09040 AII BDTS Summer Special Train Time Table


Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

23:45
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Beawar
(BER)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 2
fri

3
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
01:38
01:40
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 2
fri

4
Falna
(FA)
02:25
02:27
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 2
fri

5
Abu Road
(ABR)
03:55
04:05
Halt: 10 Min
305 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
05:05
05:10
Halt: 5 Min
358 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
06:25
06:27
Halt: 2 Min
423 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
Halt: 20 Min
491 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:08
10:13
Halt: 5 Min
589 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
11:06
11:08
Halt: 2 Min
660 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Surat
(ST)
11:55
12:00
Halt: 5 Min
718 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Valsad
(BL)
12:57
12:59
Halt: 2 Min
787 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Vapi
(VAPI)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Borivali
(BVI)
15:10
15:13
Halt: 3 Min
951 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:45
970 Km
Day 2
fri

09040 AII BDTS Summer Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09040. At the top of the page, one can find the 09040 train route and the 09040 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 15:45 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 970 kilometre. 09040 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Beawar, Marwar Jn, Falna, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

09040 AII BDTS Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09040 train time table, travelling by 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 09040 from Ajmer Jn is 23:45. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 52km.

2. Beawar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 09040 at Beawar is 00:25. The departure time of train 09040 from Beawar is 00:27. The total halt time of train 09040 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 88km.

3. Marwar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 09040 at Marwar Jn is 01:38. The departure time of train 09040 from Marwar Jn is 01:40. The total halt time of train 09040 at Marwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 88km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 66km.

4. Falna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 09040 at Falna is 02:25. The departure time of train 09040 from Falna is 02:27. The total halt time of train 09040 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 99km.

5. Abu Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 09040 at Abu Road is 03:55. The departure time of train 09040 from Abu Road is 04:05. The total halt time of train 09040 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 99km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

6. Palanpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 09040 at Palanpur Jn is 05:05. The departure time of train 09040 from Palanpur Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 09040 at Palanpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 65km.

7. Mahesana Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 09040 at Mahesana Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 09040 from Mahesana Jn is 06:27. The total halt time of train 09040 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 68km.

8. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 09040 at Ahmedabad Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 09040 from Ahmedabad Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 09040 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 98km.

9. Vadodara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 589 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09040 at Vadodara Jn is 10:08. The departure time of train 09040 from Vadodara Jn is 10:13. The total halt time of train 09040 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 71km.

10. Bharuch Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 09040 at Bharuch Jn is 11:06. The departure time of train 09040 from Bharuch Jn is 11:08. The total halt time of train 09040 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 58km.

11. Surat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 718 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09040 at Surat is 11:55. The departure time of train 09040 from Surat is 12:00. The total halt time of train 09040 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 69km.

12. Valsad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 787 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 09040 at Valsad is 12:57. The departure time of train 09040 from Valsad is 12:59. The total halt time of train 09040 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 69km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

13. Vapi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09040 at Vapi is 13:13. The departure time of train 09040 from Vapi is 13:15. The total halt time of train 09040 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

14. Borivali

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 951 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 09040 at Borivali is 15:10. The departure time of train 09040 from Borivali is 15:13. The total halt time of train 09040 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 19km.

15. Bandra Terminus

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special at a distance of 970 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 09040 at Bandra Terminus is 15:45. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 19km away.

09040 AII BDTS Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special?

Abu Road, Palanpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where AII BDTS Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09040 AII BDTS Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AII BDTS Summer Special?

Train number of AII BDTS Summer Special is 09040. You can check entire AII BDTS Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09040 train schedule AII BDTS Summer Special train time table AII BDTS Summer Special ka time table AII BDTS Summer Special kitne baje hai AII BDTS Summer Special ka number09040 train time table