09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)

16:25
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
17:17
17:22
Halt: 5 Min
69 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
19:19
19:21
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Abu Road
(ABR)
20:25
20:35
Halt: 10 Min
265 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
21:31
21:33
Halt: 2 Min
318 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
00:30
00:50
Halt: 20 Min
451 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:17
02:22
Halt: 5 Min
550 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Surat
(ST)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
679 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Vapi
(VAPI)
05:08
05:11
Halt: 3 Min
773 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Borivali
(BVI)
06:46
06:50
Halt: 4 Min
911 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
07:35
930 Km
Day 2
sat

09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09044. At the top of the page, one can find the 09044 train route and the 09044 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 07:35 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 930 kilometre. 09044 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhagat Ki Kothi, Pali Marwar, Jawai Bandh, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09044 train time table, travelling by 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The departure time of train 09044 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 16:25. The next stopping station is Pali Marwar at a distance of 69km.

2. Pali Marwar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Pali Marwar is PMY. The arrival time of 09044 at Pali Marwar is 17:17. The departure time of train 09044 from Pali Marwar is 17:22. The total halt time of train 09044 at Pali Marwar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 69km away. The next stopping station is Jawai Bandh at a distance of 114km.

3. Jawai Bandh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Jawai Bandh is JWB. The arrival time of 09044 at Jawai Bandh is 19:19. The departure time of train 09044 from Jawai Bandh is 19:21. The total halt time of train 09044 at Jawai Bandh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pali Marwar is 114km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 82km.

4. Abu Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 09044 at Abu Road is 20:25. The departure time of train 09044 from Abu Road is 20:35. The total halt time of train 09044 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jawai Bandh is 82km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

5. Palanpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 09044 at Palanpur Jn is 21:31. The departure time of train 09044 from Palanpur Jn is 21:33. The total halt time of train 09044 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 133km.

6. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 451 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 09044 at Ahmedabad Jn is 00:30. The departure time of train 09044 from Ahmedabad Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 09044 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 99km.

7. Vadodara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09044 at Vadodara Jn is 02:17. The departure time of train 09044 from Vadodara Jn is 02:22. The total halt time of train 09044 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

8. Surat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09044 at Surat is 03:55. The departure time of train 09044 from Surat is 04:00. The total halt time of train 09044 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 94km.

9. Vapi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 773 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09044 at Vapi is 05:08. The departure time of train 09044 from Vapi is 05:11. The total halt time of train 09044 at Vapi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 94km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

10. Borivali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 911 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 09044 at Borivali is 06:46. The departure time of train 09044 from Borivali is 06:50. The total halt time of train 09044 at Borivali is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 19km.

11. Bandra Terminus

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 09044 at Bandra Terminus is 07:35. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 19km away.

09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special?

Pali Marwar, Abu Road, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09044 BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special?

Train number of BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special is 09044. You can check entire BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09044 train schedule BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special train time table BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special ka time table BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special kitne baje hai BGKT BDTS Humsafar Special ka number09044 train time table