09082 BH ST Passenger Special Train Time Table


Bharuch Junction Surat   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)

12:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Panoli
(PAO)
12:36
12:37
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hathuran
(HAT)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
12:50
12:51
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kim
(KIM)
12:58
12:59
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sayan
(SYN)
13:02
13:03
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gothangam
(GTX)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kosad
(KSE)
13:27
13:28
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Utran
(URN)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Surat
(ST)
13:55
59 Km
Day 1
daily

09082 BH ST Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bharuch Jn (BH) and Surat (ST) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09082. At the top of the page, one can find the 09082 train route and the 09082 train time table. It departs from the source station Bharuch Jn (BH) at 12:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Surat (ST) at 13:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 59 kilometre. 09082 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Bharuch Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba Jn, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad, Utran, Surat.

09082 BH ST Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09082 train time table, travelling by 09082 BH ST Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bharuch Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The departure time of train 09082 from Bharuch Jn is 12:20. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 9km.

2. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 09082 at Ankleshwar Jn is 12:27. The departure time of train 09082 from Ankleshwar Jn is 12:28. The total halt time of train 09082 at Ankleshwar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Panoli at a distance of 10km.

3. Panoli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Panoli is PAO. The arrival time of 09082 at Panoli is 12:36. The departure time of train 09082 from Panoli is 12:37. The total halt time of train 09082 at Panoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hathuran at a distance of 4km.

4. Hathuran

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Hathuran is HAT. The arrival time of 09082 at Hathuran is 12:42. The departure time of train 09082 from Hathuran is 12:43. The total halt time of train 09082 at Hathuran is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panoli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kosamba Jn at a distance of 5km.

5. Kosamba Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Kosamba Jn is KSB. The arrival time of 09082 at Kosamba Jn is 12:50. The departure time of train 09082 from Kosamba Jn is 12:51. The total halt time of train 09082 at Kosamba Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathuran is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kim at a distance of 7km.

6. Kim

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Kim is KIM. The arrival time of 09082 at Kim is 12:58. The departure time of train 09082 from Kim is 12:59. The total halt time of train 09082 at Kim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosamba Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sayan at a distance of 10km.

7. Sayan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Sayan is SYN. The arrival time of 09082 at Sayan is 13:02. The departure time of train 09082 from Sayan is 13:03. The total halt time of train 09082 at Sayan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kim is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gothangam at a distance of 3km.

8. Gothangam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Gothangam is GTX. The arrival time of 09082 at Gothangam is 13:19. The departure time of train 09082 from Gothangam is 13:20. The total halt time of train 09082 at Gothangam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sayan is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kosad at a distance of 4km.

9. Kosad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Kosad is KSE. The arrival time of 09082 at Kosad is 13:27. The departure time of train 09082 from Kosad is 13:28. The total halt time of train 09082 at Kosad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gothangam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Utran at a distance of 3km.

10. Utran

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Utran is URN. The arrival time of 09082 at Utran is 13:32. The departure time of train 09082 from Utran is 13:33. The total halt time of train 09082 at Utran is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 4km.

11. Surat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bharuch Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09082 at Surat is 13:55. The previous stopping station, Utran is 4km away.

09082 BH ST Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09082 BH ST Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09082 BH ST Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09082 BH ST Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BH ST Passenger Special?

Train number of BH ST Passenger Special is 09082. You can check entire BH ST Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09082 train schedule BH ST Passenger Special train time table BH ST Passenger Special ka time table BH ST Passenger Special kitne baje hai BH ST Passenger Special ka number09082 train time table