09078 BSL NDB Special Train Time Table


Bhusaval Junction Nandurbar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)

09:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
09:32
09:35
Halt: 3 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Paldhi
(PLD)
09:55
09:57
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chavalkhede
(CHLK)
10:06
10:08
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dharangaon
(DXG)
10:14
10:16
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhone
(BHNE)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Takarkhede
(TKHE)
10:37
10:39
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Amalner
(AN)
10:50
10:52
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhortex
(BRTK)
11:01
11:03
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Padse
(PDP)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Betavad
(BEW)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nardana
(NDN)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Hol
(HOL)
11:37
11:38
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sindkheda
(SNK)
11:50
11:52
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sonshelu
(SNSL)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Vikhran
(VKH)
12:10
12:12
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Dondaicha
(DDE)
12:19
12:21
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ranala
(RNL)
12:33
12:35
Halt: 2 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Tisi
(TISI)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Choupale
(CUE)
13:12
13:13
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Nandurbar
(NDB)
13:40
175 Km
Day 1
daily

09078 BSL NDB Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Nandurbar (NDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09078. At the top of the page, one can find the 09078 train route and the 09078 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nandurbar (NDB) at 13:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 175 kilometre. 09078 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Paldhi, Chavalkhede, Dharangaon, Bhone, Takarkhede, Amalner, Bhortex, Padse, Betavad, Nardana, Hol, Sindkheda, Sonshelu, Vikhran, Dondaicha, Ranala, Tisi, Choupale, Nandurbar.

09078 BSL NDB Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09078 train time table, travelling by 09078 BSL NDB Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The departure time of train 09078 from Bhusaval Jn is 09:00. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

2. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 09078 at Jalgaon Jn is 09:32. The departure time of train 09078 from Jalgaon Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 09078 at Jalgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Paldhi at a distance of 12km.

3. Paldhi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Paldhi is PLD. The arrival time of 09078 at Paldhi is 09:55. The departure time of train 09078 from Paldhi is 09:57. The total halt time of train 09078 at Paldhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chavalkhede at a distance of 11km.

4. Chavalkhede

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Chavalkhede is CHLK. The arrival time of 09078 at Chavalkhede is 10:06. The departure time of train 09078 from Chavalkhede is 10:08. The total halt time of train 09078 at Chavalkhede is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paldhi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dharangaon at a distance of 8km.

5. Dharangaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Dharangaon is DXG. The arrival time of 09078 at Dharangaon is 10:14. The departure time of train 09078 from Dharangaon is 10:16. The total halt time of train 09078 at Dharangaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chavalkhede is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhone at a distance of 6km.

6. Bhone

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Bhone is BHNE. The arrival time of 09078 at Bhone is 10:24. The departure time of train 09078 from Bhone is 10:25. The total halt time of train 09078 at Bhone is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharangaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Takarkhede at a distance of 7km.

7. Takarkhede

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Takarkhede is TKHE. The arrival time of 09078 at Takarkhede is 10:37. The departure time of train 09078 from Takarkhede is 10:39. The total halt time of train 09078 at Takarkhede is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhone is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amalner at a distance of 12km.

8. Amalner

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Amalner is AN. The arrival time of 09078 at Amalner is 10:50. The departure time of train 09078 from Amalner is 10:52. The total halt time of train 09078 at Amalner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takarkhede is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bhortex at a distance of 7km.

9. Bhortex

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Bhortex is BRTK. The arrival time of 09078 at Bhortex is 11:01. The departure time of train 09078 from Bhortex is 11:03. The total halt time of train 09078 at Bhortex is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalner is 7km away. The next stopping station is Padse at a distance of 8km.

10. Padse

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Padse is PDP. The arrival time of 09078 at Padse is 11:10. The departure time of train 09078 from Padse is 11:12. The total halt time of train 09078 at Padse is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhortex is 8km away. The next stopping station is Betavad at a distance of 6km.

11. Betavad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Betavad is BEW. The arrival time of 09078 at Betavad is 11:19. The departure time of train 09078 from Betavad is 11:20. The total halt time of train 09078 at Betavad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padse is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nardana at a distance of 7km.

12. Nardana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Nardana is NDN. The arrival time of 09078 at Nardana is 11:28. The departure time of train 09078 from Nardana is 11:30. The total halt time of train 09078 at Nardana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betavad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hol at a distance of 5km.

13. Hol

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Hol is HOL. The arrival time of 09078 at Hol is 11:37. The departure time of train 09078 from Hol is 11:38. The total halt time of train 09078 at Hol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nardana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sindkheda at a distance of 8km.

14. Sindkheda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Sindkheda is SNK. The arrival time of 09078 at Sindkheda is 11:50. The departure time of train 09078 from Sindkheda is 11:52. The total halt time of train 09078 at Sindkheda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hol is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sonshelu at a distance of 6km.

15. Sonshelu

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Sonshelu is SNSL. The arrival time of 09078 at Sonshelu is 12:00. The departure time of train 09078 from Sonshelu is 12:01. The total halt time of train 09078 at Sonshelu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindkheda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vikhran at a distance of 5km.

16. Vikhran

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Vikhran is VKH. The arrival time of 09078 at Vikhran is 12:10. The departure time of train 09078 from Vikhran is 12:12. The total halt time of train 09078 at Vikhran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonshelu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dondaicha at a distance of 8km.

17. Dondaicha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Dondaicha is DDE. The arrival time of 09078 at Dondaicha is 12:19. The departure time of train 09078 from Dondaicha is 12:21. The total halt time of train 09078 at Dondaicha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikhran is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ranala at a distance of 12km.

18. Ranala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Ranala is RNL. The arrival time of 09078 at Ranala is 12:33. The departure time of train 09078 from Ranala is 12:35. The total halt time of train 09078 at Ranala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dondaicha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tisi at a distance of 10km.

19. Tisi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Tisi is TISI. The arrival time of 09078 at Tisi is 13:00. The departure time of train 09078 from Tisi is 13:02. The total halt time of train 09078 at Tisi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Choupale at a distance of 8km.

20. Choupale

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Choupale is CUE. The arrival time of 09078 at Choupale is 13:12. The departure time of train 09078 from Choupale is 13:13. The total halt time of train 09078 at Choupale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tisi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 5km.

21. Nandurbar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09078 BSL NDB Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 09078 at Nandurbar is 13:40. The previous stopping station, Choupale is 5km away.

09078 BSL NDB Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09078 BSL NDB Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09078 BSL NDB Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09078 BSL NDB Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09078 BSL NDB Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSL NDB Special?

Train number of BSL NDB Special is 09078. You can check entire BSL NDB Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09078 train schedule BSL NDB Special train time table BSL NDB Special ka time table BSL NDB Special kitne baje hai BSL NDB Special ka number09078 train time table