09069 OKHA BSB Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Okha Varanasi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  35 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Okha
(OKHA)

14:05
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Dwarka
(DWK)
14:36
14:41
Halt: 5 Min
29 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
15:45
15:47
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Jamnagar
(JAM)
16:39
16:44
Halt: 5 Min
167 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Hapa
(HAPA)
17:07
17:09
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
18:28
18:33
Halt: 5 Min
249 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
20:20
20:22
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
21:36
21:38
Halt: 2 Min
430 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:55
23:20
Halt: 25 Min
495 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Anand Junction
(ANND)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:59
01:14
Halt: 15 Min
593 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
05:15
05:25
Halt: 10 Min
854 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
895 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
09:10
09:20
Halt: 10 Min
1120 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
10:35
10:40
Halt: 5 Min
1228 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Gangapur City
(GGC)
11:35
11:40
Halt: 5 Min
1291 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Agra Fort
(AF)
15:20
15:30
Halt: 10 Min
1453 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
16:40
16:45
Halt: 5 Min
1475 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
1704 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
22:55
23:05
Halt: 10 Min
1898 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
00:16
00:18
Halt: 2 Min
1958 Km
Day 3
sat

22
Bhadohi
(BOY)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
1989 Km
Day 3
sat

23
Varanasi
(BSB)
02:00
2033 Km
Day 3
sat

09069 OKHA BSB Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Okha (OKHA) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09069. At the top of the page, one can find the 09069 train route and the 09069 train time table. It departs from the source station Okha (OKHA) at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 02:00 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 2033 kilometre. 09069 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Okha, Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Bhadohi, Varanasi.

09069 OKHA BSB Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09069 train time table, travelling by 09069 OKHA BSB Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Okha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special. The station code of Okha is OKHA. The departure time of train 09069 from Okha is 14:05. The next stopping station is Dwarka at a distance of 29km.

2. Dwarka

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Dwarka is DWK. The arrival time of 09069 at Dwarka is 14:36. The departure time of train 09069 from Dwarka is 14:41. The total halt time of train 09069 at Dwarka is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Okha is 29km away. The next stopping station is Khambhaliya at a distance of 84km.

3. Khambhaliya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Khambhaliya is KMBL. The arrival time of 09069 at Khambhaliya is 15:45. The departure time of train 09069 from Khambhaliya is 15:47. The total halt time of train 09069 at Khambhaliya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dwarka is 84km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 54km.

4. Jamnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 09069 at Jamnagar is 16:39. The departure time of train 09069 from Jamnagar is 16:44. The total halt time of train 09069 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khambhaliya is 54km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 9km.

5. Hapa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 09069 at Hapa is 17:07. The departure time of train 09069 from Hapa is 17:09. The total halt time of train 09069 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 73km.

6. Rajkot Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 09069 at Rajkot Jn is 18:28. The departure time of train 09069 from Rajkot Jn is 18:33. The total halt time of train 09069 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 73km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 116km.

7. Surendranagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 09069 at Surendranagar is 20:20. The departure time of train 09069 from Surendranagar is 20:22. The total halt time of train 09069 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 116km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

8. Viramgam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 09069 at Viramgam Jn is 21:36. The departure time of train 09069 from Viramgam Jn is 21:38. The total halt time of train 09069 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 65km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 65km.

9. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 09069 at Ahmedabad Jn is 22:55. The departure time of train 09069 from Ahmedabad Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 09069 at Ahmedabad Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 64km.

10. Anand Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 09069 at Anand Jn is 00:08. The departure time of train 09069 from Anand Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 09069 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 34km.

11. Vadodara Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 593 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09069 at Vadodara Jn is 00:59. The departure time of train 09069 from Vadodara Jn is 01:14. The total halt time of train 09069 at Vadodara Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 261km.

12. Ratlam Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 854 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09069 at Ratlam Jn is 05:15. The departure time of train 09069 from Ratlam Jn is 05:25. The total halt time of train 09069 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 261km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 41km.

13. Nagda Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 895 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 09069 at Nagda Jn is 06:18. The departure time of train 09069 from Nagda Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 09069 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 225km.

14. Kota Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 1120 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09069 at Kota Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 09069 from Kota Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 09069 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 225km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

15. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 1228 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09069 at Sawai Madhopur is 10:35. The departure time of train 09069 from Sawai Madhopur is 10:40. The total halt time of train 09069 at Sawai Madhopur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 63km.

16. Gangapur City

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 1291 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 09069 at Gangapur City is 11:35. The departure time of train 09069 from Gangapur City is 11:40. The total halt time of train 09069 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 162km.

17. Agra Fort

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 1453 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 09069 at Agra Fort is 15:20. The departure time of train 09069 from Agra Fort is 15:30. The total halt time of train 09069 at Agra Fort is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 162km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 22km.

18. Tundla Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 1475 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 09069 at Tundla Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 09069 from Tundla Jn is 16:45. The total halt time of train 09069 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 229km.

19. Kanpur Central

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 1704 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 09069 at Kanpur Central is 19:30. The departure time of train 09069 from Kanpur Central is 19:35. The total halt time of train 09069 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 229km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 194km.

20. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 1898 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 09069 at Prayagraj Jn is 22:55. The departure time of train 09069 from Prayagraj Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 09069 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 194km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 60km.

21. Janghai Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 1958 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 09069 at Janghai Jn is 00:16. The departure time of train 09069 from Janghai Jn is 00:18. The total halt time of train 09069 at Janghai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Bhadohi at a distance of 31km.

22. Bhadohi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 1989 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Bhadohi is BOY. The arrival time of 09069 at Bhadohi is 00:48. The departure time of train 09069 from Bhadohi is 00:50. The total halt time of train 09069 at Bhadohi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 44km.

23. Varanasi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special at a distance of 2033 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 09069 at Varanasi is 02:00. The previous stopping station, Bhadohi is 44km away.

09069 OKHA BSB Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09069 OKHA BSB Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09069 OKHA BSB Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09069 OKHA BSB Special?

Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction are major halts where OKHA BSB Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09069 OKHA BSB Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09069 OKHA BSB Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of OKHA BSB Special?

Train number of OKHA BSB Special is 09069. You can check entire OKHA BSB Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09069 train schedule OKHA BSB Special train time table OKHA BSB Special ka time table OKHA BSB Special kitne baje hai OKHA BSB Special ka number09069 train time table