09042 GCT BDTS Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  tue sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ghazipur City
(GCT)

19:30
0 Km
Day 1
tue sun

2
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
tue sun

3
Dodhi
(DHE)
20:26
20:28
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
tue sun

4
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
21:30
21:35
Halt: 5 Min
99 Km
Day 1
tue sun

5
Mariahu
(MAY)
22:21
22:23
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
tue sun

6
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
23:06
23:08
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
tue sun

7
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
00:45
00:55
Halt: 10 Min
212 Km
Day 2
wed mon

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
407 Km
Day 2
wed mon

9
Etawah
(ETW)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
544 Km
Day 2
wed mon

10
Shamshabad Town
(SSDT)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
652 Km
Day 2
wed mon

11
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:30
08:40
Halt: 10 Min
681 Km
Day 2
wed mon

12
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
764 Km
Day 2
wed mon

13
Hindaun City
(HAN)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
797 Km
Day 2
wed mon

14
Gangapur City
(GGC)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
842 Km
Day 2
wed mon

15
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
12:32
12:37
Halt: 5 Min
905 Km
Day 2
wed mon

16
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
13:45
13:55
Halt: 10 Min
1013 Km
Day 2
wed mon

17
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
14:40
14:42
Halt: 2 Min
1085 Km
Day 2
wed mon

18
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
17:40
18:00
Halt: 20 Min
1279 Km
Day 2
wed mon

19
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:43
21:53
Halt: 10 Min
1537 Km
Day 2
wed mon

20
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:39
22:41
Halt: 2 Min
1607 Km
Day 2
wed mon

21
Surat
(ST)
23:39
23:44
Halt: 5 Min
1666 Km
Day 2
wed mon

22
Valsad
(BL)
00:43
00:45
Halt: 2 Min
1734 Km
Day 3
thu tue

23
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
1761 Km
Day 3
thu tue

24
Borivali
(BVI)
03:24
03:27
Halt: 3 Min
1899 Km
Day 3
thu tue

25
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
04:15
1917 Km
Day 3
thu tue

09042 GCT BDTS is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09042. At the top of the page, one can find the 09042 train route and the 09042 train time table. It departs from the source station Ghazipur City (GCT) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 04:15 on day 3. It runs Tue,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1917 kilometre. 09042 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Ghazipur City, Aunrihar Jn, Dodhi, Jaunpur Jn, Mariahu, Janghai Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Shamshabad Town, Agra Cantt, Bayana Jn, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

09042 GCT BDTS Stops

If we closely look at the 09042 train time table, travelling by 09042 GCT BDTS gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ghazipur City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The departure time of train 09042 from Ghazipur City is 19:30. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 40km.

2. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 09042 at Aunrihar Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 09042 from Aunrihar Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 09042 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 40km away. The next stopping station is Dodhi at a distance of 22km.

3. Dodhi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Dodhi is DHE. The arrival time of 09042 at Dodhi is 20:26. The departure time of train 09042 from Dodhi is 20:28. The total halt time of train 09042 at Dodhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 37km.

4. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 09042 at Jaunpur Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 09042 from Jaunpur Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 09042 at Jaunpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodhi is 37km away. The next stopping station is Mariahu at a distance of 24km.

5. Mariahu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Mariahu is MAY. The arrival time of 09042 at Mariahu is 22:21. The departure time of train 09042 from Mariahu is 22:23. The total halt time of train 09042 at Mariahu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 30km.

6. Janghai Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 09042 at Janghai Jn is 23:06. The departure time of train 09042 from Janghai Jn is 23:08. The total halt time of train 09042 at Janghai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariahu is 30km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 59km.

7. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 09042 at Prayagraj Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 09042 from Prayagraj Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 09042 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 195km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 09042 at Kanpur Central is 03:35. The departure time of train 09042 from Kanpur Central is 03:40. The total halt time of train 09042 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 195km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 137km.

9. Etawah

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 09042 at Etawah is 05:45. The departure time of train 09042 from Etawah is 05:50. The total halt time of train 09042 at Etawah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 137km away. The next stopping station is Shamshabad Town at a distance of 108km.

10. Shamshabad Town

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Shamshabad Town is SSDT. The arrival time of 09042 at Shamshabad Town is 07:18. The departure time of train 09042 from Shamshabad Town is 07:20. The total halt time of train 09042 at Shamshabad Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 108km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 29km.

11. Agra Cantt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 681 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 09042 at Agra Cantt is 08:30. The departure time of train 09042 from Agra Cantt is 08:40. The total halt time of train 09042 at Agra Cantt is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamshabad Town is 29km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 83km.

12. Bayana Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 09042 at Bayana Jn is 10:48. The departure time of train 09042 from Bayana Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 09042 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 83km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 33km.

13. Hindaun City

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 797 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 09042 at Hindaun City is 11:10. The departure time of train 09042 from Hindaun City is 11:12. The total halt time of train 09042 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 45km.

14. Gangapur City

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 842 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 09042 at Gangapur City is 11:45. The departure time of train 09042 from Gangapur City is 11:50. The total halt time of train 09042 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 45km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 63km.

15. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 905 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09042 at Sawai Madhopur is 12:32. The departure time of train 09042 from Sawai Madhopur is 12:37. The total halt time of train 09042 at Sawai Madhopur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

16. Kota Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1013 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09042 at Kota Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 09042 from Kota Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 09042 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 72km.

17. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1085 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 09042 at Ramganj Mandi is 14:40. The departure time of train 09042 from Ramganj Mandi is 14:42. The total halt time of train 09042 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 194km.

18. Ratlam Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1279 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09042 at Ratlam Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 09042 from Ratlam Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 09042 at Ratlam Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 194km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 258km.

19. Vadodara Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1537 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09042 at Vadodara Jn is 21:43. The departure time of train 09042 from Vadodara Jn is 21:53. The total halt time of train 09042 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 258km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

20. Bharuch Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1607 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 09042 at Bharuch Jn is 22:39. The departure time of train 09042 from Bharuch Jn is 22:41. The total halt time of train 09042 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

21. Surat

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1666 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09042 at Surat is 23:39. The departure time of train 09042 from Surat is 23:44. The total halt time of train 09042 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 68km.

22. Valsad

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1734 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 09042 at Valsad is 00:43. The departure time of train 09042 from Valsad is 00:45. The total halt time of train 09042 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 68km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 27km.

23. Vapi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1761 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09042 at Vapi is 01:08. The departure time of train 09042 from Vapi is 01:10. The total halt time of train 09042 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 27km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

24. Borivali

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1899 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 09042 at Borivali is 03:24. The departure time of train 09042 from Borivali is 03:27. The total halt time of train 09042 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 18km.

25. Bandra Terminus

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09042 GCT BDTS at a distance of 1917 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 09042 at Bandra Terminus is 04:15. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 18km away.

09042 GCT BDTS FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09042 GCT BDTS?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09042 GCT BDTS running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09042 GCT BDTS?

Jaunpur Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Agra Cantt, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where GCT BDTS halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09042 GCT BDTS online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09042 GCT BDTS IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GCT BDTS?

Train number of GCT BDTS is 09042. You can check entire GCT BDTS train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09042 train schedule GCT BDTS train time table GCT BDTS ka time table GCT BDTS kitne baje hai GCT BDTS ka number09042 train time table