09006 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Izzatnagar Jn, Bareilly City, Bareilly Jn, Badaun, Kasganj, Ganj Dundwara, Kaimganj, Farrukhabad, Mainpuri, Shikohabad Jn, Firozabad, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Bayana Jn, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vapi.

09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09006 train time table, travelling by 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The departure time of train 09006 from Izzatnagar Jn is 20:05. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 5km.

2. Bareilly City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 09006 at Bareilly City is 20:21. The departure time of train 09006 from Bareilly City is 20:23. The total halt time of train 09006 at Bareilly City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly Jn at a distance of 2km.

3. Bareilly Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Bareilly Jn is BRY. The arrival time of 09006 at Bareilly Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 09006 from Bareilly Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 09006 at Bareilly Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 2km away. The next stopping station is Badaun at a distance of 43km.

4. Badaun

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Badaun is BEM. The arrival time of 09006 at Badaun is 21:20. The departure time of train 09006 from Badaun is 21:22. The total halt time of train 09006 at Badaun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 60km.

5. Kasganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 09006 at Kasganj is 22:30. The departure time of train 09006 from Kasganj is 22:55. The total halt time of train 09006 at Kasganj is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badaun is 60km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Dundwara at a distance of 33km.

6. Ganj Dundwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Ganj Dundwara is GWA. The arrival time of 09006 at Ganj Dundwara is 23:33. The departure time of train 09006 from Ganj Dundwara is 23:35. The total halt time of train 09006 at Ganj Dundwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kaimganj at a distance of 45km.

7. Kaimganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Kaimganj is KMJ. The arrival time of 09006 at Kaimganj is 00:15. The departure time of train 09006 from Kaimganj is 00:17. The total halt time of train 09006 at Kaimganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Dundwara is 45km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 30km.

8. Farrukhabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 09006 at Farrukhabad is 01:00. The departure time of train 09006 from Farrukhabad is 01:05. The total halt time of train 09006 at Farrukhabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaimganj is 30km away. The next stopping station is Mainpuri at a distance of 59km.

9. Mainpuri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Mainpuri is MNQ. The arrival time of 09006 at Mainpuri is 02:15. The departure time of train 09006 from Mainpuri is 02:20. The total halt time of train 09006 at Mainpuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 59km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 47km.

10. Shikohabad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 09006 at Shikohabad Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 09006 from Shikohabad Jn is 04:02. The total halt time of train 09006 at Shikohabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mainpuri is 47km away. The next stopping station is Firozabad at a distance of 20km.

11. Firozabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Firozabad is FZD. The arrival time of 09006 at Firozabad is 04:20. The departure time of train 09006 from Firozabad is 04:22. The total halt time of train 09006 at Firozabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 17km.

12. Tundla Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 361 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 09006 at Tundla Jn is 05:05. The departure time of train 09006 from Tundla Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 09006 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozabad is 17km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 22km.

13. Agra Fort

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 09006 at Agra Fort is 06:00. The departure time of train 09006 from Agra Fort is 06:05. The total halt time of train 09006 at Agra Fort is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 84km.

14. Bayana Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 09006 at Bayana Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 09006 from Bayana Jn is 07:57. The total halt time of train 09006 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 84km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 33km.

15. Hindaun City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 500 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 09006 at Hindaun City is 08:20. The departure time of train 09006 from Hindaun City is 08:22. The total halt time of train 09006 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 45km.

16. Gangapur City

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 545 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 09006 at Gangapur City is 08:50. The departure time of train 09006 from Gangapur City is 08:55. The total halt time of train 09006 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 171km.

17. Kota Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 716 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09006 at Kota Jn is 11:05. The departure time of train 09006 from Kota Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 09006 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 171km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 266km.

18. Ratlam Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 982 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09006 at Ratlam Jn is 16:00. The departure time of train 09006 from Ratlam Jn is 16:10. The total halt time of train 09006 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 266km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 258km.

19. Vadodara Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 1240 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09006 at Vadodara Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 09006 from Vadodara Jn is 21:15. The total halt time of train 09006 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 258km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

20. Surat

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 1369 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09006 at Surat is 23:24. The departure time of train 09006 from Surat is 23:27. The total halt time of train 09006 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

21. Vapi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special at a distance of 1464 Km from the source station Izzatnagar Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09006 at Vapi is 01:30. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away.

09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special?

Bareilly Junction, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Mainpuri, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Gangapur City, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction are major halts where IZN VAPI Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09006 IZN VAPI Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of IZN VAPI Summer Special?

Train number of IZN VAPI Summer Special is 09006. You can check entire IZN VAPI Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09006 train schedule IZN VAPI Summer Special train time table IZN VAPI Summer Special ka time table IZN VAPI Summer Special kitne baje hai IZN VAPI Summer Special ka number09006 train time table