09046 Special Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chhapra Surat   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue wed fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chhapra
(CPR)

09:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

2
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
09:34
09:36
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

3
Ballia
(BUI)
10:20
10:25
Halt: 5 Min
65 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

4
Rasra
(RSR)
11:05
11:07
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

5
Mau Junction
(MAU)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
134 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

6
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
12:09
12:11
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

7
Azamgarh
(AMH)
12:31
12:36
Halt: 5 Min
177 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

8
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
13:50
14:00
Halt: 10 Min
234 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

9
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

10
Varanasi
(BSB)
15:50
16:00
Halt: 10 Min
325 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

11
Kashi
(KEI)
16:05
16:07
Halt: 2 Min
330 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

12
Chunar
(CAR)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
368 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

13
Mirzapur
(MZP)
17:23
17:28
Halt: 5 Min
399 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

14
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
17:40
17:42
Halt: 2 Min
407 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

15
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
480 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

16
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
516 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

17
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
571 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

18
Satna
(STA)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
649 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

19
Katni
(KTE)
23:35
23:40
Halt: 5 Min
747 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

20
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:05
01:15
Halt: 10 Min
838 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

21
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
1016 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

22
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:50
05:00
Halt: 10 Min
1083 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

23
Harda
(HD)
05:52
05:54
Halt: 2 Min
1158 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

24
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
07:49
07:52
Halt: 3 Min
1266 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

25
Burhanpur
(BAU)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
1335 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

26
Raver
(RV)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
1356 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

27
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
09:50
09:55
Halt: 5 Min
1390 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

28
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
10:30
10:35
Halt: 5 Min
1414 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

29
Amalner
(AN)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
1469 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

30
Sindkheda
(SNK)
12:15
12:17
Halt: 2 Min
1511 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

31
Dondaicha
(DDE)
12:34
12:36
Halt: 2 Min
1530 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

32
Nandurbar
(NDB)
13:12
13:17
Halt: 5 Min
1565 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

33
Navapur
(NWU)
14:02
14:04
Halt: 2 Min
1622 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

34
Vyara
(VYA)
14:41
14:42
Halt: 1 Min
1664 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

35
Udhna Junction
(UDN)
15:39
15:41
Halt: 2 Min
1721 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

36
Surat
(ST)
16:10
1725 Km
Day 2
wed thu sat sun mon

09046 Special Train is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Chhapra (CPR) and Surat (ST) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09046. At the top of the page, one can find the 09046 train route and the 09046 train time table. It departs from the source station Chhapra (CPR) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Surat (ST) at 16:10 on day 2. It runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1725 kilometre. 09046 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Chhapra, Suraimanpur, Ballia, Rasra, Mau Jn, Muhammadabad, Azamgarh, Shahganj Jn, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Kashi, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Prayagraj Chheoki, Shankargarh, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Raver, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Amalner, Sindkheda, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Udhna Jn, Surat.

09046 Special Train Stops

If we closely look at the 09046 train time table, travelling by 09046 Special Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chhapra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09046 Special Train. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The departure time of train 09046 from Chhapra is 09:00. The next stopping station is Suraimanpur at a distance of 28km.

2. Suraimanpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Suraimanpur is SIP. The arrival time of 09046 at Suraimanpur is 09:34. The departure time of train 09046 from Suraimanpur is 09:36. The total halt time of train 09046 at Suraimanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 37km.

3. Ballia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 09046 at Ballia is 10:20. The departure time of train 09046 from Ballia is 10:25. The total halt time of train 09046 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraimanpur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Rasra at a distance of 33km.

4. Rasra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Rasra is RSR. The arrival time of 09046 at Rasra is 11:05. The departure time of train 09046 from Rasra is 11:07. The total halt time of train 09046 at Rasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 33km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 36km.

5. Mau Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 09046 at Mau Jn is 11:45. The departure time of train 09046 from Mau Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 09046 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasra is 36km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadabad at a distance of 22km.

6. Muhammadabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Muhammadabad is MMA. The arrival time of 09046 at Muhammadabad is 12:09. The departure time of train 09046 from Muhammadabad is 12:11. The total halt time of train 09046 at Muhammadabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Azamgarh at a distance of 21km.

7. Azamgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Azamgarh is AMH. The arrival time of 09046 at Azamgarh is 12:31. The departure time of train 09046 from Azamgarh is 12:36. The total halt time of train 09046 at Azamgarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadabad is 21km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 57km.

8. Shahganj Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 09046 at Shahganj Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 09046 from Shahganj Jn is 14:00. The total halt time of train 09046 at Shahganj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azamgarh is 57km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 33km.

9. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 09046 at Jaunpur Jn is 14:33. The departure time of train 09046 from Jaunpur Jn is 14:35. The total halt time of train 09046 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 58km.

10. Varanasi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 09046 at Varanasi is 15:50. The departure time of train 09046 from Varanasi is 16:00. The total halt time of train 09046 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kashi at a distance of 5km.

11. Kashi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Kashi is KEI. The arrival time of 09046 at Kashi is 16:05. The departure time of train 09046 from Kashi is 16:07. The total halt time of train 09046 at Kashi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 38km.

12. Chunar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 368 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 09046 at Chunar is 16:58. The departure time of train 09046 from Chunar is 17:00. The total halt time of train 09046 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi is 38km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 31km.

13. Mirzapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 09046 at Mirzapur is 17:23. The departure time of train 09046 from Mirzapur is 17:28. The total halt time of train 09046 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 8km.

14. Vindhyachal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 09046 at Vindhyachal is 17:40. The departure time of train 09046 from Vindhyachal is 17:42. The total halt time of train 09046 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 73km.

15. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 09046 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 19:00. The departure time of train 09046 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 19:05. The total halt time of train 09046 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 73km away. The next stopping station is Shankargarh at a distance of 36km.

16. Shankargarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Shankargarh is SRJ. The arrival time of 09046 at Shankargarh is 19:43. The departure time of train 09046 from Shankargarh is 19:44. The total halt time of train 09046 at Shankargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 36km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 55km.

17. Manikpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 571 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 09046 at Manikpur Jn is 21:13. The departure time of train 09046 from Manikpur Jn is 21:15. The total halt time of train 09046 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankargarh is 55km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 78km.

18. Satna

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 09046 at Satna is 22:15. The departure time of train 09046 from Satna is 22:20. The total halt time of train 09046 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 98km.

19. Katni

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 747 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 09046 at Katni is 23:35. The departure time of train 09046 from Katni is 23:40. The total halt time of train 09046 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 98km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 91km.

20. Jabalpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 838 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 09046 at Jabalpur is 01:05. The departure time of train 09046 from Jabalpur is 01:15. The total halt time of train 09046 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 91km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 178km.

21. Pipariya

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1016 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 09046 at Pipariya is 03:18. The departure time of train 09046 from Pipariya is 03:20. The total halt time of train 09046 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 178km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 67km.

22. Itarsi Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1083 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 09046 at Itarsi Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 09046 from Itarsi Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 09046 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 67km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 75km.

23. Harda

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1158 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 09046 at Harda is 05:52. The departure time of train 09046 from Harda is 05:54. The total halt time of train 09046 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 108km.

24. Khandwa Junction

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1266 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 09046 at Khandwa Junction is 07:49. The departure time of train 09046 from Khandwa Junction is 07:52. The total halt time of train 09046 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 108km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 69km.

25. Burhanpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1335 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 09046 at Burhanpur is 08:43. The departure time of train 09046 from Burhanpur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 09046 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 69km away. The next stopping station is Raver at a distance of 21km.

26. Raver

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1356 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Raver is RV. The arrival time of 09046 at Raver is 09:04. The departure time of train 09046 from Raver is 09:05. The total halt time of train 09046 at Raver is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 34km.

27. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1390 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 09046 at Bhusaval Jn is 09:50. The departure time of train 09046 from Bhusaval Jn is 09:55. The total halt time of train 09046 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raver is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

28. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1414 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 09046 at Jalgaon Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 09046 from Jalgaon Jn is 10:35. The total halt time of train 09046 at Jalgaon Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Amalner at a distance of 55km.

29. Amalner

It is the 29th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1469 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Amalner is AN. The arrival time of 09046 at Amalner is 11:38. The departure time of train 09046 from Amalner is 11:40. The total halt time of train 09046 at Amalner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sindkheda at a distance of 42km.

30. Sindkheda

It is the 30th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1511 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Sindkheda is SNK. The arrival time of 09046 at Sindkheda is 12:15. The departure time of train 09046 from Sindkheda is 12:17. The total halt time of train 09046 at Sindkheda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalner is 42km away. The next stopping station is Dondaicha at a distance of 19km.

31. Dondaicha

It is the 31st station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1530 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Dondaicha is DDE. The arrival time of 09046 at Dondaicha is 12:34. The departure time of train 09046 from Dondaicha is 12:36. The total halt time of train 09046 at Dondaicha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindkheda is 19km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 35km.

32. Nandurbar

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1565 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 09046 at Nandurbar is 13:12. The departure time of train 09046 from Nandurbar is 13:17. The total halt time of train 09046 at Nandurbar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dondaicha is 35km away. The next stopping station is Navapur at a distance of 57km.

33. Navapur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1622 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Navapur is NWU. The arrival time of 09046 at Navapur is 14:02. The departure time of train 09046 from Navapur is 14:04. The total halt time of train 09046 at Navapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 57km away. The next stopping station is Vyara at a distance of 42km.

34. Vyara

It is the 34th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1664 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Vyara is VYA. The arrival time of 09046 at Vyara is 14:41. The departure time of train 09046 from Vyara is 14:42. The total halt time of train 09046 at Vyara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Udhna Jn at a distance of 57km.

35. Udhna Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1721 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The arrival time of 09046 at Udhna Jn is 15:39. The departure time of train 09046 from Udhna Jn is 15:41. The total halt time of train 09046 at Udhna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyara is 57km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 4km.

36. Surat

It is the 36th station in the train route of 09046 Special Train at a distance of 1725 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09046 at Surat is 16:10. The previous stopping station, Udhna Jn is 4km away.

09046 Special Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09046 Special Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09046 Special Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09046 Special Train?

Ballia, Mau Junction, Azamgarh, Shahganj Junction, Varanasi, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar are major halts where Special Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09046 Special Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09046 Special Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Special Train?

Train number of Special Train is 09046. You can check entire Special Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09046 train schedule Special Train train time table Special Train ka time table Special Train kitne baje hai Special Train ka number09046 train time table