09072 WGI BIM Ng Special Train Time Table


Waghai Bilimora Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Waghai
(WGI)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dungarda
(DNGD)
06:02
06:04
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kalv Amba
(KMB)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kevdi Road
(KVO)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Unai Vansada Rd
(UNI)
06:50
06:53
Halt: 3 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Anawal
(ANW)
07:12
07:17
Halt: 5 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dholikua
(DOLK)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rankua
(RW)
07:49
07:51
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chikhli Road
(CIO)
08:10
08:12
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gandevi
(GNV)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
09:20
63 Km
Day 1
daily

09072 WGI BIM Ng Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Waghai (WGI) and Bilimora Jn (BIM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09072. At the top of the page, one can find the 09072 train route and the 09072 train time table. It departs from the source station Waghai (WGI) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bilimora Jn (BIM) at 09:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 63 kilometre. 09072 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Waghai, Dungarda, Kalv Amba, Kevdi Road, Unai Vansada Rd, Anawal, Dholikua, Rankua, Chikhli Road, Gandevi, Bilimora Jn.

09072 WGI BIM Ng Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09072 train time table, travelling by 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Waghai

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special. The station code of Waghai is WGI. The departure time of train 09072 from Waghai is 06:00. The next stopping station is Dungarda at a distance of 3km.

2. Dungarda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Dungarda is DNGD. The arrival time of 09072 at Dungarda is 06:02. The departure time of train 09072 from Dungarda is 06:04. The total halt time of train 09072 at Dungarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waghai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalv Amba at a distance of 4km.

3. Kalv Amba

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Kalv Amba is KMB. The arrival time of 09072 at Kalv Amba is 06:14. The departure time of train 09072 from Kalv Amba is 06:16. The total halt time of train 09072 at Kalv Amba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dungarda is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kevdi Road at a distance of 4km.

4. Kevdi Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Kevdi Road is KVO. The arrival time of 09072 at Kevdi Road is 06:28. The departure time of train 09072 from Kevdi Road is 06:30. The total halt time of train 09072 at Kevdi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalv Amba is 4km away. The next stopping station is Unai Vansada Rd at a distance of 10km.

5. Unai Vansada Rd

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Unai Vansada Rd is UNI. The arrival time of 09072 at Unai Vansada Rd is 06:50. The departure time of train 09072 from Unai Vansada Rd is 06:53. The total halt time of train 09072 at Unai Vansada Rd is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kevdi Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Anawal at a distance of 8km.

6. Anawal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Anawal is ANW. The arrival time of 09072 at Anawal is 07:12. The departure time of train 09072 from Anawal is 07:17. The total halt time of train 09072 at Anawal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unai Vansada Rd is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dholikua at a distance of 6km.

7. Dholikua

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Dholikua is DOLK. The arrival time of 09072 at Dholikua is 07:31. The departure time of train 09072 from Dholikua is 07:33. The total halt time of train 09072 at Dholikua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anawal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rankua at a distance of 6km.

8. Rankua

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Rankua is RW. The arrival time of 09072 at Rankua is 07:49. The departure time of train 09072 from Rankua is 07:51. The total halt time of train 09072 at Rankua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholikua is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chikhli Road at a distance of 8km.

9. Chikhli Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Chikhli Road is CIO. The arrival time of 09072 at Chikhli Road is 08:10. The departure time of train 09072 from Chikhli Road is 08:12. The total halt time of train 09072 at Chikhli Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rankua is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gandevi at a distance of 9km.

10. Gandevi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Gandevi is GNV. The arrival time of 09072 at Gandevi is 08:32. The departure time of train 09072 from Gandevi is 08:34. The total halt time of train 09072 at Gandevi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikhli Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bilimora Jn at a distance of 5km.

11. Bilimora Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Waghai. The station code of Bilimora Jn is BIM. The arrival time of 09072 at Bilimora Jn is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Gandevi is 5km away.

09072 WGI BIM Ng Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special?

Anawal are major halts where WGI BIM Ng Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09072 WGI BIM Ng Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of WGI BIM Ng Special?

Train number of WGI BIM Ng Special is 09072. You can check entire WGI BIM Ng Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09072 train schedule WGI BIM Ng Special train time table WGI BIM Ng Special ka time table WGI BIM Ng Special kitne baje hai WGI BIM Ng Special ka number09072 train time table