09080 BRC BH Memu Special Train Time Table


Vadodara Junction Bharuch Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)

10:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vishvamitri Junction
(VS)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Makar Pura
(MPR)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Varnama
(VRM)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Itola
(ITA)
11:00
11:01
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kashipura Sarar
(KSPR)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lakodara
(LKD)
11:22
11:23
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Palej
(PLJ)
11:30
11:33
Halt: 3 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Varediya
(VRE)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nabipur
(NIU)
11:46
11:47
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chavaj
(CVJ)
11:53
11:54
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
12:15
70 Km
Day 1
daily

09080 BRC BH Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Bharuch Jn (BH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09080. At the top of the page, one can find the 09080 train route and the 09080 train time table. It departs from the source station Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 10:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bharuch Jn (BH) at 12:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 70 kilometre. 09080 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Vadodara Jn, Vishvamitri Jn, Makar Pura, Varnama, Itola, Kashipura Sarar, Miyagam Karjan, Lakodara, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur, Chavaj, Bharuch Jn.

09080 BRC BH Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09080 train time table, travelling by 09080 BRC BH Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vadodara Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The departure time of train 09080 from Vadodara Jn is 10:35. The next stopping station is Vishvamitri Jn at a distance of 3km.

2. Vishvamitri Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Vishvamitri Jn is VS. The arrival time of 09080 at Vishvamitri Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 09080 from Vishvamitri Jn is 10:41. The total halt time of train 09080 at Vishvamitri Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Makar Pura at a distance of 6km.

3. Makar Pura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Makar Pura is MPR. The arrival time of 09080 at Makar Pura is 10:47. The departure time of train 09080 from Makar Pura is 10:48. The total halt time of train 09080 at Makar Pura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vishvamitri Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Varnama at a distance of 4km.

4. Varnama

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Varnama is VRM. The arrival time of 09080 at Varnama is 10:54. The departure time of train 09080 from Varnama is 10:55. The total halt time of train 09080 at Varnama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makar Pura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Itola at a distance of 5km.

5. Itola

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Itola is ITA. The arrival time of 09080 at Itola is 11:00. The departure time of train 09080 from Itola is 11:01. The total halt time of train 09080 at Itola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varnama is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kashipura Sarar at a distance of 4km.

6. Kashipura Sarar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Kashipura Sarar is KSPR. The arrival time of 09080 at Kashipura Sarar is 11:06. The departure time of train 09080 from Kashipura Sarar is 11:07. The total halt time of train 09080 at Kashipura Sarar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itola is 4km away. The next stopping station is Miyagam Karjan at a distance of 8km.

7. Miyagam Karjan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Miyagam Karjan is MYG. The arrival time of 09080 at Miyagam Karjan is 11:14. The departure time of train 09080 from Miyagam Karjan is 11:15. The total halt time of train 09080 at Miyagam Karjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipura Sarar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lakodara at a distance of 8km.

8. Lakodara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Lakodara is LKD. The arrival time of 09080 at Lakodara is 11:22. The departure time of train 09080 from Lakodara is 11:23. The total halt time of train 09080 at Lakodara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miyagam Karjan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Palej at a distance of 7km.

9. Palej

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Palej is PLJ. The arrival time of 09080 at Palej is 11:30. The departure time of train 09080 from Palej is 11:33. The total halt time of train 09080 at Palej is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakodara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Varediya at a distance of 6km.

10. Varediya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Varediya is VRE. The arrival time of 09080 at Varediya is 11:39. The departure time of train 09080 from Varediya is 11:40. The total halt time of train 09080 at Varediya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palej is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nabipur at a distance of 7km.

11. Nabipur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Nabipur is NIU. The arrival time of 09080 at Nabipur is 11:46. The departure time of train 09080 from Nabipur is 11:47. The total halt time of train 09080 at Nabipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varediya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chavaj at a distance of 7km.

12. Chavaj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Chavaj is CVJ. The arrival time of 09080 at Chavaj is 11:53. The departure time of train 09080 from Chavaj is 11:54. The total halt time of train 09080 at Chavaj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 5km.

13. Bharuch Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 09080 at Bharuch Jn is 12:15. The previous stopping station, Chavaj is 5km away.

09080 BRC BH Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09080 BRC BH Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09080 BRC BH Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09080 BRC BH Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BRC BH Memu Special?

Train number of BRC BH Memu Special is 09080. You can check entire BRC BH Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09080 train schedule BRC BH Memu Special train time table BRC BH Memu Special ka time table BRC BH Memu Special kitne baje hai BRC BH Memu Special ka number09080 train time table