09045 Special Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Surat Chhapra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Surat
(ST)

10:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

2
Udhna Junction
(UDN)
10:11
10:13
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

3
Vyara
(VYA)
11:00
11:01
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

4
Navapur
(NWU)
11:34
11:36
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

5
Nandurbar
(NDB)
12:30
12:35
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

6
Dondaicha
(DDE)
13:07
13:09
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

7
Sindkheda
(SNK)
13:24
13:26
Halt: 2 Min
214 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

8
Amalner
(AN)
14:03
14:06
Halt: 3 Min
255 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
15:10
15:15
Halt: 5 Min
311 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

10
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
335 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

11
Raver
(RV)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
369 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

12
Burhanpur
(BAU)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
390 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

13
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
17:47
17:50
Halt: 3 Min
458 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

14
Harda
(HD)
19:02
19:04
Halt: 2 Min
566 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

15
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
20:15
20:25
Halt: 10 Min
642 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

16
Pipariya
(PPI)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
709 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sun

17
Jabalpur
(JBP)
00:10
00:20
Halt: 10 Min
887 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

18
Katni
(KTE)
01:50
01:55
Halt: 5 Min
978 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

19
Satna
(STA)
03:25
03:30
Halt: 5 Min
1076 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

20
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
04:53
04:55
Halt: 2 Min
1154 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

21
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
1209 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

22
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
1245 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

23
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
1318 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

24
Mirzapur
(MZP)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
1325 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

25
Chunar
(CAR)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
1356 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

26
Kashi
(KEI)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
1395 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

27
Varanasi
(BSB)
10:40
10:50
Halt: 10 Min
1400 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

28
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
11:50
11:52
Halt: 2 Min
1458 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

29
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
1491 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

30
Azamgarh
(AMH)
13:52
13:57
Halt: 5 Min
1548 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

31
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
14:15
14:17
Halt: 2 Min
1569 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

32
Mau Junction
(MAU)
14:45
14:50
Halt: 5 Min
1591 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

33
Rasra
(RSR)
15:29
15:31
Halt: 2 Min
1627 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

34
Ballia
(BUI)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
1660 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

35
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
16:57
16:59
Halt: 2 Min
1696 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

36
Chhapra
(CPR)
18:35
1725 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat mon

09045 Special Train is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Surat (ST) and Chhapra (CPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09045. At the top of the page, one can find the 09045 train route and the 09045 train time table. It departs from the source station Surat (ST) at 10:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chhapra (CPR) at 18:35 on day 2. It runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1725 kilometre. 09045 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Surat, Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Raver, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Kashi, Varanasi, Jaunpur Jn, Shahganj Jn, Azamgarh, Muhammadabad, Mau Jn, Rasra, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra.

09045 Special Train Stops

If we closely look at the 09045 train time table, travelling by 09045 Special Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Surat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09045 Special Train. The station code of Surat is ST. The departure time of train 09045 from Surat is 10:10. The next stopping station is Udhna Jn at a distance of 4km.

2. Udhna Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The arrival time of 09045 at Udhna Jn is 10:11. The departure time of train 09045 from Udhna Jn is 10:13. The total halt time of train 09045 at Udhna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vyara at a distance of 57km.

3. Vyara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Vyara is VYA. The arrival time of 09045 at Vyara is 11:00. The departure time of train 09045 from Vyara is 11:01. The total halt time of train 09045 at Vyara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udhna Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Navapur at a distance of 42km.

4. Navapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Navapur is NWU. The arrival time of 09045 at Navapur is 11:34. The departure time of train 09045 from Navapur is 11:36. The total halt time of train 09045 at Navapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyara is 42km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 57km.

5. Nandurbar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 09045 at Nandurbar is 12:30. The departure time of train 09045 from Nandurbar is 12:35. The total halt time of train 09045 at Nandurbar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navapur is 57km away. The next stopping station is Dondaicha at a distance of 35km.

6. Dondaicha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Dondaicha is DDE. The arrival time of 09045 at Dondaicha is 13:07. The departure time of train 09045 from Dondaicha is 13:09. The total halt time of train 09045 at Dondaicha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Sindkheda at a distance of 19km.

7. Sindkheda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Sindkheda is SNK. The arrival time of 09045 at Sindkheda is 13:24. The departure time of train 09045 from Sindkheda is 13:26. The total halt time of train 09045 at Sindkheda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dondaicha is 19km away. The next stopping station is Amalner at a distance of 41km.

8. Amalner

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Amalner is AN. The arrival time of 09045 at Amalner is 14:03. The departure time of train 09045 from Amalner is 14:06. The total halt time of train 09045 at Amalner is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindkheda is 41km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 56km.

9. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 09045 at Jalgaon Jn is 15:10. The departure time of train 09045 from Jalgaon Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 09045 at Jalgaon Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalner is 56km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 24km.

10. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 09045 at Bhusaval Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 09045 from Bhusaval Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 09045 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Raver at a distance of 34km.

11. Raver

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Raver is RV. The arrival time of 09045 at Raver is 16:24. The departure time of train 09045 from Raver is 16:25. The total halt time of train 09045 at Raver is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 21km.

12. Burhanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 09045 at Burhanpur is 16:38. The departure time of train 09045 from Burhanpur is 16:40. The total halt time of train 09045 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raver is 21km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 68km.

13. Khandwa Junction

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 09045 at Khandwa Junction is 17:47. The departure time of train 09045 from Khandwa Junction is 17:50. The total halt time of train 09045 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 68km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 108km.

14. Harda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 566 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 09045 at Harda is 19:02. The departure time of train 09045 from Harda is 19:04. The total halt time of train 09045 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 108km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 76km.

15. Itarsi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 642 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 09045 at Itarsi Jn is 20:15. The departure time of train 09045 from Itarsi Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 09045 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 67km.

16. Pipariya

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 709 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 09045 at Pipariya is 21:23. The departure time of train 09045 from Pipariya is 21:25. The total halt time of train 09045 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 178km.

17. Jabalpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 887 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 09045 at Jabalpur is 00:10. The departure time of train 09045 from Jabalpur is 00:20. The total halt time of train 09045 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 178km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

18. Katni

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 09045 at Katni is 01:50. The departure time of train 09045 from Katni is 01:55. The total halt time of train 09045 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

19. Satna

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1076 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 09045 at Satna is 03:25. The departure time of train 09045 from Satna is 03:30. The total halt time of train 09045 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 78km.

20. Manikpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1154 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 09045 at Manikpur Jn is 04:53. The departure time of train 09045 from Manikpur Jn is 04:55. The total halt time of train 09045 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 78km away. The next stopping station is Shankargarh at a distance of 55km.

21. Shankargarh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1209 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Shankargarh is SRJ. The arrival time of 09045 at Shankargarh is 05:49. The departure time of train 09045 from Shankargarh is 05:50. The total halt time of train 09045 at Shankargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 36km.

22. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1245 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 09045 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 06:35. The departure time of train 09045 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 06:40. The total halt time of train 09045 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankargarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 73km.

23. Vindhyachal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1318 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 09045 at Vindhyachal is 07:33. The departure time of train 09045 from Vindhyachal is 07:35. The total halt time of train 09045 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 73km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 7km.

24. Mirzapur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1325 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 09045 at Mirzapur is 07:45. The departure time of train 09045 from Mirzapur is 07:50. The total halt time of train 09045 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 31km.

25. Chunar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1356 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 09045 at Chunar is 08:20. The departure time of train 09045 from Chunar is 08:22. The total halt time of train 09045 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kashi at a distance of 39km.

26. Kashi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1395 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Kashi is KEI. The arrival time of 09045 at Kashi is 10:22. The departure time of train 09045 from Kashi is 10:23. The total halt time of train 09045 at Kashi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 39km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 5km.

27. Varanasi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1400 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 09045 at Varanasi is 10:40. The departure time of train 09045 from Varanasi is 10:50. The total halt time of train 09045 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 58km.

28. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1458 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 09045 at Jaunpur Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 09045 from Jaunpur Jn is 11:52. The total halt time of train 09045 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 58km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 33km.

29. Shahganj Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1491 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 09045 at Shahganj Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 09045 from Shahganj Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 09045 at Shahganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Azamgarh at a distance of 57km.

30. Azamgarh

It is the 30th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1548 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Azamgarh is AMH. The arrival time of 09045 at Azamgarh is 13:52. The departure time of train 09045 from Azamgarh is 13:57. The total halt time of train 09045 at Azamgarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadabad at a distance of 21km.

31. Muhammadabad

It is the 31st station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1569 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Muhammadabad is MMA. The arrival time of 09045 at Muhammadabad is 14:15. The departure time of train 09045 from Muhammadabad is 14:17. The total halt time of train 09045 at Muhammadabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azamgarh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 22km.

32. Mau Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1591 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 09045 at Mau Jn is 14:45. The departure time of train 09045 from Mau Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 09045 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadabad is 22km away. The next stopping station is Rasra at a distance of 36km.

33. Rasra

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1627 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Rasra is RSR. The arrival time of 09045 at Rasra is 15:29. The departure time of train 09045 from Rasra is 15:31. The total halt time of train 09045 at Rasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 33km.

34. Ballia

It is the 34th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1660 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 09045 at Ballia is 16:20. The departure time of train 09045 from Ballia is 16:25. The total halt time of train 09045 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasra is 33km away. The next stopping station is Suraimanpur at a distance of 36km.

35. Suraimanpur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1696 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Suraimanpur is SIP. The arrival time of 09045 at Suraimanpur is 16:57. The departure time of train 09045 from Suraimanpur is 16:59. The total halt time of train 09045 at Suraimanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 36km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 29km.

36. Chhapra

It is the 36th station in the train route of 09045 Special Train at a distance of 1725 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 09045 at Chhapra is 18:35. The previous stopping station, Suraimanpur is 29km away.

09045 Special Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09045 Special Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09045 Special Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09045 Special Train?

Nandurbar, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Shahganj Junction, Azamgarh, Mau Junction, Ballia are major halts where Special Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09045 Special Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09045 Special Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Special Train?

Train number of Special Train is 09045. You can check entire Special Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09045 train schedule Special Train train time table Special Train ka time table Special Train kitne baje hai Special Train ka number09045 train time table