09063 Special Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Udhna Junction Danapur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  tue sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Udhna Junction
(UDN)

08:35
0 Km
Day 1
tue sat

2
Nandurbar
(NDB)
10:30
10:35
Halt: 5 Min
156 Km
Day 1
tue sat

3
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
13:02
13:05
Halt: 3 Min
307 Km
Day 1
tue sat

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
13:40
13:45
Halt: 5 Min
331 Km
Day 1
tue sat

5
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
15:52
15:55
Halt: 3 Min
454 Km
Day 1
tue sat

6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:15
18:25
Halt: 10 Min
638 Km
Day 1
tue sat

7
Pipariya
(PPI)
19:24
19:26
Halt: 2 Min
705 Km
Day 1
tue sat

8
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:10
22:20
Halt: 10 Min
883 Km
Day 1
tue sat

9
Katni
(KTE)
23:35
23:40
Halt: 5 Min
974 Km
Day 1
tue sat

10
Satna
(STA)
00:55
01:00
Halt: 5 Min
1072 Km
Day 2
wed sun

11
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
1150 Km
Day 2
wed sun

12
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
04:10
04:35
Halt: 25 Min
1255 Km
Day 2
wed sun

13
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
05:47
05:49
Halt: 2 Min
1320 Km
Day 2
wed sun

14
Varanasi
(BSB)
07:20
07:30
Halt: 10 Min
1380 Km
Day 2
wed sun

15
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
08:30
08:40
Halt: 10 Min
1398 Km
Day 2
wed sun

16
Buxar
(BXR)
09:47
09:49
Halt: 2 Min
1488 Km
Day 2
wed sun

17
Ara
(ARA)
10:46
10:48
Halt: 2 Min
1556 Km
Day 2
wed sun

18
Danapur
(DNR)
12:00
1596 Km
Day 2
wed sun

09063 Special Train is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Udhna Jn (UDN) and Danapur (DNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09063. At the top of the page, one can find the 09063 train route and the 09063 train time table. It departs from the source station Udhna Jn (UDN) at 08:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Danapur (DNR) at 12:00 on day 2. It runs Tue,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1596 kilometre. 09063 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Udhna Jn, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara, Danapur.

09063 Special Train Stops

If we closely look at the 09063 train time table, travelling by 09063 Special Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Udhna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09063 Special Train. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The departure time of train 09063 from Udhna Jn is 08:35. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 156km.

2. Nandurbar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 09063 at Nandurbar is 10:30. The departure time of train 09063 from Nandurbar is 10:35. The total halt time of train 09063 at Nandurbar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udhna Jn is 156km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 151km.

3. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 09063 at Jalgaon Jn is 13:02. The departure time of train 09063 from Jalgaon Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 09063 at Jalgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 151km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 24km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 09063 at Bhusaval Jn is 13:40. The departure time of train 09063 from Bhusaval Jn is 13:45. The total halt time of train 09063 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 123km.

5. Khandwa Junction

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 09063 at Khandwa Junction is 15:52. The departure time of train 09063 from Khandwa Junction is 15:55. The total halt time of train 09063 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 184km.

6. Itarsi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 638 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 09063 at Itarsi Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 09063 from Itarsi Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 09063 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 184km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 67km.

7. Pipariya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 09063 at Pipariya is 19:24. The departure time of train 09063 from Pipariya is 19:26. The total halt time of train 09063 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 178km.

8. Jabalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 883 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 09063 at Jabalpur is 22:10. The departure time of train 09063 from Jabalpur is 22:20. The total halt time of train 09063 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 178km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

9. Katni

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 974 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 09063 at Katni is 23:35. The departure time of train 09063 from Katni is 23:40. The total halt time of train 09063 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

10. Satna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 1072 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 09063 at Satna is 00:55. The departure time of train 09063 from Satna is 01:00. The total halt time of train 09063 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 78km.

11. Manikpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 1150 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 09063 at Manikpur Jn is 02:20. The departure time of train 09063 from Manikpur Jn is 02:22. The total halt time of train 09063 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 78km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 105km.

12. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 1255 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 09063 at Prayagraj Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 09063 from Prayagraj Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 09063 at Prayagraj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 105km away. The next stopping station is Gyanpur Road at a distance of 65km.

13. Gyanpur Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 1320 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Gyanpur Road is GYN. The arrival time of 09063 at Gyanpur Road is 05:47. The departure time of train 09063 from Gyanpur Road is 05:49. The total halt time of train 09063 at Gyanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 60km.

14. Varanasi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 1380 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 09063 at Varanasi is 07:20. The departure time of train 09063 from Varanasi is 07:30. The total halt time of train 09063 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gyanpur Road is 60km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 18km.

15. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 1398 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 09063 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 08:30. The departure time of train 09063 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 08:40. The total halt time of train 09063 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 90km.

16. Buxar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 1488 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 09063 at Buxar is 09:47. The departure time of train 09063 from Buxar is 09:49. The total halt time of train 09063 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 90km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 68km.

17. Ara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 1556 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 09063 at Ara is 10:46. The departure time of train 09063 from Ara is 10:48. The total halt time of train 09063 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 68km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 40km.

18. Danapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09063 Special Train at a distance of 1596 Km from the source station Udhna Jn. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 09063 at Danapur is 12:00. The previous stopping station, Ara is 40km away.

09063 Special Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09063 Special Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09063 Special Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09063 Special Train?

Nandurbar, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction are major halts where Special Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09063 Special Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09063 Special Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Special Train?

Train number of Special Train is 09063. You can check entire Special Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09063 train schedule Special Train train time table Special Train ka time table Special Train kitne baje hai Special Train ka number09063 train time table