09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special Train Time Table


Bhusaval Junction Mumbai Central   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
18:07
18:10
Halt: 3 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

3
Dharangaon
(DXG)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

4
Amalner
(AN)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

5
Nardana
(NDN)
19:44
19:46
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

6
Sindkheda
(SNK)
20:01
20:03
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

7
Dondaicha
(DDE)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

8
Nandurbar
(NDB)
20:55
21:00
Halt: 5 Min
175 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

9
Navapur
(NWU)
21:45
21:47
Halt: 2 Min
232 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

10
Vyara
(VYA)
22:26
22:28
Halt: 2 Min
274 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

11
Bardoli
(BIY)
22:50
22:52
Halt: 2 Min
304 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

12
Bhestan
(BHET)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
332 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

13
Navsari
(NVS)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
352 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

14
Valsad
(BL)
01:23
01:25
Halt: 2 Min
391 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

15
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:47
01:49
Halt: 2 Min
417 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

16
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:45
02:47
Halt: 2 Min
465 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

17
Boisar
(BOR)
03:04
03:06
Halt: 2 Min
486 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

18
Borivali
(BVI)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
555 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

19
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
05:20
585 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Mumbai Central (MMCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09052. At the top of the page, one can find the 09052 train route and the 09052 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 05:20 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 585 kilometre. 09052 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nardana, Sindkheda, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Bardoli, Bhestan, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Boisar, Borivali, Mumbai Central.

09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09052 train time table, travelling by 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The departure time of train 09052 from Bhusaval Jn is 17:40. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

2. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 09052 at Jalgaon Jn is 18:07. The departure time of train 09052 from Jalgaon Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 09052 at Jalgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Dharangaon at a distance of 31km.

3. Dharangaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Dharangaon is DXG. The arrival time of 09052 at Dharangaon is 18:58. The departure time of train 09052 from Dharangaon is 18:59. The total halt time of train 09052 at Dharangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Amalner at a distance of 25km.

4. Amalner

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Amalner is AN. The arrival time of 09052 at Amalner is 19:18. The departure time of train 09052 from Amalner is 19:20. The total halt time of train 09052 at Amalner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharangaon is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nardana at a distance of 28km.

5. Nardana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Nardana is NDN. The arrival time of 09052 at Nardana is 19:44. The departure time of train 09052 from Nardana is 19:46. The total halt time of train 09052 at Nardana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalner is 28km away. The next stopping station is Sindkheda at a distance of 13km.

6. Sindkheda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Sindkheda is SNK. The arrival time of 09052 at Sindkheda is 20:01. The departure time of train 09052 from Sindkheda is 20:03. The total halt time of train 09052 at Sindkheda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nardana is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dondaicha at a distance of 19km.

7. Dondaicha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Dondaicha is DDE. The arrival time of 09052 at Dondaicha is 20:18. The departure time of train 09052 from Dondaicha is 20:20. The total halt time of train 09052 at Dondaicha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindkheda is 19km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 35km.

8. Nandurbar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 09052 at Nandurbar is 20:55. The departure time of train 09052 from Nandurbar is 21:00. The total halt time of train 09052 at Nandurbar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dondaicha is 35km away. The next stopping station is Navapur at a distance of 57km.

9. Navapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Navapur is NWU. The arrival time of 09052 at Navapur is 21:45. The departure time of train 09052 from Navapur is 21:47. The total halt time of train 09052 at Navapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 57km away. The next stopping station is Vyara at a distance of 42km.

10. Vyara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Vyara is VYA. The arrival time of 09052 at Vyara is 22:26. The departure time of train 09052 from Vyara is 22:28. The total halt time of train 09052 at Vyara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bardoli at a distance of 30km.

11. Bardoli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Bardoli is BIY. The arrival time of 09052 at Bardoli is 22:50. The departure time of train 09052 from Bardoli is 22:52. The total halt time of train 09052 at Bardoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyara is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bhestan at a distance of 28km.

12. Bhestan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Bhestan is BHET. The arrival time of 09052 at Bhestan is 23:50. The departure time of train 09052 from Bhestan is 23:55. The total halt time of train 09052 at Bhestan is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bardoli is 28km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 20km.

13. Navsari

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 09052 at Navsari is 00:38. The departure time of train 09052 from Navsari is 00:40. The total halt time of train 09052 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhestan is 20km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 39km.

14. Valsad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 09052 at Valsad is 01:23. The departure time of train 09052 from Valsad is 01:25. The total halt time of train 09052 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 39km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

15. Vapi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09052 at Vapi is 01:47. The departure time of train 09052 from Vapi is 01:49. The total halt time of train 09052 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 48km.

16. Dahanu Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 09052 at Dahanu Road is 02:45. The departure time of train 09052 from Dahanu Road is 02:47. The total halt time of train 09052 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 48km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 21km.

17. Boisar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 486 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 09052 at Boisar is 03:04. The departure time of train 09052 from Boisar is 03:06. The total halt time of train 09052 at Boisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 69km.

18. Borivali

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 09052 at Borivali is 04:28. The departure time of train 09052 from Borivali is 04:30. The total halt time of train 09052 at Borivali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Central at a distance of 30km.

19. Mumbai Central

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special at a distance of 585 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Mumbai Central is MMCT. The arrival time of 09052 at Mumbai Central is 05:20. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 30km away.

09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special?

Nandurbar, Bhestan are major halts where BSL MMCT Tod Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09052 BSL MMCT Tod Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSL MMCT Tod Special?

Train number of BSL MMCT Tod Special is 09052. You can check entire BSL MMCT Tod Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09052 train schedule BSL MMCT Tod Special train time table BSL MMCT Tod Special ka time table BSL MMCT Tod Special kitne baje hai BSL MMCT Tod Special ka number09052 train time table