09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special Train Time Table


Kathgodam Mumbai Central   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kathgodam
(KGM)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Haldwani
(HDW)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
18:25
18:33
Halt: 8 Min
23 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Kichha
(KHH)
19:07
19:09
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Baheri
(BHI)
19:25
19:30
Halt: 5 Min
56 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
20:03
20:08
Halt: 5 Min
99 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Bareilly City
(BC)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Bareilly Junction
(BRY)
20:42
20:47
Halt: 5 Min
107 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Badaun
(BEM)
21:26
21:31
Halt: 5 Min
150 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Kasganj
(KSJ)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
210 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Hathras City
(HTC)
23:48
23:50
Halt: 2 Min
273 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
315 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
02:10
02:35
Halt: 25 Min
353 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
380 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Hindaun City
(HAN)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Gangapur City
(GGC)
04:40
04:45
Halt: 5 Min
499 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
06:40
06:45
Halt: 5 Min
670 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
937 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
1194 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Surat
(ST)
16:50
16:53
Halt: 3 Min
1323 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Valsad
(BL)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
1392 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Vapi
(VAPI)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
1418 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Borivali
(BVI)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
1556 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
20:55
1586 Km
Day 2
fri

09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Kathgodam (KGM) and Mumbai Central (MMCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09076. At the top of the page, one can find the 09076 train route and the 09076 train time table. It departs from the source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 20:55 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1586 kilometre. 09076 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Kathgodam, Haldwani, Lalkua Jn, Kichha, Baheri, Izzatnagar Jn, Bareilly City, Bareilly Jn, Badaun, Kasganj, Hathras City, Mathura Jn, Achhnera Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Mumbai Central.

09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09076 train time table, travelling by 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kathgodam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special. The station code of Kathgodam is KGM. The departure time of train 09076 from Kathgodam is 17:30. The next stopping station is Haldwani at a distance of 6km.

2. Haldwani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Haldwani is HDW. The arrival time of 09076 at Haldwani is 17:50. The departure time of train 09076 from Haldwani is 17:52. The total halt time of train 09076 at Haldwani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathgodam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 17km.

3. Lalkua Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 09076 at Lalkua Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 09076 from Lalkua Jn is 18:33. The total halt time of train 09076 at Lalkua Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldwani is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kichha at a distance of 17km.

4. Kichha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Kichha is KHH. The arrival time of 09076 at Kichha is 19:07. The departure time of train 09076 from Kichha is 19:09. The total halt time of train 09076 at Kichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Baheri at a distance of 16km.

5. Baheri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Baheri is BHI. The arrival time of 09076 at Baheri is 19:25. The departure time of train 09076 from Baheri is 19:30. The total halt time of train 09076 at Baheri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kichha is 16km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 43km.

6. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 09076 at Izzatnagar Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 09076 from Izzatnagar Jn is 20:08. The total halt time of train 09076 at Izzatnagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baheri is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 5km.

7. Bareilly City

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 09076 at Bareilly City is 20:21. The departure time of train 09076 from Bareilly City is 20:23. The total halt time of train 09076 at Bareilly City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly Jn at a distance of 3km.

8. Bareilly Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bareilly Jn is BRY. The arrival time of 09076 at Bareilly Jn is 20:42. The departure time of train 09076 from Bareilly Jn is 20:47. The total halt time of train 09076 at Bareilly Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 3km away. The next stopping station is Badaun at a distance of 43km.

9. Badaun

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Badaun is BEM. The arrival time of 09076 at Badaun is 21:26. The departure time of train 09076 from Badaun is 21:31. The total halt time of train 09076 at Badaun is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 60km.

10. Kasganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 09076 at Kasganj is 22:30. The departure time of train 09076 from Kasganj is 22:40. The total halt time of train 09076 at Kasganj is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badaun is 60km away. The next stopping station is Hathras City at a distance of 63km.

11. Hathras City

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Hathras City is HTC. The arrival time of 09076 at Hathras City is 23:48. The departure time of train 09076 from Hathras City is 23:50. The total halt time of train 09076 at Hathras City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 63km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 42km.

12. Mathura Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 09076 at Mathura Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 09076 from Mathura Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 09076 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathras City is 42km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 38km.

13. Achhnera Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 09076 at Achhnera Jn is 02:10. The departure time of train 09076 from Achhnera Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 09076 at Achhnera Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 27km.

14. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 09076 at Bharatpur Jn is 03:08. The departure time of train 09076 from Bharatpur Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 09076 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 75km.

15. Hindaun City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 09076 at Hindaun City is 04:03. The departure time of train 09076 from Hindaun City is 04:05. The total halt time of train 09076 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 44km.

16. Gangapur City

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 09076 at Gangapur City is 04:40. The departure time of train 09076 from Gangapur City is 04:45. The total halt time of train 09076 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 171km.

17. Kota Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 670 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09076 at Kota Jn is 06:40. The departure time of train 09076 from Kota Jn is 06:45. The total halt time of train 09076 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 171km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 267km.

18. Ratlam Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 937 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09076 at Ratlam Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 09076 from Ratlam Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 09076 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 267km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 257km.

19. Vadodara Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1194 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09076 at Vadodara Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 09076 from Vadodara Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 09076 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

20. Surat

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1323 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09076 at Surat is 16:50. The departure time of train 09076 from Surat is 16:53. The total halt time of train 09076 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 69km.

21. Valsad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1392 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 09076 at Valsad is 17:50. The departure time of train 09076 from Valsad is 17:52. The total halt time of train 09076 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 69km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

22. Vapi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1418 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09076 at Vapi is 18:08. The departure time of train 09076 from Vapi is 18:10. The total halt time of train 09076 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

23. Borivali

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1556 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 09076 at Borivali is 20:08. The departure time of train 09076 from Borivali is 20:10. The total halt time of train 09076 at Borivali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Central at a distance of 30km.

24. Mumbai Central

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1586 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Mumbai Central is MMCT. The arrival time of 09076 at Mumbai Central is 20:55. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 30km away.

09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special?

Lalkua Junction, Baheri, Izzatnagar Junction, Bareilly Junction, Badaun, Kasganj, Mathura Junction, Achhnera Junction, Gangapur City, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction are major halts where KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09076 KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special?

Train number of KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special is 09076. You can check entire KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09076 train schedule KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special train time table KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special ka time table KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special kitne baje hai KGM MMCT Sf Summer Special ka number09076 train time table