09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special Train Time Table


Valsad Bhiwani Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Valsad
(BL)

13:50
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Surat
(ST)
14:40
14:43
Halt: 3 Min
69 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:30
16:40
Halt: 10 Min
198 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
21:15
21:25
Halt: 10 Min
455 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Mandasor
(MDS)
22:35
22:37
Halt: 2 Min
539 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Nimach
(NMH)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
588 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
644 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Bhilwara
(BHL)
02:00
02:05
Halt: 5 Min
698 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
04:35
04:45
Halt: 10 Min
830 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Kishangarh
(KSG)
05:21
05:23
Halt: 2 Min
855 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Phulera
(FL)
06:05
06:07
Halt: 2 Min
909 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Jaipur
(JP)
07:15
07:25
Halt: 10 Min
964 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
07:35
07:38
Halt: 3 Min
970 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Dausa
(DO)
08:14
08:16
Halt: 2 Min
1025 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
1055 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Alwar
(AWR)
09:25
09:28
Halt: 3 Min
1115 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Rewari Junction
(RE)
11:00
11:10
Halt: 10 Min
1189 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Kosli
(KSI)
11:46
11:48
Halt: 2 Min
1217 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Charkhi Dadri
(CKD)
12:11
12:13
Halt: 2 Min
1245 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
12:50
1272 Km
Day 2
fri

09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Valsad (BL) and Bhiwani Jn (BNW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09007. At the top of the page, one can find the 09007 train route and the 09007 train time table. It departs from the source station Valsad (BL) at 13:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhiwani Jn (BNW) at 12:50 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1272 kilometre. 09007 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh Jn, Bhilwara, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Rewari Jn, Kosli, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani Jn.

09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09007 train time table, travelling by 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Valsad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special. The station code of Valsad is BL. The departure time of train 09007 from Valsad is 13:50. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 69km.

2. Surat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09007 at Surat is 14:40. The departure time of train 09007 from Surat is 14:43. The total halt time of train 09007 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 69km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 129km.

3. Vadodara Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09007 at Vadodara Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 09007 from Vadodara Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 09007 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 129km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 257km.

4. Ratlam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09007 at Ratlam Jn is 21:15. The departure time of train 09007 from Ratlam Jn is 21:25. The total halt time of train 09007 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Mandasor at a distance of 84km.

5. Mandasor

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 539 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Mandasor is MDS. The arrival time of 09007 at Mandasor is 22:35. The departure time of train 09007 from Mandasor is 22:37. The total halt time of train 09007 at Mandasor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Nimach at a distance of 49km.

6. Nimach

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Nimach is NMH. The arrival time of 09007 at Nimach is 23:18. The departure time of train 09007 from Nimach is 23:20. The total halt time of train 09007 at Nimach is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandasor is 49km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 56km.

7. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 09007 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 09007 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 09007 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimach is 56km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 54km.

8. Bhilwara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 09007 at Bhilwara is 02:00. The departure time of train 09007 from Bhilwara is 02:05. The total halt time of train 09007 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 132km.

9. Ajmer Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 830 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09007 at Ajmer Jn is 04:35. The departure time of train 09007 from Ajmer Jn is 04:45. The total halt time of train 09007 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 132km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

10. Kishangarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 855 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09007 at Kishangarh is 05:21. The departure time of train 09007 from Kishangarh is 05:23. The total halt time of train 09007 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 54km.

11. Phulera

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 909 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 09007 at Phulera is 06:05. The departure time of train 09007 from Phulera is 06:07. The total halt time of train 09007 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

12. Jaipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09007 at Jaipur is 07:15. The departure time of train 09007 from Jaipur is 07:25. The total halt time of train 09007 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

13. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 970 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 09007 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 07:35. The departure time of train 09007 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 07:38. The total halt time of train 09007 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 55km.

14. Dausa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 1025 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 09007 at Dausa is 08:14. The departure time of train 09007 from Dausa is 08:16. The total halt time of train 09007 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 30km.

15. Bandikui Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 1055 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 09007 at Bandikui Jn is 08:38. The departure time of train 09007 from Bandikui Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 09007 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 30km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 60km.

16. Alwar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 1115 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 09007 at Alwar is 09:25. The departure time of train 09007 from Alwar is 09:28. The total halt time of train 09007 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 74km.

17. Rewari Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 1189 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 09007 at Rewari Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 09007 from Rewari Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 09007 at Rewari Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Kosli at a distance of 28km.

18. Kosli

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 1217 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Kosli is KSI. The arrival time of 09007 at Kosli is 11:46. The departure time of train 09007 from Kosli is 11:48. The total halt time of train 09007 at Kosli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Charkhi Dadri at a distance of 28km.

19. Charkhi Dadri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 1245 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Charkhi Dadri is CKD. The arrival time of 09007 at Charkhi Dadri is 12:11. The departure time of train 09007 from Charkhi Dadri is 12:13. The total halt time of train 09007 at Charkhi Dadri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosli is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 27km.

20. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special at a distance of 1272 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 09007 at Bhiwani Jn is 12:50. The previous stopping station, Charkhi Dadri is 27km away.

09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special?

Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction, Bhilwara, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur, Rewari Junction are major halts where BL Bhiwani Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09007 BL Bhiwani Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BL Bhiwani Summer Special?

Train number of BL Bhiwani Summer Special is 09007. You can check entire BL Bhiwani Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09007 train schedule BL Bhiwani Summer Special train time table BL Bhiwani Summer Special ka time table BL Bhiwani Summer Special kitne baje hai BL Bhiwani Summer Special ka number09007 train time table