09031 Yoga Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ahmedabad Junction Yog Nagari Rishikesh   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

10:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
11:12
11:14
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
11:37
11:39
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalol
(KLL)
11:59
12:01
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
12:43
12:45
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Unjha
(UJA)
13:05
13:07
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Abu Road
(ABR)
15:00
15:15
Halt: 15 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pindwara
(PDWA)
15:47
15:49
Halt: 2 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Falna
(FA)
16:30
16:35
Halt: 5 Min
308 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rani
(RANI)
16:51
16:53
Halt: 2 Min
322 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
374 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sojat Road
(SOD)
18:07
18:09
Halt: 2 Min
395 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Haripur
(HP)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
428 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Beawar
(BER)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
462 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
20:35
20:45
Halt: 10 Min
514 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kishangarh
(KSG)
21:11
21:13
Halt: 2 Min
539 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Phulera
(FL)
21:55
21:57
Halt: 2 Min
593 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Jaipur
(JP)
22:50
23:00
Halt: 10 Min
648 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
23:09
23:11
Halt: 2 Min
653 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
00:17
00:22
Halt: 5 Min
738 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Alwar
(AWR)
01:07
01:10
Halt: 3 Min
799 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Khairthal
(KRH)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
826 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Rewari Junction
(RE)
02:50
03:00
Halt: 10 Min
873 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
03:23
03:25
Halt: 2 Min
894 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Gurgaon
(GGN)
03:46
03:48
Halt: 2 Min
924 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
941 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
04:50
05:05
Halt: 15 Min
956 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
05:19
05:21
Halt: 2 Min
962 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:56
05:58
Halt: 2 Min
975 Km
Day 2
daily

32
N Ghaziabad
(GZN)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
981 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Modinagar
(MDNR)
06:25
06:27
Halt: 2 Min
1003 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Meerut City
(MTC)
06:48
06:53
Halt: 5 Min
1023 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
06:57
06:59
Halt: 2 Min
1027 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Sakhoti Tanda
(SKF)
07:14
07:16
Halt: 2 Min
1047 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Khatauli
(KAT)
07:24
07:26
Halt: 2 Min
1056 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
07:50
07:52
Halt: 2 Min
1078 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Deoband
(DBD)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
1102 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Tapri
(TPZ)
09:56
09:58
Halt: 2 Min
1130 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Roorkee
(RK)
10:34
10:36
Halt: 2 Min
1162 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
11:18
11:23
Halt: 5 Min
1203 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Yog Nagari Rishikesh
(YNRK)
12:30
1225 Km
Day 2
daily

09031 Yoga Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09031. At the top of the page, one can find the 09031 train route and the 09031 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 12:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1225 kilometre. 09031 train route includes travel journey through 43 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Road, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Jn, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, N Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Sakhoti Tanda, Khatauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee, Haridwar Jn, Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

09031 Yoga Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09031 train time table, travelling by 09031 Yoga Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 09031 from Ahmedabad Jn is 10:55. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 6km.

2. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 09031 at Sabarmati Bg is 11:12. The departure time of train 09031 from Sabarmati Bg is 11:14. The total halt time of train 09031 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Capital at a distance of 23km.

3. Gandhinagar Capital

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gandhinagar Capital is GNC. The arrival time of 09031 at Gandhinagar Capital is 11:37. The departure time of train 09031 from Gandhinagar Capital is 11:39. The total halt time of train 09031 at Gandhinagar Capital is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kalol at a distance of 20km.

4. Kalol

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kalol is KLL. The arrival time of 09031 at Kalol is 11:59. The departure time of train 09031 from Kalol is 12:01. The total halt time of train 09031 at Kalol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Capital is 20km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 42km.

5. Mahesana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 09031 at Mahesana Jn is 12:43. The departure time of train 09031 from Mahesana Jn is 12:45. The total halt time of train 09031 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalol is 42km away. The next stopping station is Unjha at a distance of 21km.

6. Unjha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Unjha is UJA. The arrival time of 09031 at Unjha is 13:05. The departure time of train 09031 from Unjha is 13:07. The total halt time of train 09031 at Unjha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 44km.

7. Palanpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 09031 at Palanpur Jn is 14:08. The departure time of train 09031 from Palanpur Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 09031 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unjha is 44km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 53km.

8. Abu Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 09031 at Abu Road is 15:00. The departure time of train 09031 from Abu Road is 15:15. The total halt time of train 09031 at Abu Road is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Pindwara at a distance of 44km.

9. Pindwara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Pindwara is PDWA. The arrival time of 09031 at Pindwara is 15:47. The departure time of train 09031 from Pindwara is 15:49. The total halt time of train 09031 at Pindwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Jawai Bandh at a distance of 38km.

10. Jawai Bandh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Jawai Bandh is JWB. The arrival time of 09031 at Jawai Bandh is 16:18. The departure time of train 09031 from Jawai Bandh is 16:20. The total halt time of train 09031 at Jawai Bandh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindwara is 38km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 17km.

11. Falna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 09031 at Falna is 16:30. The departure time of train 09031 from Falna is 16:35. The total halt time of train 09031 at Falna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jawai Bandh is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rani at a distance of 14km.

12. Rani

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Rani is RANI. The arrival time of 09031 at Rani is 16:51. The departure time of train 09031 from Rani is 16:53. The total halt time of train 09031 at Rani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 14km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 52km.

13. Marwar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 09031 at Marwar Jn is 17:45. The departure time of train 09031 from Marwar Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 09031 at Marwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani is 52km away. The next stopping station is Sojat Road at a distance of 21km.

14. Sojat Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sojat Road is SOD. The arrival time of 09031 at Sojat Road is 18:07. The departure time of train 09031 from Sojat Road is 18:09. The total halt time of train 09031 at Sojat Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Haripur at a distance of 33km.

15. Haripur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Haripur is HP. The arrival time of 09031 at Haripur is 18:33. The departure time of train 09031 from Haripur is 18:35. The total halt time of train 09031 at Haripur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sojat Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 34km.

16. Beawar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 462 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 09031 at Beawar is 19:10. The departure time of train 09031 from Beawar is 19:12. The total halt time of train 09031 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 52km.

17. Ajmer Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09031 at Ajmer Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 09031 from Ajmer Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 09031 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

18. Kishangarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 539 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09031 at Kishangarh is 21:11. The departure time of train 09031 from Kishangarh is 21:13. The total halt time of train 09031 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 54km.

19. Phulera

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 593 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 09031 at Phulera is 21:55. The departure time of train 09031 from Phulera is 21:57. The total halt time of train 09031 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

20. Jaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 648 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09031 at Jaipur is 22:50. The departure time of train 09031 from Jaipur is 23:00. The total halt time of train 09031 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 5km.

21. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 09031 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 23:09. The departure time of train 09031 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 23:11. The total halt time of train 09031 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 85km.

22. Bandikui Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 09031 at Bandikui Jn is 00:17. The departure time of train 09031 from Bandikui Jn is 00:22. The total halt time of train 09031 at Bandikui Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 85km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 61km.

23. Alwar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 09031 at Alwar is 01:07. The departure time of train 09031 from Alwar is 01:10. The total halt time of train 09031 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 27km.

24. Khairthal

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 09031 at Khairthal is 01:28. The departure time of train 09031 from Khairthal is 01:30. The total halt time of train 09031 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 47km.

25. Rewari Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 873 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 09031 at Rewari Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 09031 from Rewari Jn is 03:00. The total halt time of train 09031 at Rewari Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 21km.

26. Pataudi Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 894 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 09031 at Pataudi Road is 03:23. The departure time of train 09031 from Pataudi Road is 03:25. The total halt time of train 09031 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 30km.

27. Gurgaon

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 924 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 09031 at Gurgaon is 03:46. The departure time of train 09031 from Gurgaon is 03:48. The total halt time of train 09031 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 30km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

28. Delhi Cantt

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 941 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 09031 at Delhi Cantt is 04:03. The departure time of train 09031 from Delhi Cantt is 04:05. The total halt time of train 09031 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 15km.

29. Delhi Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 956 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 09031 at Delhi Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 09031 from Delhi Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 09031 at Delhi Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 15km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 6km.

30. Delhi Shahdara

It is the 30th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 962 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 09031 at Delhi Shahdara is 05:19. The departure time of train 09031 from Delhi Shahdara is 05:21. The total halt time of train 09031 at Delhi Shahdara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 13km.

31. Ghaziabad

It is the 31st station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 975 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 09031 at Ghaziabad is 05:56. The departure time of train 09031 from Ghaziabad is 05:58. The total halt time of train 09031 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 13km away. The next stopping station is N Ghaziabad at a distance of 6km.

32. N Ghaziabad

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 981 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of N Ghaziabad is GZN. The arrival time of 09031 at N Ghaziabad is 06:09. The departure time of train 09031 from N Ghaziabad is 06:10. The total halt time of train 09031 at N Ghaziabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Modinagar at a distance of 22km.

33. Modinagar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1003 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Modinagar is MDNR. The arrival time of 09031 at Modinagar is 06:25. The departure time of train 09031 from Modinagar is 06:27. The total halt time of train 09031 at Modinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, N Ghaziabad is 22km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 20km.

34. Meerut City

It is the 34th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1023 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 09031 at Meerut City is 06:48. The departure time of train 09031 from Meerut City is 06:53. The total halt time of train 09031 at Meerut City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modinagar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Meerut Cant at a distance of 4km.

35. Meerut Cant

It is the 35th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Meerut Cant is MUT. The arrival time of 09031 at Meerut Cant is 06:57. The departure time of train 09031 from Meerut Cant is 06:59. The total halt time of train 09031 at Meerut Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sakhoti Tanda at a distance of 20km.

36. Sakhoti Tanda

It is the 36th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1047 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sakhoti Tanda is SKF. The arrival time of 09031 at Sakhoti Tanda is 07:14. The departure time of train 09031 from Sakhoti Tanda is 07:16. The total halt time of train 09031 at Sakhoti Tanda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut Cant is 20km away. The next stopping station is Khatauli at a distance of 9km.

37. Khatauli

It is the 37th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1056 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Khatauli is KAT. The arrival time of 09031 at Khatauli is 07:24. The departure time of train 09031 from Khatauli is 07:26. The total halt time of train 09031 at Khatauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhoti Tanda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 22km.

38. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 38th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1078 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 09031 at Muzaffarnagar is 07:50. The departure time of train 09031 from Muzaffarnagar is 07:52. The total halt time of train 09031 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatauli is 22km away. The next stopping station is Deoband at a distance of 24km.

39. Deoband

It is the 39th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1102 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Deoband is DBD. The arrival time of 09031 at Deoband is 08:16. The departure time of train 09031 from Deoband is 08:18. The total halt time of train 09031 at Deoband is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Tapri at a distance of 28km.

40. Tapri

It is the 40th station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1130 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Tapri is TPZ. The arrival time of 09031 at Tapri is 09:56. The departure time of train 09031 from Tapri is 09:58. The total halt time of train 09031 at Tapri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoband is 28km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 32km.

41. Roorkee

It is the 41st station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1162 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 09031 at Roorkee is 10:34. The departure time of train 09031 from Roorkee is 10:36. The total halt time of train 09031 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tapri is 32km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 41km.

42. Haridwar Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1203 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 09031 at Haridwar Jn is 11:18. The departure time of train 09031 from Haridwar Jn is 11:23. The total halt time of train 09031 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 41km away. The next stopping station is Yog Nagari Rishikesh at a distance of 22km.

43. Yog Nagari Rishikesh

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 09031 Yoga Special at a distance of 1225 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Yog Nagari Rishikesh is YNRK. The arrival time of 09031 at Yog Nagari Rishikesh is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 22km away.

09031 Yoga Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09031 Yoga Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09031 Yoga Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09031 Yoga Special?

Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur, Bandikui Junction, Rewari Junction, Delhi Junction, Meerut City, Haridwar Junction are major halts where Yoga Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09031 Yoga Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09031 Yoga Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Yoga Special?

Train number of Yoga Special is 09031. You can check entire Yoga Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09031 train schedule Yoga Special train time table Yoga Special ka time table Yoga Special kitne baje hai Yoga Special ka number09031 train time table